Intrust Super Cup teams round 18:
CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears at Browne Park on Saturday, June 28 - 4pm
CQ Capras
1. Reece Baker 2. Russell Webber 3. Sam Madden 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. John Clayton 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Peter Gallen 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Ben Hauff 15. Joel Marama 16. Arlin Paki 17. Mitch Zornig 18. Marlon Doak 19. Tom McKenzie
Coach: Jason Hetherington
Burleigh Bears
1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Steve Michaels 4. Brad Tighe 5. Anthony Don 6. Conner Toia 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Mark Ioane 9. Dimitri Pelo 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Paul Carter 15. Louis Fanene 16. Siuatonga Likiliki 17. Chris Kitching
Coach: Jim Lenihan
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvBEARS
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, June 28 - 6pm
Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Sam Wright 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Rueben Baillie 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Jay Lobwein 15. James Leavai 16. Tom Murphy 17. Mitch Ebdon 18. Paul McKewin
Coach: Glen Dreger
Ipswich Jets
1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Teariki Peneha 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell
Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvJETS
Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, June 28 - 6pm
Mackay Cutters
1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brent Warr 8. Sam Hoare 9. Kelvin Nielsen 10. Karl Davies 11. Rohan Ahern 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Dan Murphy 15. Dan Beasley 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 19. Ryan Kinlyside 20. Andy Gay
Coach: Kim Williams
Norths Devils
1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Keiran English 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Troyden Watene 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Sam Foster 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Jai Ingram 18. Josh Jaggle 19. James Geurtjens
Coach: Mark Gliddon
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvDEVILS
Northern Pride v PNG Hunters at Barlow Park on Sunday, June 29 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9/ NBN / WIN)
Northern Pride
1. Hezron Murgha 22. Kyle Feldt 3. Davin Crampton 4. Javid Bowen 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Latu Fifita 17. Tom Hancock 2. Justin Castellaro
Coach: Jason Demetriou
PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Israel Eliab (c) 5. Edward Goma 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Willie Minoga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Lawrence Tu'u 15. Buiku Tiger Emere 16. Sebastian Pandia 17. Jason Tali 18. Brandy Peter
Coach: Michael Marum
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvPNG
Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, June 29 - 2pm
Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Tyson Cleal 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Jake Marketo 12. Constantine Mika 13. Tui Samoa 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Sarafu Fatiaki 16. Jared Cherry 17. Caleb Hoffmann
Coach: Troy Lindsay
Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Reg Saunders 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Blake Anderson 15. Chris Piper 16. Damian Sironen 17. Ayden Lee 18. Caleb Binge
Coach: Aaron Zimmerle
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvTHS
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, June 29 - 3pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith
Coach: Jon Buchanan
Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Leon Panapa 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Rez Phillips 16. Sam Mataora 17. Luke Bateman 18. Zac Lemberg 19. Aotealofa Tuimavave
Coach: Josh Hannay
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvSLM
BYE- Easts Tigers