Statewide Score Wrap

REPRESENTATIVE

Saturday, July 12

U16 MAROON 22 (Corey Allan, Liam Pakau, Duarne Dempsey, Gerome Burns tries; Jake Clifford 3 goals) def U16 NSW COUNTRY 10 (Joe Oliver, Mathew Woolnough tries; Ethan Niszcott goal) at Browne Park, Rockhampton.
Click here to watch the video highlights.

(Pictured) U18 MAROON 28 (Samuel Leach 3, Adrian Henley, Jeremy Skelton, Jaydn Su’a tries; Jesse Pomare-Anderson 2 goals) def U18 NSW COUNTRY 24 (Adam Keighran, Mitch Doring, Ryan Holman, Luke Marks tries; Adam Keighran 4 goals) at Browne Park, Rockhampton.
Click here to watch the video highlights.

XXXX QUEENSLAND RANGERS 34 (Michael Parker-Walshe 2, Nathan Norford 2, Billy Walters, Paul Ivan tries; Phil Ramage 5 goals) def NSW COUNTRY BULLS 22 (Todd Johnson 2, Michael Lett, Carlos Kohu-Martin tries; Bronx Goodwin 3 goals) Browne Park, Rockhampton.
Click here to watch the video highlights.

U19 ROCKHAMPTON RUSTLERS 44 (Brendan Brown 3, Jake Ainsworth 2, Mitchell Forrest, Tre Watson, Brady Mayne tries; Mitchell Forrest 6 goals) def U19 QUEENSLAND OUTBACK 14 (Luke Doibel, Carlin Ellis, Joseph Eisling tries; Carlin Ellis goal) at Browne Park, Rockhampton.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Aspley 36 def Mitchelton 16, Brisbane Natives 38 def Gaters 20, Pine Rivers 25 def Normanby 0 (forfeit), Dayboro 34 def Valleys 20, Brothers Juniors bye.
Points: Aspley 32, Pine Rivers 28, Brothers Juniors 21, Dayboro 20, Gaters 15, Valleys 10, Normanby 10, Brisbane Natives 8, Mitchelton 6.

Northside 2: Bracken Ridge Bulls 41 def Aspley 26, Pine Rivers 46 def Northlakes Kangaroos 20, Samford 30 def Dayboro 10, Arana Hills 32 def Deception Bay Bombers 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 def Brothers Juniors 4, Mitchelton bye.
Points: Pine Rivers 30, Pine Central Holy Spirit 30, Samford 25, Mitchelton 22, Bracken Ridge Bulls 20, Aspley 19, Brothers Juniors 16, Arana Hills 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 8, Deception Bay Bombers 8, Dayboro 8.

Northside 3: Banyo 34 def Aspley 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 42 def Valleys 14, Brighton Roosters 20 def Gaters 0 (forfeit), Bowen River Broncos 45 def Norths St Josephs 0 (forfeit), Deception Bay Bombers 39 def Pine Rivers 0 (forfeit), Burpengary 29 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit),  
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 30, Burpengary 29, Brighton Roosters 28, Bowen River Broncos 25, Banyo 24, Valleys 16, North St Josephs 12, Gaters 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Pine Rivers 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Aspley 4.

Southside 1: Wynnum Manly Juniors 34 def Carina 16, Logan Brothers 30 def Beenleigh Juniors 0 (forfeit), Slacks Creek 44 def Rochedale 14, Wests Inala 30 def Redlands 26, Bulimba Valleys bye.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 32, Logan Brothers 29, Wynnum Manly Juniors 22, Redlands 19, Wests Inala 17, Slacks Creek 16, Carina 9, Beenleigh Juniors 8, Rochedale 6.

Southside 2: Greenbank 23 def Beenleigh Bulls 22, Browns Plains 34 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 24, Sunnybank 20 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Bears 21 def Mt Gravatt 20, St Brendans bye.  
Points: Sunnybank 32, Mt Gravatt 25, Browns Plains 24, Bears 20, St Brendans 20, Greenbank 20, Beenleigh Bulls 14, Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 5.

Southside 3 Bulimba Valleys 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit), Carina 36 def Capalaba 26, Slacks Creek 42 def Logan Brothers 4, Springwood 34 def St Brendans 24, Wests Inala 25 def Redlands 0 (forfeit).
Points: Slacks Creek 28, Springwood 26, Bulimba Valleys 24, Carina 21, Wests Inala 17, St Brendans 13, Capalaba 13, Redlands 12, Logan Brothers 11, Greenbank 7.

Southside 4: Logan Wanderers 30 def Kingsridge Sharks 28, St Brendans 31 def Beenleigh Juniors 0 (forfeit), Wests Inala 62 def Waterford 28, North Stradbroke Island v Eagleby Giants (to be played 13/7), Rochedale 12 def  Bears 10.

Points: Wests Inala 29, Kingsridge Sharks 26, Logan Wanderers 26, St Brendans 23, North Stradbroke Island 19, Waterford 15, Eagleby Giants 14, Bears 11, Rochedale 10, Beenleigh Juniors 9, Logan Brothers 6.

