MATT KING (TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS) - PHOTO: SMPIMAGES.COM/QRL MEDIA - 27th July 2014 Action from the round 21 Queensland Rugby League (QRL) Intrust Super Cup clash between the Tweed Heads Seagulls v Central Queensland Capras played at the 'Gulloseum" at Piggabeen West Tweed Heads, NSW. This image is for Editorial use only. No third party sales permitted what so ever. Any further sale of image must be cleared by the Manager, Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). Photo credit must read ( Photo SMPIMAGES.COM/QRL MEDIA)

Rd 22: Intrust Super Cup teams

PNG Hunters v Norths Devils at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, August 2 – 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu’u 17. George Benson 18. Brandy Peter 19. Albert Patak 20. Stanton Albert

Coach: Michael Marum

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Todd Murphy (c) 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Patrick McPherson 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. Byron Creighton 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 15. Tristan Lumley 19. Nathan Lowrie 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvDEVILS

Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 2 - 5pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 21. Martin Kennedy 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 17. Josh Seage 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Dan Murphy 7. Brentt Warr 8. Dan Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Josh Osborne 13. Rohan Ahern 14. Doug Hewitt 15. Aleki Falepaini 20. Ryan Kinlyside 17. Mitch Day 19. Ross Bella

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvMC

CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Marley Brown Oval on Saturday, August 2 – 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Mitch Hallinan 3. Russell Webber 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Rhys Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Andrew Dale 12. Mitch Zornig 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Mark Johnstone 16. Arlin Paki 17. Matt Mizzi 20. Garrett Field 18. Marlon Doak

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Sam Wright 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Paul McKewin 6. Brett Doherty 7. Tom Murphy 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Rueben Baillie 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Jay Lobwein 15. James Leavai 16. Luke Blumke 17. Mitch Ebdon

Coach: Glen Dreger

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvSCF

Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Barlow Park on Sunday, August 3 - 12.30pm* (Delayed on Channel 9 / NBN / WIN - 2pm)

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Lincoln Port 3. Javid Bowen 4. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Jack Svendsen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Tom Hancock 21. Latu Fifita               

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Blake Anderson 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Tom Merritt 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Cory Blair 12. Tom Kingston 13. Sam Saville 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Trent Richardson 16. Ayden Lee 17. Reg Saunders 18. Caleb Binge

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvTHS

Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers at Davies Park on Sunday, August 3 – 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Ben Jackson 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman 14. Herschel Gideon 20. Simanu Crichton 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Grant Cooke 18. Aotealofa Tuimavave

Coach: Josh Hannay

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Mitch Garbutt 15. Foisa Peni 16. Matthew Zgrajewski 17. Liam Tyson 18. Eddie Tautali

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvTIGES

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, August 3 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Constantine Mika 9. Tom Rowles 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Chris Fox 15. Joe Bradley 16. James Crombie 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Chris Mclean 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvWYN

BYE - Burleigh Bears

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.