MAJOR COMPETITIONS

Results here weekly on QRL.com.au: Intrust Super CupFOGS Colts Challenge

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6

IPSWICH JETS 36 (David Tahavalu 2, Tu’u Maori, Haydon Lipp, Peter Whittaker, Matthew Brown, Tyson Lofipo tries; Haydon Lipp 4 goals) def GATERS 20 (Kieran Turner, Marlon Doak, Matt Lennon, James Crawford tries; Kieran Turner 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

EASTS TIGERS 50 (Maeli Seve 2, Whetu Austin 2, Sam Bielefeld 2, Leon Ellia-Niukore, Siaosi Faingaa, Tom Ingersole tries; Brent Warr 6, Brandon Downey goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 22(Steve Elliott 3, Tuhulu Isileli-Foou tries; Dan Murphy 3 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 27 (Mitchell Lollback 3, Hayden Crowley, Paris Oti, Semisi Ahoafi tries; Chris Green goal; Chris Green field goal) def LOGAN BROTHERS 26(Tony Chong, Joey Richards, Les Aumua, Ben Poki Poki, Graham Levu tries; Ono So’Oialo 3 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

CARINA 52 (Darryn de Reuck 2, Steve Tyrrell 2, Scott Greenhill 2, Paul Cullen, Tom Medcalf, Tom O’Keefe, Brandan Purcell tries; Scott Greenhill 5, Isaac Kaufmann goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 4 (Joe Henderson try) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Brett Coutts 3, Glen Ellis, Marty Hatfield, Dylan Hawea, Kyle van Klaveren tries; Jordan Mitchell goal) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 24 (Sioeli Filianga, Luke Brookes, Josh Afoa, Andrew Gormley tries; Andrew Gormley 4 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

Points: Ipswich Jets 12, Easts Tigers 10, Wynnum Redland City 10, Logan Brothers 8, Redcliffe Dolphins 6, Gaters 6, West Brisbane Panthers 2, Valleys 2, Carina 2, Normanby 2.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Bulimba 22 def Logan Brothers 18, Brothers Juniors 38 def Valleys 0, Wynnum 26 def Arana Hills 16, Albany Creek Gaters 44 def Carina 22, Aspley 42 def Easts 24
Points: Bulimba 16, Brothers Jnrs 15, Gaters 12, Logan Brothers 11, Wynnum 10, Valleys 8, Aspley 8, Carina 4, Easts 4, Arana Hills 2

Northside 1: Dayboro 24 def Pine Rivers 16, Pine Central HS 22 def Samford 10, Mitchelton 20 def Gaters 8, Normanby 36 def Brisbane Natives 6
Points: Pine Rivers 16,Mitchelton 13, Dayboro 12, Normanby 9, Brisbane Natives 9, Pine Central HS 8, Samford 7, Gaters 6

Northside 2: Valleys 36 def Moreton Bay Pride 32, Banyo 24 def Brothers Juniors 20, Aspley 14 def Burpengary 12, Mitchelton 34 def Deception Bay Juniors 22
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 12, Banyo 12, Valleys 12, Deception Bay Juniors 10, Mitchelton 10, Brothers Juniors 10, Burpengary 6, Aspley 6

Northside 3: St Josephs 28 def Banyo 20, North Lakes 24 def Aspley 6, Arana Hills 30 def Pine Rivers 16, Bracken Ridge 64 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Bowen River Broncos 24 def Brighton 18
Points: St Josephs 16, Brighton 14, Banyo 13, Arana Hills 12, Bracken Ridge 10, Bowen River Broncos 9, Pine Rivers 8, North Lakes 8, Pine Central HS 5, Aspley 5

Southside 1: Browns Plains 68 def Logan City Hawks 26, Beenleigh Snrs 48 def Bears 6, Redlands District 56 def Logan Brothers 16, Souths Sunnybank 28 def Brothers St Brendans 10
Points: Beenleigh Snrs 18, Browns Plains 16, Redlands District 16, Souths Sunnybank 16, Bears 8, Logan City Hawks 8, Logan Brothers 8, Brothers St Brendans 4

Southside 2: Bulimba Valleys 30 def Eagleby 6, Carina 38 def Souths Sunnybank 4, Capalaba 58 def Kingsridge 12, Logan Wanderers 48 def Browns Plains 14
Points: Bulimba Valleys 16, Capalaba 15, Carina 14, Souths Sunnybank 12, Logan Wanderers 9, Kingsridge 6, Eagleby 4, Browns Plains 2

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 38 def Beenleigh Jnrs 12, Cannon Hill 38 def Beenleigh Jnr 18, East Springwood 64 def Waterford 22, Stradbroke 22 drew Edens Landing 22, Cannon Hill Bye
Points: Greenbank 16, Easts Springwood 14,Brothers St Brendans 14, Easts Mt Gravatt 12, Beenleigh Jnr 12, Cannon Hill 10, Stradbroke 7, Edens Landing 5, Waterford 4

Under 20: Mt Gravatt 35 def Greenbank 30, Waterford 48 def Carina 10, Gaters 56 def Browns Plains 20, Narangba Bye
Points: Waterford 15, Browns Plains 14, Mt Gravatt 10, Gaters 10, Greenbank 8, Narangba 4, Carina 3