Under 20 Souths Juniors 20 def Arana Hills 0 (forfeit), Carina 26 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, Mt Gravatt 40 def Norths Juniors 12, Waterford 40 def St Brendans 4.     
Points: Mt Gravatt 28, Souths Juniors 27, Waterford 22, Norths Juniors 20, Arana Hills 12, St Brendans 12, Carina 7, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

No games
Points after Round 12:
Burleigh 20, Southport 19, Tugun 16, Tweed Heads 15, Bilambil 10, Runaway Bay 8, Currumbin 6, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 13: West End 30 def Brothers 22, Fassifern 54 def Norths 14, Goodna 22 def Swifts 8.
Points: Goodna 20, Brothers 20, Norths 15, Fassifern 10, Swifts 9, West End 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 14: Wattles 25 def Valleys 12, Souths 42 def Dalby 12, Warwick 40 def Gatton 32, Highfields 34 def Brothers 20, Pittsworth 30 drew Oakey 30.
Points: Wattles 26, Souths 17, Warwick 17, Dalby 17, Gatton 16, Oakey 13, Valleys 12, Highfields 12, Pittsworth 9, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 12: Cities 56 def Mitchell 10, St George 28 def Chinchilla 22, Wallumbilla/Surat 50 def Miles 20.
Points: Chinchilla 36, St George 32, Cities 28, Wallumbilla/Surat 24, Mitchell 8, Miles 4.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

Round 10: Killarney 48 def Texas 20, Tenterfield 72 def Wallangarra 16.
Points: Tenterfield 14, Stanthorpe 10, Killarney 10, Texas 6, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Quilpie 66 def Augathella 12.
Points: Charleville 8, Quilpie 6, Augathella 2.

CENTRAL WEST

No games
Points after Round 9:
Winton 10, Barcaldine 8, Blackall 7, Ilfracombe 7, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 10: Bluff 34 def Emerald Cowboys 18, Blackwater Crushers 52 def Middlemount Panthers 26, Emerald Tigers 36 def Springsure Mountain Men 32.
Points: Bluff 20, Emerald Tigers 16, Clermont 15, Blackwater 11, Emerald Cowboys 10, Middlemount 5, Springsure 3.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 15: Caloundra 36 def Caboolture 16, Nambour 34 def Noosa/Gympie 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 28 def Kawana 20.
Points: Kawana 28, Caloundra 22, Maroochydore-Coolum 21, Caboolture 16, Nambour 10, Noosa/Gympie 5.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 12: Theodore 44 def Gayndah 0. Byes: Monto, Mundubbera.
Points: Mundubbera 8, Theodore 8, Monto 6, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 15: Gin Gin 72 def Agnes Water 26, South Kolan 38 def Avondale 22.
Points: South Kolan 24, Gin Gin 20, Avondale 18, Miriam Vale 18, Agnes Water 12.

BUNDABERG

Round 13: Wallaroos 42 def Hervey Bay 28, Wests 20 def Waves Tigers 0 on forfeit, Easts 42 def Brothers 26.
Points: Brothers 17, Wests Panthers 15, Wallaroos 14, Isis 12, Easts Magpies 11, Hervey Bay 9, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 14: Norths 42 def Fitzroys 16, Yeppoon 38 def Biloela 32.
Points: Yeppoon 20, Brothers 11, CQU Norths 11, Biloela 9, Fitzroy/Gracemere 5.

GLADSTONE

Round 16: Wallabys 26 drew Valleys 26, Brothers 56 def Tannum 12.
Points: Brothers 21, Valleys 20, Wallabys 13, Tannum 5, Calliope 5.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 14: Sarina 60 def Brothers 10, Magpies 25 def Proserpine 24, Souths 94 def Norths 0, Wests 24 def Moranbah 16.
Points: Wests 22, Whitsunday/ Brahmans 20, Souths 18, Sarina 16, Magpies 14, Moranbah 12, Brothers 10, Norths -4.

BOWEN

Unavailable

TOWNSVILLE

Round 16: Centrals 28 def Norths 20, Burdekin 26 def Charters Towers 8, Herbert River 36​ def Brothers 4. 
Points: Herbert River 52, Brothers 46, Burdekin 42, Centrals 36, University 28, Charters Towers 20, Norths 16.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 17: Innisfail 40 def Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Ivahnoes 44 def Atherton 6, Brothers 50 def Kangaroos 10, Tully 34 def Edmonton 16, Yarrabah 30 def Southern Suburbs 28.
Points: Tully 30, Innisfail 30, Yarrabah 24, Suburbs 21, Kangaroos 19, Brothers 17, Ivanhoes 14, Mareeba 14, Edmonton 13, Mossman 12, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Points: Wanderers Devils 18, Normanton Stingers 16, Cloncurry Eagles 10, Town Lions 7, Black Stars Diehards 6, Hughenden Bulls 4, Doomadgee Dragons withdrawn.