* Queensland Outback A Grade Representative Squad - 2015.

Michael Purcell - Mitchell Magpies - South West Country

Thomas Krosch - Town Lions - Mount Isa

Cody Saltmere - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Braden Russell - Blackall Magpies - Central West

Bronson Smith - Town Lions - Mount Isa

Anthony Saltmere - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Jason Wilmot - Stanthorpe Gremlins - South West Country

John Turlan - Blackall Magpies - Central West

Brenton Stonier - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Corey Carlson - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Donald Simmons - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Zachary Downey - Roma Cities Gladiators - South West Country

Trent Hoad - Ilfracombe Scorpions - Central West

Roger Batt - Ilfracombe Scorpions - Central West

Thomas Elliott - Ilfracombe Scorpions - Central West

Jack Kennedy - Mitchell Magpies - South West Country

Craig Logan - Normanton Stingers - Mid West

John Trindall - Killarney Cutters - South West Country

COACH: David Kerrigan - Barcaldine
ASSISTANT COACH: Scott Kyle - Mount Isa
TEAM MANAGER: Chris Waters - Cloncurry
SPORTS TRAINER: Laurie Ferguson - Brighton

* Queensland Outback Under 20s Representative Squad - 2015

Lance Cope - Brothers - Mount Isa

Herbert Walden - Black Stars Diehards - Mount Isa

Ronald Francis - Town Lions - Mount Isa

Thomas Dawson - Mitchell Magpies - South West Country

Garry Cutting - Longreach Tigers - Central West

Cody Steedman - Mitchell Magpies - South West Country

Joseph Eising - Augathella Meatants - South West Country

Nathan Clarke - Longreach Tigers - Central West

Shayden Kerekere - Black Stars Diehards - Mount Isa

William Teaukura - Brothers - Mount Isa

Tayler Rub - Cloncurry Eagles - Mid West

Timothy Braithwaite - Black Stars Diehards - Mount Isa

Kurt Lacey - Ilfracombe Scorpions - Central West

Brodie Dzendelot - Town Lions - Mount Isa

John Gemmell - Barcaldine Sadgoannas - Central West

Hunter Chong - Cloncurry Eagles - Mid West

Mark Bull - Wanderers Devils - Mount Isa

Jarmaine Willett - Augathella Meatants - South West Country

Bradley Aplin - Black Stars Diehards - Mount Isa

COACH: Dennis Moore - Emerald
ASSISTANT COACH: Ronald "Hombre" Major - Cloncurry
TEAM MANAGER: Charmain Acton - Barcaldine
SPORTS TRAINER: Ronald Tasker - Rockhampton

* Results:

Game 1: Mount Isa 40 Mid West 10 – Points Mt Isa 4 Mid West 0

Game 2: South West 24 Central West 16 – Points South West 3.5 Central West .5 

Game 3: Northern Under 20s 34 Southern Under 20s 22 – Points Northern 4 Southern 0

Game 4: Mount Isa 38 South West 12 – Points Mount Isa 3 South West 1

Game 5 Central West 28 Mid West 26 – Points Central 3.5 Mid West .5

Game 6: Northern Under 20s 6 Southern Under 20s 22 – Points Northern 1 Southern 3

Game 7: Mid West 18 South West 48 – Points Mid West 0 South West 4

Game 8: Mount Isa 16 Central West 18 – Points Mount Isa 1 Central West 3

Total Points A Grade:

South West 8.5
Mount Isa 8
Central West 7
Mid West .5

Total Points Under 20s:

Northern 5
Southern 3

A Grade player of the Carnival: Zach Downey – Roma City Gladiators / South West
Under 20 Player of the Carnival: Joseph Eising – Augathella Meatants / Southern 20s /South West