BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Aspley 28 def Brothers Juniors 26, Pine Rivers 42 def Dayboro 18, Gaters 44 def Mitchelton 24, Brisbane Natives 22 def Valleys 16, Normanby bye.
Points: Aspley 36, Pine Rivers 32, Brothers Juniors 22, Dayboro 22, Gaters 17, Normanby 14, Valleys 11, Brisbane Natives 10, Mitchelton 6.

Northside 2: Northlakes Kangaroos 50 def Dayboro 0 (forfeit), Samford 16 def Mitchelton 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 28 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 0, Pine Rivers 40 def Deception Bay Bombers 20, Arana Hills 31 def Brothers Juniors 22, Aspley bye.  
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 34, Pine Rivers 32, Samford 29, Mitchelton 24, Aspley 23, Bracken Ridge Bulls 22, Brothers Juniors 16, Northlakes Kangaroos 12, Arana Hills 12, Deception Bay Bombers 8, Dayboro 8.

Northside 3: Banyo 40 def Brighton 0, Pine Central Holy Spirit 20 def Gaters 18, Deception Bay Bombers 45 def Norths St Josephs 0 (forfeit), Bowen River Broncos 48 def Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Aspley 30 def Pine Rivers 24, Burpengary 38 def Valleys 16.  
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 34, Burpengary 33, Brighton Roosters 28, Banyo 28, Bowen River Broncos 27, Valleys 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 14, North St Josephs 14, Pine Rivers 12, Gaters 10, Aspley 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 4.

Southside 1: Wynnum Manly Juniors 28 def Beenleigh Juniors 24, Slacks Creek 20 def Carina 0 (forfeit), Logan Brothers 44 def Redlands 20, Wests Inala 32 def Bulimba Valleys 22, Rochedale bye.
Points: Logan Brothers 33, Bulimba Valleys 32, Wynnum Manly Juniors 26, Redlands 21, Wests Inala 21, Slacks Creek 18, Beenleigh Juniors 10, Carina 9, Rochedale 8.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 20 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 0 (forfeit), Mt Gravatt 20 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), St Brendans 38 def Greenbank 4, Bears 20 def Beenleigh Bulls 0 (forfeit), Browns Plains bye.    
Points: Sunnybank 36, Mt Gravatt 27, Browns Plains 26, Bears 24, St Brendans 24, Greenbank 20, Beenleigh Bulls 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 7.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 60 def Capalaba 18, Springwood 26 def Carina 10, Logan Brothers 31 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), St Brendans 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit), Wests Inala 16 drew with Bulimba Valleys 16.
Points: Slacks Creek 30, Springwood 28, Bulimba Valleys 27, Carina 23, Wests Inala 20, St Brendans 17, Logan Brothers 15, Capalaba 13, Redlands 12, Greenbank 7. 

Southside 4: Bears 31 def Beenleigh Juniors 0 (forfeit), Rochedale 51 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Kingsridge Sharks 36 def Waterford 10, St Brendans 26 def Eagleby Giants 10, Wests Inala 21 def 16, Logan Wanderers bye.
Points: Wests Inala 33, Kingsridge Sharks 30, Logan Wanderers 28, St Brendans 27, North Stradbroke Island 21, Waterford 17, Bears 15, Eagleby Giants 14, Rochedale 12, Beenleigh Juniors 11, Logan Brothers 6.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 58 def Arana Hills 18, Souths Juniors 54 def Waterford 12, Mt Gravatt 44 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, St Brendans 36 def Carina 16.     
Points: Mt Gravatt 32, Souths Juniors 31, Norths Juniors 24, Waterford 22, St Brendans 14, Arana Hills 12, Carina 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

Round 14: Burleigh 38 def Bilambil 20, Tugun 28 def Runaway Bay 20, Currumbin 16 def Cudgen 14, Southport 50 def Tweed Seagulls 16.
Points: Burleigh 24, Southport 23, Tugun 18, Tweed Heads 17, Bilambil 12, Runaway Bay 8,  Currumbin 8, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 15: Brothers 18 def Swifts 4, Fassifern 24 def Goodna 20, Norths 30 def West End 26.
Points: Goodna 22, Brothers 22, Norths 19, Fassifern 14, Swifts 9, West End 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 16: Valleys 20 def Dalby 4, Gatton 48 def Oakey 26, Souths 72 def Brothers 16, Pittsworth 92 def Highfields 6, Wattles 30 def Warwick 22.
Points: Wattles 30, Souths 21, Gatton 20, Warwick 17, Dalby 17, Valleys 16, Pittsworth 13, Oakey 13, Highfields 12, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 14: Miles 82 def Mitchell 4, St George 24 def Cities 14, Chinchilla 64 def Wallumbilla/Surat 6.
Points: Chinchilla 44, St George 40, Cities 32, Wallumbilla/Surat 24, Mitchell 8, Miles 8.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

