Rod Griffin - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 10 Souths Logan Magpies V Ipswich Jets at Davies Park, West End. 2pm Sunday May 4 2014. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup teams: Round 25

Intrust Super Cup teams round 25:

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, August 23 - 4pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Paul McKewin 6. Kyle Van Klaveren 7. Brett Doherty 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. Matt Gilliman 15. James Leavai 16. Luke Blumke 17. Mitch Ebdon

Coach: Glen Dreger

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Ricardo Parata 3. Albert Kelly 4. James Wood (c) 5. Blake Anderson 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Michael Burgess 8. Oliver Percy 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Ayden Lee 12. Cory Blair 13. Sam Saville 14. Sam Irwin 15. Chris Piper 16. Trent Richardson 17. Pele Peletelese 18. Luke Dumas

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvTHS

Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 23 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 20. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Jack Svendsen 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Tom Hancock 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Javid Bowen 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Joshua Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Billy McConnachie 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Ben Walker & Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvJETS

Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, August 23 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Nico Mataia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brentt Warr 8. John Asiata 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Josh Osborne 12. Chris Gesch 13. Mitch Day 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Rohan Ahern 17. Dean Webster 19. James Uhatafe 20. Pulou Vaituutuu

Coach: Kim Williams

CQ Capras

1. Marlon Doak 2. Sam Doherty 3. Smith Samau 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Rhys Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Reece Baker 8. Andrew Dale 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Mitch Zornig 12. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Sam Madden 15. Matt Mizzi 16. Arlin Paki 17. Marty Mitchell

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvCQC

Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters at Davies Park on Sunday, August 24 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Tim Brooks 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Zac Lemberg 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Darcy Wright 13. Leon Panapa 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Daniel Tamou 16. Rez Phillips 20. Simanu Crichton 18. Aotealofa Tuimavave 19. Brandon Khuu

Coach: Josh Hannay

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Albert Patak 17. Lawrence Tu'u 18. Brandy Peter    

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvPNG

Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers at Pizzey Park on Sunday, August 24 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jared Te’o 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Darren Griffiths (c) 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Matt Bell 11. Shane Gray 12. Louis Fanene 13. Caleb Morehu 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Francis Veukiso 17. Chris Kitching 18. Shaun Maloney

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Joel Romelo 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvTIGES

Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 24 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney (c) 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jared Blanke 9. Krys Freeman 10. Patrick McPherson 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. Byron Creighton 14. Sam Foster 16. Brendon Gibb 15. Tristan Lumley 19. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Brett Coutts 5. Marty Hatfield (c) 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. David Hala 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Harley Aiono 15. Joe Bradley 16. Constantine Mika 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvDEVILS

BYE - Wynnum Manly Seagulls

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.