Leon Panapa - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 6 Souths Logan Magpies V Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Davies Park, West End. 2pm Sunday April 6, 2014. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup teams round 17

Intrust Super Cup teams round 17:

PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, June 21 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Dion Aiye 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Brandy Peter 18. Buiku Tiger Emere 19. Joe Bruno

Coach: Michael Marum

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Liam Tyson 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Dwayne Craft 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Troy Giess 17. Geoff Holcombe 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvTIGES

Northern Pride v CQ Capras at Barlow Park on Saturday, June 21 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 22. Kyle Feldt 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Semi Tadulala 18. Brent Oosen 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Hayden Buckman 3. Hughie Stanley 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Marlon Doak 8. Andrew Dale 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. John Clayton 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Tom McKenzie 15. Joel Marama 17. Sam Madden 18. Tyson White

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvCQC

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, June 21 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. James Leavai 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Denman Ah-You 18. Paul McKewin

Coach: Glen Dreger

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Mitchell Buckett 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvWYN

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, June 22 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Reg Saunders 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Blake Anderson 15. Chris Piper 16. Sam Saville 17. Ayden Lee 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Steve Michaels 5. Anthony Don 6. Conner Toia 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mark Ioane 9. Matt Beddow 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tyler Chadburn 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Chris Kitching 17. Louis Fanene

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvBEARS

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, June 22 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Souths Logan Magpies (updated)

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Brenko Lee 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Leon Panapa 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Rez Phillips 16. Sam Mataora 17. Luke Bateman 18. Shane Duck 

Coach: Josh Hannay

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. David Hala 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Constantine Mika 13. Caleb Hoffmann 14. Tui Samoa 15. Jake Marketo 16. Jared Cherry 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvPHINS

Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 22 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Keiran English 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Zach Koitka 16. Troyden Watene 17. Dean Sheppard 19. Patrick McPherson

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Ipswich Jets     

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvJETS

BYE - Mackay Cutters

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.