Round 12: Tenterfield 58 def Killarney 0, Stanthorpe 88 def Wallangarra 20.
Points: Tenterfield 16, Stanthorpe 14, Killarney 10, Texas 8, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Charleville 28 def Quilpie 24.
Points: Charleville 12, Quilpie 6, Augathella 2.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 10: Winton 38 def Longreach 18, Barcaldine 30 def Blackall 20.
Points: Winton 12, Barcaldine 10, Blackall 7, Ilfracombe 7, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 12: Emerald Tigers 30 def Blackwater Crushers 22, Clermont Bears 60 def Emerald Cowboys 6, Middlemount Panthers 22 def Springsure Mountain Men 16.
Points: Bluff 22, Clermont 19, Emerald Tigers 18, Emerald Cowboys 12, Blackwater 11, Middlemount 5, Springsure 3.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 17: Caloundra 22 drew Maroochydore-Coolum 22, Kawana 32 def Nambour 22, Caboolture 22 def Noosa/Gympie 8.
Points: Kawana 30, Caloundra 25, Maroochydore-Coolum 24, Caboolture 20, Nambour 10, Noosa/Gympie 5.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 14: Mundubbera 40 def Gayndah 8, Monto 46 def Theodore 8.
Points: Mundubbera 12, Monto 9, Theodore 8, Gayndah 1.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 17: Miriam Vale 42 def Agnes Water 22, Avondale 50 def Gin Gin 10.
Points: South Kolan 24, Avondale 22, Gin Gin 20, Miriam Vale 20, Agnes Water 12.

BUNDABERG

Round 15: Brothers 42 def Hervey Bay 18, Easts 72 def Wallaroos 26, Isis 40 def Wests 26.
Points: Wests Panthers 21, Brothers 21, Isis 20, Easts Magpies 19, Wallaroos 18, Hervey Bay 13.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 16: Biloela 32 def Fitzroys 18, Brothers 32 def CQU Norths 24.
Points: Yeppoon 22, Biloela 13, Brothers 13, CQU Norths 11, Fitzroy/Gracemere 5.

GLADSTONE

Round 18: Wallabys 66 def Calliope 4, Valleys def Tannum on forfeit.
Points: Brothers 23, Valleys 22, Wallabys 15, Calliope 7, Tannum 5.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 16*: Sarina 44 def Whitsunday Brahmans 4, Brothers 64 def Norths 20.  
Points: Wests 24, Whitsunday/ Brahmans 20, Souths 20, Sarina 20, Magpies 14, Moranbah 14, Brothers 12, Norths -4.

*Split Round

BOWEN

Round 2:  Tigers 24 def Stingers 22, Bulldogs 44 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 4, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

No games
Points after Round 16: Herbert River 56, Brothers 50, Burdekin 42, Centrals 36, University 28, Charters Towers 24, Norths 20.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 19: Mareeba 26 def Atherton 14, Tully 28 def Mossman 22, Brothers 30 def Ivanhoes 10, Yarrabah 20 def Innisfail 18, Kangaroos 22 def Southern Suburbs 16.
Points: Tully 34, Innisfail 32, Yarrabah 26, Suburbs 23, Brothers 21, Kangaroos 21, Edmonton 17, Mareeba 16, Ivanhoes 14, Mossman 14, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Wanderers Devils 24 def Cloncurry Eagles 22, Black Stars Diehards won on forfeit from Hughenden Bulls, Normanton Stingers won on forfeit from Doomadgee Dragons.
Points: Wanderers Devils 22, Normanton Stingers 20, Cloncurry Eagles 12, Town Lions 11, Black Stars Diehards 8, Hughenden Bulls 2, Doomadgee Dragons 0.

 

Semi Finals – Saturday, August 2

Semi Final (Game 1): Wanderers Devils v Town Lions at Alex Inch Oval Mount Isa

Semi Final (Game 2): Normanton Stingers v Cloncurry Eagles at Normanton