Toowoomba Junior Rugby League match results 7/06/14

Highfields v Gatton

Under 11

Highfields 30 (Tries: B. Cesari, C. Carmody, L. Fanning, G. Pola, A. Hintz; Goals: L. Davis, B. Cesari, C. Carmody, L. Fanning, G. Voll) def Gatton 0.

Under 12

Highfields 24 (Tries: J. Quinlan 2, P. Weatherall, E. Norris, L. Fanning; Goals: E. Norris, T. Voll) def Gatton 22 (Tries: D. Fitzpatrick 2, L. Young 2; Goals: D. Fitzpatrick, K. Kark, J. Huggins).

Under 11/12 Dev Cup

Gatton 36 (Tries: L. Young 3, N. Thomas, A. Cox, K. Kark, H. Sippel, K. Buhse; Goals: H. Randall, B. Price) defeated Highfields 8 (Tries: A. Hintz 2).

Under 13

Highfields (Tries: C. Hintz 2, T. Tyson 2, W. King 2, N. Truscott, N. Bruggemann, D. Nicholls, J. Wright; Goals: J. Adam 5, C. Haywood 3) def Gatton 0.

Under 14

Highfields (S. Mortensen 3, H. Cornell 2, D. Beetson 2, C. Taylor, A. Campbell, C. Johnstone, J. Kennedy, K. Betros; Goals: C. Johnstone 3, L. Kennedy) def Gatton 10 (TriesM O'Shea,H. Watters; Goal: C. Goss).

Under 13/14 Dev Cup

Highfields 28 (Tries: N. Bruggemann 2, M. Ryan, B. Tuira, C. Moody; Goals: D. Sheppard 4) defeated Gatton 26 (Tries: C. Harch 2, D. Taylor, J. Boreham, J. Chalker; Goals: B. Hyland 2, E. Raven).

Under 16

Highfields 46 (Tries: C. Bowyer 3, T. Gollan 2, M. Edser, J. George, N. Thom, J. Mason; Goals: T. Gollan 5) def Gatton 34 (Tries: J. English 3, B. Pomeranke 2, L. Gorman, J. Martin; Goals: J. McNeil 2, B. Pomeranke).

Pittsworth v Souths

Under 11

Souths 32 (Sam Reuter, Hayden Webcke, Brayden Paix, Billy Danine, Noah Dwyer 2 tries; Dylan Sloan, Kyle Ford, Zachary Bauer, Brayden Paix goals) d Pittsworth 0.

Under 12

Pittsworth 22 (David Woodbridge, Roland Salomon, Macquarie Moffatt, Angus Plitz 2 tries; Zane Carr goal) d Souths 20 (George Ryan, Kai Williamson-Duggan, Mitch Knauth 2 tries; Jesse Campbell, Seth Peters goal).

Under 11/12 Dev Cup

Souths 18 (Kyle Ford, Blake Watters, Seth Long, Connor Reed tries; Jonathon Ziebell goal) d Pittsworth 14 (Kayden Knight, Mac Mulligan 2 tries; Kane Talbot goal).

Under 13

Pittsworth 40 (Jaidyn Field, Rhys Carr, Ned Goodall 2, Travis Smith 4 tries; Christopher Woodbridge 4 goals) d Souths 10 (Jordan Biggar, David Newman tries; Riley Wilson goal).

Under 14

Pittsworth 32 (Scott Fitzgerald, Sam Atkinson, Liam Short 2, Kaelum Fraser-Bellette 3 tries; Scott Fitzgerald, Sam Atkinson goals) d Souths 8 (Mitch Murphy, Jordan Cracker tries).

Under 13/14 Dev Cup

Pittsworth 24 (Nick Holmes, Lachlan Thompson, Clint Berghofer, Jayden Grimshaw 2 tries; Troy Kahler, Benno Gruhl goals) d Souths 22 (Ben Howard, Pearce McKenzie, Jack Lowien, Jordan Crocker tries; Jordan Crocker 3 goals).

Under 15

Souths 46 (Cassius Elisaia, Clayton Mack, Liam Collins, Liam Schreyer, Kyle Martin, Jack Murphy, Luke Finau 2 tries; Matt Arndt 7 goals) d Pittsworth 22 (Cody Evans, Dominic Salomon, Domonic Briggs 2 tries; Brodie Grimshaw, Dominic Salomon 2 goals).

