Rez Phillips - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Round 11 Easts Tigers V Souths Logan Magpies at Langlands Park, Coorparoo. 2.00pm Sunday May 11, 2014. PHOTO: Scott Davis - SMP IMAGES

Cup teams round 12

Intrust Super Cup teams round 12:

Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 17 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 20. Semi Tadulala 3. Javid Bowen 4. Brett Anderson (c) 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Shaun Nona 7. Rob Lui 21. Ricky Thorby 9. Sam Obst 10. Ben Spina 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Jason Roos (c) 15. Joel Riethmuller 16. Latu Fifita  17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Alex Starmer 19. Ryan Ghietti

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Steve Michaels 4. Corbin Kiernan 5. Zac Mackay 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mark Ioane 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Chris Kitching 17. Nick Harrold 18. Jesse Malcolm

Coach: Jimmy Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvBEARS

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 17 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Shane Walker and Ben Walker

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Liam Tyson 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Troy Giess 17. Mitch Garbutt

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvTIGES

CQ Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Browne Park on Saturday, May 17 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Marlon Doak 8. Arlin Paki 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 18. Brent Crisp 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Luke Dumas 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Sam Irwin 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Caleb Binge 15. Sam Saville 16. Ben Ridge 17. Reg Saunders 18. Chris Piper

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvTHS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, May 18 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Oliver Regan 2. Stewart Mills 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. James Ackerman 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Jared Cherry 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tom Rowles 15. Christian Morris 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Nick Ritter 

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Brad Reed 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jay Lobwein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Rueben Baillie 16. Nathan Young 17. James Leavai 18. Shae Ah Fook 

Coach: Glen Dreger

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvSCF

Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters at Davies Park on Sunday, May 18 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Andrew Edwards 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Sam Mataora 11. Shane Duck 12. Darcy Wright 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 17. Luke Bateman 18. Simanu Crichton 

Coach: Josh Hannay

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor 3. Niko Mataia 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Brent Warr 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Dave Petersen 10. Karl Davies 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Tyson Martin (c) 14. Doug Hewitt 15. Mitch Day 16. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Ryan Kinlyside 18. Zac Dalton

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvMC

Norths Devils v PNG Hunters at Bishop Park on Sunday, May 18 - 2pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick McPherson 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 15. Dean Sheppard 16. Troyden Watene 17. Jamie Muller 19. Brad McKee

Coach: Mark Gliddon

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. Edward Goma 6. Noel Zemming 7. Roger Laka (c) 8. Joe Bruno 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Timothy Lomai 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Tiger Emere 18. Noel Joel 19. Stanton Albert 20. Dion Aiye

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvPNG

BYE - Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Referee Appointments can be found via Get Involved.