Statewide Score Wrap

REPRESENTATIVE

Click here for QRL Divisional Championships & State Women’s Carnival.

Women’s

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2014/06/08/qrl_women_s_state_championships.html

Men’s A grade

http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2014/06/08/qrl_divisional_carnival_results.html

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 2: Samford 26 beat Aspley 14, Mitchelton 30 beat Northlakes Kangaroos 12, Pine Rivers 50 beat Arana Hills 0, Dayboro 24 beat Deception Bay Bombers 12, Brothers Juniors 12 beat Bracken Ridge Bulls 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit bye
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 20, Pine Rivers 20, Bracken Ridge Bulls 16, Samford 17, Mitchelton 16, Aspley 13, Brothers Juniors 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 8, Arana Hills 6, Deception Bay Bombers 6, Dayboro 4.

Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 48 beat Aspley 14, Valleys 52 beat Northlakes Kangaroos 7, Bowen River Broncos 30 beat Gaters 26, Pine Central Holy Spirit 36 beat Pine Rivers 32, Burpengary beat Banyo.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 24, Brighton Roosters 18, Burpengary 17, Banyo 16, Bowen River Broncos 17, Valleys 14, North St Josephs 10, Pine Rivers 8, Gaters 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Pine Central Holy Spirit 4, Aspley 2.

Southside 2 Ted Beaumont Trophy: Sunnybank 32 beat Mt Gravatt 4
Points: Sunnybank 22, Mt Gravatt 17, Bears 14, St Brendans 14, Browns Plains 14, Greenbank 14, Beenleigh Bulls 12, Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Logan Brothers 5.

Southside 3 Ted Beaumont Trophy: Springwood 22 beat Slacks Creek 20. 
Points: Slacks Creek 20, Springwood 20, Bulimba Valleys 16, Carina 14, St Brendans 10, Logan Brothers 9, Wests Inala 9, Capalaba 9, Redlands 8, Greenbank 7.

Southside 4 Ted Beaumont Trophy: Wests Inala 36 beat Logan Wanderers 18
Points: Wests Inala 21, Logan Wanderers 18, Kingsridge Sharks 18, North Stradbroke Island 13, St Brendans 13, Eagleby Giants 12, Waterford 11, Bears 9, Beenleigh Juniors 7, Rochedale 6, Logan Brothers 4.

GOLD COAST

No games
Points after Round 8:
Tugun 12, Burleigh 12, Southport 11, Tweed Heads 11, Bilambil 6, Runaway Bay 6, Currumbin 4, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 9: Goodna 23 def West End 16, Brothers 28 def Norths 24, Swifts 56 def Fassifern 22.
Points: Brothers 16, Goodna 14, Norths 9, Swifts 7, Fassifern 4, West End 2.

TOOWOOMBA

Mid Season Trophy: Gatton Hawks 37 def Wattles Warriors 33.
Points after Round 9: Wattles 16, Gatton 16, Souths 12, Dalby 11, Highfields 10, Warwick 8, Pittsworth 6, Oakey 6, Valleys 6, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 8: St George 62 def Mitchell 10, Chinchilla 82 def Miles 0, Cities 24 def Wallumbilla/Surat 12.
Points: Chinchilla 20, Cities 16, Wallumbilla/Surat 16, St George 12, Miles 4, Mitchell 4.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

No games
Points after Round 6:
Tenterfield 8, Killarney 6, Stanthorpe 6, Texas 4, Wallangarra 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 6: Ilfracombe 26 def Blackall 24, Barcaldine 30 def Longreach 20.
Points: Blackall 6, Winton 6, Barcaldine 5, Ilfracombe 5, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

No games
Points after Round 5:
Clermont 9, Bluff 8, Emerald Tigers 7, Emerald Cowboys 6, Blackwater 4, Springsure 2, Middlemount 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 11: Maroochydore-Coolum 38 def Nambour 28, Caloundra 26 def Noosa/Gympie 24, Kawana 34 def Caboolture 6.
Points: Kawana 22, Caloundra 16, Maroochydore-Coolum 15, Caboolture 12, Nambour 8, Noosa/Gympie 5.

BURNETT

Citrus Cup “State of Oranges”: Mundubbera 36 def Gayndah 4.
Points after Round 8: Theodore 8, Murgon 8, Cherbourg 8, Mundubbera 8, Kingaroy 6, Monto 6, Wondai 6, Nanango 4, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 10: Avondale 82 def Agnes Water 24, South Kolan 38 def Miriam Vale 34.
Points: Gin Gin 12, Avondale 12, South Kolan 10, Agnes Water 6, Miriam Vale 4.

BUNDABERG

No games
Points after Round 8:
Brothers 12, Wests Panthers 10, Wallaroos 8, Hervey Bay 7, Isis 6, Easts Magpies 5, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

No games
Points after Round 9:
Yeppoon 12, CQU Norths 8, Biloela 7, Brothers 6, Fitzroy/Gracemere 3.

GLADSTONE

No games
Points after Round 11:
Brothers 14, Valleys 12, Wallabys 8, Calliope 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

No games
Points after Round 10:
Souths 14, Whitsunday/Proserpine 12, Wests 10, Sarina 8, Brothers 8, Moranbah 8, Magpies 6, Norths 0.

BOWEN

Round 2:  Tigers 24 def Stingers 22, Bulldogs 44 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 4, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

No games
Points after Round 11:
Herbert River 32, Brothers 30, Centrals 28, Burdekin 26, University 24, Norths 16, Charters Towers 12.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

No games
Points after Round 12:
Innisfail 20, Tully 20, Suburbs 15, Yarrabah 14, Kangaroos 13, Mossman 12, Brothers 11, Mareeba 10, Edmonton 9, Ivanhoes 6, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

No games
Points:
Wanderers Devils 14, Normanton Stingers 14, Cloncurry Eagles 6, Town Lions 5, Black Stars Diehards 4, Doomadgee Dragons 1, Hughenden Bulls 0.