Under 16

Pittsworth 30 (Brady Manktelow, Simon Kahler, Ben Krahenbring, Matt Timbs, Nicholas Sharp 2 tries; Marcus Fitzgerald 3 goals) d Souths 20 (Clayton Mack, Jordyn Kuhn, Lukii Finau, Cassius Elisaia tries; Jordyn Kuhn 2 goals).

Oakey v Valleys

Under 11

Valleys (Tries Kyle Hibbins 1, Dechlan Heilig , Patty Simmons , Jacob Clem , Patty Noble, Connor Gierke 2, Ethrin Buschel , LIam Cantwell 1, Nick Brown , Lachlan Stagg 1, Marco Andreadis 2, Ben Ladyman 2 Goals Ben Ladyman 3, Lachlan Stagg , Nick Brown , Ethan Baschel , Connor Gierre, Patty Noble 2, Kyle Hibbins) Def Oakey

Under 12

Valleys (Tries Jayven Maloney , Logan Koins , Khalil Hopkins , Jarrod Ladyman 2, Brock Vander Lindlen, David Fitzsimmons, Jack Heerey, Mitchell Lindermayer 2.Goals, Jack Heerkey , Sam Balderson , Harry Rub , Brock Vander Linden , Mitchell Lindemayer, Khalil Hopkins ) Def Oakey

Under 13

Valleys 24 (Tries Brandan Biles 3, Bevan Fry 2.Goals, Jordan Fisher 2.) Def Oakey 14 (Tries Isiah Gill, Jamie Kermond, Jake McCarthy Goals, Jack McCarthy)

Under 14

Valleys 44 (Tries,Coen Hopkins, Drenzell Macam , Kainen Saw- Braun 2, Liam Carrington ,Tate Costigan Chris Chalmers, Oliver Combarngo, Goals, Kyle Thompson 6) Def Oakey 14 (Tries Jacob Hole , Deatch Clifford,Barry Haupt Goals, Dylan Crump)

Under 13/14 Dev Cup

Valleys 24 (Brodie Lawton, Oliver Combarngo, Corey Stewart 2.Goals, Corey Stewart 4) Def Oakey 14 (Tries Jamie Kermond, Drew Crooks, Reece O'Connell.Goals, Isaiah Gill)

Brothers v Dalby (opposed training no points awarded)

Under 11

Dalby 22: (Tries; Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Darby Ryan, Dusty Brown x 2. - Goals; Jamal Gibbs-Turnbull, Dusty Brown, Darby Ryan) Def Brothers 12 (Tries; Riley Halpin x 2 - Goals; Riley Halpin, Kerion Paravacini) 

Under 12

Brothers 28: Bailey Hope x 3, Joshua Ronnfeldt x 2, Flynn Kaiser -Goals; Wilson Cochrane, Cooper Wockner) Def Dalby 4 (Tries; Keenan Roberts)

Under 11/12 Dev Cup

Dalby 36: (Tries; Jake Phipps, Joshua Ballard, Kelley Wakinshaw 2, Brook Green, Keenan Roberts 2 Goals: Zac Taylor, Alex Weier, Ben Richardson-Rush, Keenan Roberts) Def Brothers 4: (Tries: Riley Land)

Under 13

Dalby 20: (Tries: Trent McGee, Blake Hunter, Ryan Cortes x 2, Goals: James Heinrich x 2) def Brothers 16: (Tries: Callum Ward, Noah Brown, Connor Purcell – Goals: Jamie Dolley x 2)

Under 14

Brothers 38 (Tries: Joshua Bathgate, Jacob Waters, Coby Ferguson x 2, James Young,  Daniel Rub, Jackson O’Gradey Goals: James Young x 4, Daniel Rub)   DEF  Dalby 28:  (Tries: William Ladd, Lachlan Kelly, Travis Babington,  Tyson Beezley x 2, Martin Foelz – Goals Martin Foelz x 2)

Under 13/14 Dev Cup

Brothers 14: (Tries: Jayden Anderson, Logan James, Sam Wilson – Goals: Luke Williams, DEF Dalby 10: (Tries: Dylan Wedrat, Jaylan Bond Goals: William Ford

Under 15/16

Brothers (Tries: William O’Gradey, Nathanael Birchley, Lachlan Vollbrecht, Zane Willshire x 2, Luke Neale, Sam Betros x2, Mitchell Revell x 2, Sean Scanlan, Goals: Jack McNab, Sam Betros x 3, Eathan Hearn x 2, Jordan Kila, Mitchell Revell) Def Dalby (Tries: Matthew Gillard, Braedon Green, Goals: Cody Milne)