BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15:

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 60 (Semisi Ahoafi 2, Nick Pratten 2, Chris Green 2, Mitchell Lollback, Hayden Crowley, Jeriah Goodrich, Ben Cronin, Mitchell Moore tries; Chris Green 8 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 4 (Joey Richards try) at Wynnum Manly Juniors, Kitchener Park, Wynnum.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 52 (Marty Hatfield 2, Evander Cummins, Kyle van Klaveren, Jordan Mitchell, Alex Bishop, Joel Mayne, Brenden Cousins, Daniel Graham tries; Jordan Mitchell 8 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 12 (Shane Seiuli, Sebastian Sinapati, Dominic Biondi tries) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

IPSWICH JETS 28 (David Tahavalu 2, Haydan Lipp, Matthew Brown, Mitch Koina, Fine Faingaa tries; Haydan Lipp 2 goals) def GATERS 6 (Roy McMahon try; Kieran Turner goal) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

CARINA 50 (Brandan Purcell 4, Paul Cullen 2, Jon Stewart 2, Matt Craven tries; Andy Grodynski 5, Scott Greenhill 2 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 22 (Jack Walters 2, Chris Tauelangi, Matthew Currie tries; Brandon Khuu 2, Marc Webb goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

EASTS TIGERS 52 (Mackenzie Reid 3, Brandon Downey 2, Jake Hargreaves 2, Siosia Faingaa 2, Tom Ingersole tries; Brandon Downey 6 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 24 (Shane Picker, Joel Adams, Zach Blair, James Thomas tries; Shane Picker 2, Joel Adams 2 goals) at Allan Innes Field, Mt Gravatt.

Points:  WM Redland City 26, Ipswich Jets 24, Redcliffe Dolphins 18, Easts Tigers 17, Logan Brothers 16, Gaters 16, West Brisbane Panthers 12, Carina 11, Valleys 6, Normanby 4.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Southside 1: Preliminary Final – Redlands 25 def Souths Sunnybank 20.

Southside 2Preliminary Final - Carina 36 def Logan Wanderers 8.

Southside 3: Preliminary Final - Easts Mt Gravatt 26 def East Springwood 8.

Premier: Bulimba 20 def Arana Hills 0 (Forfeit), Gaters 50 def Brothers Jnrs 26, Wynnum 38 def Aspley 10, Logan Brothers 26 def Carina 0 (Forfeit), Valleys 51 def Easts 0 (Forfeit).
Points: Bulimba 33, Brothers Jnrs 28, Gaters 26, Wynnum 26, Logan Brothers 25, Aspley 14, Carina 14, Valleys 14, Arana Hills 6, Easts 4.

Northside 1:  Normanby 26 def Samford 18, Pine Rivers 36 def Pine Central HS 16, Mitchelton 36 def Brisbane Natives 32, Dayboro 20 def Gaters 0 (Forfeit).
Points: Mitchelton 31, Dayboro 28, Pine Rivers 23, Normanby 21, Brisbane Natives 19, Pine Central HS 18, Samford 14, Gaters 6.

Northside 2: Banyo 20 def Moreton Bay Pride 0 (Forfeit), Mitchelton 20 def Burpengary 0 (Forfeit), Brothers Juniors 22 def Deception Bay Juniors 6, Valleys 40 def Aspley 14.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 28, Banyo 27, Valleys 25, Mitchelton 22, Brothers Juniors 22, Deception Bay Juniors 14, Aspley 12, Burpengary 10,

Northside 3: Banyo 52 def North Lakes 4, Aspley 50 def Pine Rivers 18, St Josephs 30 def Brighton 6, Arana Hills 44 def Bracken Ridge 26, Bowen River Broncos 52 def Pine Central HS 6.
Points: St Josephs 32, Brighton 29, Bowen River Broncos 28, Banyo 25, Arana Hills 24, Bracken Ridge 17, North Lakes 16, Pine Rivers 14, Aspley 8, Pine Central HS 7.

Under 20: Mt Gravatt 36 def Narangba 10, Waterford 48 def Greenbank 18, Browns Plains 48 def Carina 8, Gaters Bye.
Points: Waterford 34, Gaters 23, Mt Gravatt 24, Browns Plains 24, Greenbank 18, Carina 13, Narangba 6.

IPSWICH

Round 16: Goodna 33 def West End 28, Brothers 28 drew Swifts 28, Fassifern 20 def Norths 16.
Points: Norths 23, Goodna 22, West End 17, Brothers 15, Swifts 11, Fassifern 8.

