All Day 2 matches played on Thursday, July 3 

UNDER 13 MALES

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND POINSETTIAS 40 (Mark Tupuola 2, Fanitesi Niu, Cruise Ten, Riley Maloney, Joshua James, Ezra Coulston, Dijaune Raivaru tries; Joshua James 4 goals) defeated SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 0 at Jones Park, Cairns.

CAPRICORN CAPRAS 16 (Carl Murray 2, Lyncoln Rebel, Caleb Baker tries) defeated WIDE BAY BULLS 8 (Kurt Lee, Nile Pimm tries) at Jones Park, Cairns.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND KOOKABURRAS 38 (William Evans 3, D’Andre Waterreus 2, Jovahn Tearoiti, Ligi Nonoa-Hansel tries; Thomas Neale 3, Nelson Grove goals) defeated NORTHERN MARLINS 0 at Jones Park, Cairns.

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1

SEQ POINSETTIAS

2

2

0

0

0

74

6

68

4

2

SEQ KOOKABURRAS

2

2

0

0

0

66

8

58

4

3

WIDE BAY BULLS

2

1

1

0

0

30

30

0

2

4

CAPRICORN CAPRAS

2

1

1

0

0

24

36

-12

2

5

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

2

0

2

0

0

14

62

-48

0

6

NORTHERN MARLINS

2

0

2

0

0

6

72

-66

0

UNDER 14 MALES

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND POINSETTIAS 24 (Dejzha Pene 3, Tye Watkins, Sosefo Filipine, Iizaya Iti tries; Paul Leituala 2 goals) defeated SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 4 (Brock Diment try) at Jones Park, Cairns.

WIDE BAY BULLS 12 (Aidan Young, Mathew Siebuhr tries; Aidan Young 2 goals) defeated CAPRICORN CAPRAS 8 (Luke Bain, Liam Grant tries) at Jones Park, Cairns.

NORTHERN MARLINS 18 (McKenzie Baker 2, Myron Ahwang tries; Jarrett Subloo 3 goals) defeated SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND KOOKABURRAS 6 (Phransis Siaosi try; Ioane Seiuli goal) at Jones Park, Cairns.

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1

NORTHERN MARLINS

2

2

0

0

0

46

14

32

4

2

SEQ KOOKABURRAS

2

1

1

0

0

42

18

24

2

3

SEQ POINSETTIAS

2

1

1

0

0

36

32

4

2

4

WIDE BAY BULLS

2

1

1

0

0

16

14

2

2

5

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

2

1

1

0

0

10

32

-22

2

6

CAPRICORN CAPRAS

2

0

2

0

0

8

48

-40

0

UNDER 16 FEMALES

NORTHERN MARLINS 24 (Romy Teitzel, Lahtiffa Benjamin, Celeste Petersen, Merindi Pearson, Marina Hagai tries; Jessica Jia 2 goals) defeated CAPRICORN CAPRAS 0 at Jones Park, Cairns.

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 30 (Samoi Kinsella 2, Taylor-Adeline, Toakase Filimoehala, Cheyanne Smith, Shaedine Blair tries; Kirra-Lee Maggeridge 2, Destiny Irimana-Rondon goals) defeated SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 0 at Jones Park, Cairns.

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND

1

1

0

0

1

28

0

28

2

2

NORTHERN MARLINS

2

1

1

0

0

40

22

18

2

3

WIDE BAY BULLS

1

1

0

0

1

22

16

6

2

4

CAPRICORN CAPRAS

2

1

1

0

0

34

30

4

2

5

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

2

0

2

0

0

6

62

-56

0

UNDER 16 MALES

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 34 (Jordan Birch 2, Liam Pakau 2, Daniel Ioane, Juan Williams tries; Jordan Birch 5 goals) defeated WIDE BAY BULLS 0 at Jones Park, Cairns.

NORTHERN MARLINS 28 (Samuel Downes 2, Johann Turner, Jack Schmidt, Kienan Grogran-Hayes tries; Jake Clifford 4 goals) defeated SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS 6 (Bryce Whale try; Gerome Burns goal) at Jones Park, Cairns.

POOL A

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND

2

2

0

0

0

92

0

92

4

2

WIDE BAY BULLS

1

0

1

0

1

0

34

-34

0

3

SEQ CHAIRMAN’S XIII

1

0

1

0

1

0

58

-58

0

 

POOL B

POS

TEAM

P

W

L

D

B

F

A

PD

PTS

1

NORTHERN MARLINS

2

2

0

0

0

80

6

74

4

2

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1

0

1

0

1

6

28

-22

0

3

CAPRICORN CAPRAS

1

0

1

0

1

0

52

-52

0