IPSWICH

Round 6: Fassifern 62 def West End 6, Brothers 40 def Swifts 28, Goodna 26 def Norths 10
Points: Brothers 8, Goodna 6*, Norths 6*, West End 4*, Swifts 4*, Fassifern 2.
*Postponed games rescheduled for June 12

GOLD COAST

Round 6: Burleigh 66 def Currumbin 0, Tugan 24 def Runaway Bay 20, Tweed Heads 24 def Southport 16, Bilambil BYE
Points: Tweed Heads 12, Burleigh 10, Tugun 10, Bilambil 6, Runaway Bay 4, *Southport 2, *Currumbin 0.
*Game in hand 

TOOWOOMBA

Round 9: Pittsworth 24 def Brothers 18, Warwick 56 def Oakey 0, Dalby 34 def Souths 22, Wattles 12 def Highfields 6, Gatton 42 def Goondiwindi 40.
Points: Gatton 16, Highfields 12, Wattles 12, Pittsworth 12, Warwick 10, Dalby 9, Valleys 7, Oakey 4, Goondiwindi 4, Brothers 3, Souths 1.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 5: Stanthorpe 32 def Killarney 22, Wallangarra 32 def Tenterfield 28
Points: Stanthorpe 8, Tenterfield 4, Wallangarra 4, Killarney 2.

ROMA & DISTRICT

Round 6: Chinchilla 30 def Cities 20, St George 54 def Miles 34, Mitchell 74 def allumbilla/Surat 6
Points: Chinchilla 20, St George 18, Cities 12, Wallumbilla/Surat 10, Mitchell 8, Miles 4

CENTRAL WEST

Round 6: Blackall32  def ilfracombe 12, Barcaldine 34 def Longreach 18
Points: Winton 8, Barcaldine 8, Ilfracombe 4, Blackall 2, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 5: Clermont Bears 42 def Dysart Bulls 26, Emerald Tigers 26 def Bluff Rabbitohs 24, Middlemount Panthers 30 def Emerald Cowboys 28, Blackwater Crushers 40 def Springsure Mountain Men 28
Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 8, Clermont Bears 8, Middlemount Panthers 8, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Cowboys 4, Dysart Bulls 2, Emerald Tigers 2, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 5: Mundubbera 46 def Monto 28, Eidsvold 58 def Gayndah 0
Points: Mundubbera 8, Monto 8, Gayndah 2, Eidsvold 2

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 3: Wondai 34 def Cherbourg 32, Murgon 32 def Kingaroy
Points: Wondai 6, Cherbourg 4, Murgon 2, Kingaroy 0.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 5: Northern Outlaws 30 def Caloundra 4, Maroochydore 34 def Nambour 10, Kawana 28 def Caboolture 20
Points:
 Maroochydore 20, Kawana 17, Nambour 12, Northern Outlaws 10, Caboolture 9, Caloundra 5.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 6: Avondale 64 def Agnes Waters 12, Miriam Vale 30 def Burnett Heads 20, South Kolan 54 def Gin Gin 18
Points: Miriam Vale 10, South Kolan 10, Gin Gin 6, Agnes Water 6, Avondale 6, Burnett Heads 4.

BUNDABERG

Round 11: Brothers 58 def Wallaroos 8, Wests 44 def Waves Tigers 6, Hervey Bay Seagulls 30 def Isis 10, Easts BYE
Points: Brothers 18, Hervey Bay 18, Wests 12. Isis Devils 12, Wallaroos 10, Easts 6, Waves Tigers 4.

GLADSTONE

Round 6: Brothers 64 def Wallabys 12, Valleys 26 def Tannum 24
Points: Brothers 10, Tannum 8, Valleys 4, Wallabys 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 5: Brothers 48 def Biloela 20, Yeppoon 72 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 0, Norths Chargers 40 def Emu Park 32
Points: Yeppoon Seagulls 12, Norths Chargers 10, Brothers 10, Biloela Panthers 2, Emu Park 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 8: Wests 28 def Mackay Brothers 24, Whitsunday Brahmans 26 def Moranbah 20, Sarina 38 def Norths 22, Magpies 30 def Souths 6
 Points: Sarina 14, Souths 12, Wests 11, Magpies 8, Whitsunday Brahmans 8, Mackay Brothers 5, Moranbah 4, Norths 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 9: Herbert River 28 def University 14, Charters Towers 30 def Centrals 28, Burkedin 40 def Brothers 18, Norths BYE
Points: Herbert River 32, Burdekin 32, Brothers 24, Charters Towers 20, Norths 16, University 12, Centrals 8.

CAIRNS

Round 10: Tully 38 def Mareeba 12, Innisfail 16 def Ivanhoes 14, Southern Suburbs 26 def Mossman/Port Douglas 16, Brothers 26 def Edmonton 22, Yarrabah 34 def Kangaroos 30
Points: Tully 16, Brothers 16, Southern Suburbs 12, Innisfail 12, Edmonton 12, Ivanhoes 12, Yarrabah 8, Mossman Port/Douglas 8, Mareeba 8, Atherton 8, Kangaroos 6.

MOUNT ISA

Round 4: Wanderers 56 def Cloncurry 24, Normanton 26 def Townies 16, Blackstars 42 def Brothers 34
Points: Wanderers 7, Normanton 6, Townies 5, Cloncurry 4, Blackstars 2, Brothers 0.