Statewide Score Wrap

REPRESENTATIVE

47th Battalion Carnival @ Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone

MEN’S: Saturday - Toowoomba 22 def Gladstone 16, Rockhampton 42 def South West Country 6, Bundaberg 26 def Central Highlands 14, Sunshine Coast 34 def North Wide Bay 0, Central Highlands 34 def South West Country 10, Toowoomba 42 def North Wide Bay 0, Bundaberg 26 def Rockhampton 22, Gladstone 28 def Sunshine Coast 12.

Sunday – Toowoomba 36 def Sunshine Coast 10, Bundaberg 20 def South West Country 10, Rockhampton 36 def Central Highlands 16, Gladstone 34 def North Wide Bay 4.

Grand final: Toowoomba Clydesdales 38 def Bundaberg Bears 4.

WOMEN: Saturday – Capras 28 def Mustangs 0, Sunshine Coast 20 def Bundaberg 4, Sunshine Coast 12 def Capras 4, Bundaberg 30 def Mustangs 8.

Sunday – Sunshine Coast 42 def Mustangs 0, Capras 10 def Bundaberg 0.

UNDER 20s: Saturday – Rockhampton 20 def Gladstone 4, Central Highlands 20 def Bundaberg 18, Bundaberg 40 def Gladstone 4, Rockhampton 16 def Central Highlands 4.

Sunday – Rockhampton 22 def Bundaberg 8, Central Highlands 16 def Gladstone 4.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Aspley 26 def Brothers Juniors 16, Pine Rivers 26 def Dayboro 12, Gaters 14 def Mitchelton 8, Normanby 20 def Deception Bay Bombers 0 (forfeit), Valleys 62 def Brisbane Natives 18.
Points: Aspley 18, Pine Rivers 16, Dayboro 10, Brothers Juniors 10, Gaters 10, Deception Bay Bombers 10, Normanby 6, Valleys 6, Brisbane Natives 2, Mitchelton 2.

Northside 2: Aspley 10 drew with Samford 10, Mitchelton 30 def Northlakes Kangaroos 12, Pine Rivers 30 def Arana Hills 26, Deception Bay Bombers 50 def Dayboro 12, Bracken Ridge Bulls 24 def Brothers Juniors 20, Pine Central Holy Spirit bye.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 14, Pine Rivers 14, Bracken Ridge Bulls 14, Samford 13, Mitchelton 12, Aspley 11, Northlakes Kangaroos 6, Deception Bay Bombers 6, Brothers Juniors 4, Arana Hills 2, Dayboro 2.

Northside 3: Bowen River Broncos 72 def Aspley 16, Deception Bay Bombers 50 def Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Banyo 26 def Gaters 22, Burpengary 25 def Brighton Roosters 6, Valleys 28 def Pine Rivers 18, Norths St Josephs 32 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 28.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 18, Burpengary 15, Brighton Roosters 14, Bowen River Broncos 13, Banyo 12, Valleys 12, Pine Rivers 8, North St Josephs 6, Gaters 4, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2, Aspley 2.

Southside 1: Carina 26 def Beenleigh Juniors 16, Wests Inala 20 def Easts Juniors 0 (forfeit), Redlands 32 def Rochedale 12, Logan Brothers 56 def Slacks Creek 4, Bulimba Valleys 26 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 10.
Points: Logan Brothers 16, Bulimba Valleys 16, Redlands 15, Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Wests Inala 8, Carina 7, Easts Juniors 4, Rochedale 4, Slacks Creek 4, Beenleigh Juniors 4.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 44 def Browns Plains 16, Greenbank 16 def Bears 12, Mt Gravatt 44 def St Brendans 8, Wynnum Manly Juniors 36 def Beenleigh Bulls 18, Logan Brothers bye
Points: Sunnybank 16, Mt Gravatt 14, St Brendans 14, Bears 10, Browns Plains 10, Greenbank 10, Beenleigh Bulls 6, Wynnum Manly Juniors 6, Logan Brothers 2.

Southside 3: Carina 20 def Slacks Creek 6, Wests Inala 22 def Greenbank 4, St Brendans 14 def Redlands 12, Springwood 36 def Logan Brothers 14, Bulimba Valleys 28 def Capalaba 10. 
Points: Springwood 14, Slacks Creek 14, Bulimba Valleys 12, Carina 12, Logan Brothers 9, St Brendans 8, Capalaba 7, Redlands 6, Wests Inala 7, Greenbank 1.