GOLD COAST

Round 16: 

BURLEIGH BEARS 58
(Corbin Kiernan 5, Waka Wanahi 2, Jamie Anderson, Jacob Grant, Francis Veukiso, Tom Rowles tries; Dan Kerr 5, Waka Wanahi 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 0

TUGUN SEAHAWKS 24 (Joel Sykes 2, Corey Morris, Nick Harrold tries; Grayson TeKiri 4 goals) def BILAMBIL JETS 18 (Dion Belford, Seb Davies, Mitch Spackman tries; Nic Burns 3 goals)

RUNAWAY BAY SEAGULLS 52 (Josh Ralph 2, Ethan Gallop, Gene Ropoama, Luke Lavell, Peta Simmonds, Vili Tuli, Neil Muller, Andrew Battese tries; Preston Campbell 8 goals) def SOUTHPORT TIGERS 28 (Nathan Wilson 3, Tawhiao Rogers, Regan Muir-Olle, Remus Gentless tries; Remus Gentless 2 goals)

Points: Burleigh Bears 30, Tugun Seahawks 23, Tweed Heads Seagulls 20, Runaway Bay Seagulls 17, Bilambil Jets 16, Currumbin Eagles 15, Southport Tigers 6.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 19: Souths 20 def Valleys 24, Highfields 34 def Pittsworth 26, Dalby 40 def Warwick 16, Wattles 48 def Goondiwindi 16, Gatton 80 def Oakey 12.
Points:  Wattles 30, Highfields 28, Gatton 27, Pittsworth 22, Dalby 22, Warwick 20, Valleys 15, Goondiwindi 10, Souths 7, Brothers 5, Oakey 4.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 14 (*Split Round): Tenterfield 40 def Wallangarra 34.
Points: Stanthorpe 24, Tenterfield 16, Wallangarra 8, Killarney 2.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Round 15:  Cities 68 def Miles 4, St George 34 def Wallumbilla/Surat 10, Chinchilla 46 def Mitchell 12.
Points:  Chinchilla 44; Cities 44; St George 40; Wallumbilla/Surat 32; Mitchell 12; Miles 8.

CENTRAL WEST

Ilfracombe 36 def Barcaldine 24.
Points: 
Winton 14, Ilfracombe 12, Barcaldine 10, Blackall 10, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 13: Dysart 20 def Springsure 0, Middlemount 20 def Blackwater Crushers 0, Bluff 52 def Clermont 24, Emerald Cowboys 26 def Emerald Tigers 18.
Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 24, Clermont Bears 22, Middlemount Panthers 20, Emerald Cowboys 14, Emerald Tigers 7, Dysart Bulls 7, Blackwater Crushers 6, Springsure Mountain Men 4.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Gayndah forfeited to Eidsvold. 
Major Semi Final: Monto 28 def Mundubbera 26.

Preliminary Final: Mundubbera v Eidsvold.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 13 (*Split Round): Kingaroy 40 def Murgon 36.
Points: Wondai 21, Cherbourg 16, Kingaroy 12, Murgon 10.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 14: Maroochydore-Coolum 58 def Nambour Crushers 8, Northern Outlaws 30 def Caloundra Sharks 24, Kawana Dolphins 44 def Caboolture Snakes 24.
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 54, Kawana 48, Northern Outlaws 38, Caloundra 30, Caboolture 28, Nambour 25.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Minor Semi Final: Gin Gin 37 def Avondale 22.
Major Semi Final: South Kolan 32 def Miriam Vale 8.

BUNDABERG

Round 21: Easts 34 def Wests 16, Brothers 32 def Isis 24, Hervey Bay 110 def Waves Tigers 0.
Points: Hervey Bay 32, Brothers 28, Wests 18, Wallaroos 18, Isis 16, Easts 6, Waves Tigers 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 15: Valleys 34 def Tannum 12, Brothers 46 def Wallabys 10.
Points: Brothers 24, Tannum 19, Valleys 15, Wallabys 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Minor Semi-Final: Brothers 42 def Emu Park 10. 
Major Semi-Final:
Norths Charges 16 def Yeppoon 12.
Preliminary Final: Yeppoon Seagulls v Brothers.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 17: Magpies 38 def Sarina 22,  Norths 42 def Moranbah 34, Souths 40 def Wests 16,  Brothers forfeited to Whitsunday.
Points: Sarina 28, Souths 26, Whitsunday 23, Magpies 22, Wests 16, Moranbah 10, Mackay Brothers 7, Norths 4.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 19: Burdekin 44 def Charters Towers 12, Norths 38 def Centrals 22, Herbert River 40 def Brothers 22.
Points: Herbert River 68, Burdekin 64, Brothers 48, Norths 38, Centrals 26, Charters Towers 26, University 24.

CAIRNS

Round 20: Ivanhoes 16 drew Edmonton 16, Tully 22 drew Brothers 22, Mossman Port/Douglas 42 def Kangaroos 34, Mareeba 20 def Southern Suburbs 18, Yarrabah 70 def Atherton 24.
Points:  Tully 33, Brothers 33, Innisfail 30, Southern Suburbs 24, Ivanhoes 21, Edmonton 19, Mareeba 19, Mossman/Port Douglas 18, Yarrabah 16, Kangaroos 14, Atherton 13.

MOUNT ISA

* Not supplied
Points after Round 6: Wanderers 9, Townies 9, Normanton 8, Cloncurry 6, Blackstars 4, Brothers 0.