Intrust Super Cup Rd14 teams

PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, May 31 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Albert Patak 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Tiger Emere 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Joe Bruno 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Dion Aiye 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Timothy Lomai 18. Thompson Teteh 19. Adex Wera 20. Brandy Peter

Coach: Michael Marum

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Brenko Lee 5. Dallas Anderson 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards (c) 12. Patrick Mago 13. Leon Panapa 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Shane Duck 16. Rez Phillips 17. Darcy Wright 18. Simanu Crichton 

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvSLM

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, June 1 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Roberts 5. James Wood (c) 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Tom Kingston 12. Cory Blair 13. Cody Nelson 14. Blake Anderson 15. Caleb Binge 16. Sam Saville 17. Reg Saunders 18. Ryan James

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Paul McKewin 6. Brett Doherty 7. Callum Klein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Matthew Saunima'a 16. David Oakes 17. James Leavai 18. Jay Lobwein

Coach: Glen Dreger

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvSCF

Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, June 1 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield   (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. James Ackerman 14. Tom Rowles 15. Petero Civoniceva 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Caleb Hoffman 

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Javid Bowen 20. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Tom Hancock 17. Brent Oosen  

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvPRIDE

Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at Langlands Park on Sunday, June 1 - 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Liam Tyson 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Troy Giess 17. Christian Welch 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor 3. Nico Mataia 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Michael Koko 6. Jason Schirnack 7. Brent Warr 8. Sam Hoare 9. Tom Rouse 10. Karl Davies 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Tyson Martin (c) 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Rohan Ahern 16. Doug Hewitt 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 20. Ryan Kinlyside                           

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvMC

Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 1 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Brad Tighe 4. Steve Michaels 5. Zac Mackay 6. Matt Keating 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mark Ioane 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Matt Beddow 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Chris Kitching 17. Nick Harrold

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Keiran English 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. Brad McKee 15. Dean Sheppard 16. Troyden Watene 17. Patrick McPherson 18. Zach Koitka 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvDEVILS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, June 1 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Graham Clark 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Jon Grieve 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvJETS

BYE - CQ Capras

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.