Southside 4: St Brendans 34 def Waterford 28, Kingsridge Sharks 20 def North Stradbroke Island 0 (forfeit), Wests Inala 82 def Logan Brothers 6, Rochedale 48 def Beenleigh Juniors 24, Logan Wanderers 46 def Bears 16, Eagleby Giants bye.
Points: Kingsridge Sharks 14, Wests Inala 14, Logan Wanderers 12, St Brendans 12, Bears 9, North Stradbroke Island 7, Rochedale 6, Eagleby Giants 6, Waterford 5, Beenleigh Juniors 5, Logan Brothers 4.

Under 20: Souths Juniors 34 def Arana Hills 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 50  def Carina 16, Norths Juniors 32 def Mt Gravatt 10, Waterford 40 def St Brendans 10.    
Points: Souths Juniors 15, Mt Gravatt 14, Norths Juniors 12, Waterford 12, St Brendans 6, Arana Hills 6, Carina 5, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

Round 6: Tugun 28 def Bilambil 24, Southport 56 def Cudgen 16, Tweed Heads 42 def Currumbin 10, Runaway Bay 36 def Burleigh 23.
Points: Southport 10, Tugun 10, Tweed Heads 8, Burleigh 8, Bilambil 4, Runaway Bay 4, Cudgen 2, Currumbin 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 6: Fassifern 30 def West End 18, Goodna 22 def Brothers 20, Norths 26 drew Swifts 26.
Points: Brothers 10, *Goodna 8, *Norths 7, Fassifern 4, West End 2, Swifts 3.

TOOWOOMBA

No games due to rep carnival
Points after Round 6:
Wattles 12, Souths 8, Highfields 8, Gatton 8, Dalby 7, Warwick 6, Pittsworth 4, Oakey 4, Valleys 2, Brothers 1.

ROMA

No games
Points after Round 3:
Wallumbilla/Surat 6, Cities 4, St George 4, Chinchilla 4, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER

No games
Points after Round 3:
Tenterfield 6, Stanthorpe 2, Texas 2, Killarney 2, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Round 1: Quilpie 44 def Augathella 18.
Round 2: Charleville 60 def Augathella 30.
Points: Charleville 2, Quilpie 2, Augathella 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 3: Winton 26 def Ilfracombe 20, Blackall 36 def Longreach 16.
Points: Blackall 6, Winton 4, Barcaldine 2, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

No games
Points after Round 2:
Bluff 4, Emerald Cowboys 4, Clermont 3, Emerald Tigers 3, Springsure 2, Blackwater 0, Middlemount 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Fixtures resume May 17
Bribie Island have withdrawn. Gympie Devils & Noosa Pirates to merge.

BURNETT

No games
Points after Round 5:
Theodore 8, Cherbourg 6, Kingaroy 4, Mundubbera 4, Murgon 4, Wondai 2, Nanango 2, Monto 2, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

No games
Points after Round 7:
Gin Gin 10, Agnes Water 6, Miriam Vale 4, Avondale 4, South Kolan 4.

BUNDABERG

No games
Points after Round 5:
Wests Panthers 6, Wallaroos 6, Brothers 6, Hervey Bay 5, Isis 4, Easts Magpies 3, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

No games
Points after Round 6:
CQU Norths 8, Biloela 7, Yeppoon 6, Brothers 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 1.

GLADSTONE

No games
Points after Round 8:
Brothers 8, Valleys 8, Wallabys 6, Calliope 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 8: Souths 60 def Norths 0, Wests 25 def Moranbah 18, Whitsunday 52 def Magpies 10, Sarina 36 def Brothers 6.
Points: Souths 10, Sarina 8, Whitsunday/Proserpine 8, Wests 8, Brothers 6, Magpies 6, Moranbah 4, Norths 0.

BOWEN

Round 2:  Tigers 24 def Stingers 22, Bulldogs 44 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 4, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 8: Centrals 22 def Norths 16, Burdekin 24 def Charters Towers 14, Brothers 18 drew Herbert River 18.
Points: Centrals 24, Brothers 22, Herbert River 20, Burdekin 18, University 16, Charters Towers 12, Norths 8.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 9: Tully 58 def Mareeba 6, Innisfail 50 def Atherton 10, Brothers 20 drew Southern Suburbs 20, Kangaroos 32 drew Mossman 32, Edmonton 34 def Ivanhoes 26.
Points: Innisfail 14, Tully 14, Suburbs 11, Yarrabah 10, Kangaroos 9, Mossman 9, Mareeba 8, Edmonton 8, Brothers 7, Ivanhoes 6, Atherton 4.

MID WEST

Cloncurry Eagles 48 def Hughenden Bulls 16, Normanton Stingers 24 def Doomadgee Dragon 14, Wanderers Devils 42 def Town Lions 32
Points: