BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17:

IPSWICH JETS 22 (Jackson Tynan, Haydan Lipp, Chris Ash, Peter Whittaker tries; Haydan Lipp 3 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 0 at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 50 (Jordan Clamp 2, Tamaira Raurimu-Carew, Hugh Sedger, Jeriah Goodrich, Ben Cronin, Chris Green, Mitchell Moore, Semisi Ahoafi tries; Chris Green 7 goals) def GATERS 8 (Shaun Rees, Jamie Maliko tries) at BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 46 (Michael Rasmussen, Jake Dornan, Jardii Nean, Kyran Tanuvasa, Sebastian Sinapati, John Tasi, Luke Brookes, Sioeli Filianga, Tim Tanielu, Andrew Gormley tries; Robbie Lane 3 goals) def CARINA 6 (Isaac Kaufmann try; Scott Greenhill goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Hayden Hansen 2, Evander Cummins, Alex Albert, Marty Hatfield, Kyle van Klaveren, Bradley Goulding, Alex Bishop, Ashley Harawira tries; Jordan Mitchell 5 oals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 12 (Aiona Nona, Tyrone Clark tries; Shane Picker 2 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

EASTS TIGERS 46 (Maeli Seve 2, Brandon Downey 2, Jake Hargreaves 2, Leon Ellia-Niukore, Mackenzie Reid tries; Brandon Downey 7 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 6 (Pulotu Taukatelata try; Ono So’Oialo goal) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park, Stones Corner.

Points:  WM Redland City 28, Ipswich Jets 28, Easts Tigers 21, Redcliffe Dolphins 20, Logan Brothers 18, Gaters 18, West Brisbane Panthers 16, Carina 11, Valleys 6, Normanby 4.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Bulimba 20 def Wynnum 0 (Forfeit), Logan Brothers 56 def Valleys 16, Brothers Jnrs 62 def Arana Hills 6, Aspley 26 def Carina 0 (Forfeit), Gaters 51 def Easts 0 (Forfeit).
Points: Bulimba 37, Brothers Jnrs 32, Gaters 30, Wynnum 28, Logan Brothers 27, Aspley 16, Valleys 14, Carina 14, Arana Hills 8, Easts 4.

Northside 1: Preliminary Final – Mitchelton 24 def Pine Rivers 22.

Northside 2: Preliminary Final – Moreton Bay Pride 26 def Mitchelton 22

Northside 3: Preliminary Final – Brighton 31 def Bowen River Broncos 12

Under 20: Greenbank 40 def Gaters 24, Waterford 60 def Browns Plains 4, Carina 38 def Narangba 14, Mt Gravatt Bye.

Points: Waterford 38, Gaters 27, Mt Gravatt 26, Browns Plains 24, Greenbank 22, Carina 15, Narangba 8.

IPSWICH

Round 18: Norths 56 def West End 6, Brothers 42 def Fassifern 32, Goodna 56 def Swifts 22.
Points: Goodna 26, Norths 25, West End 19, Brothers 17, Swifts 11, Fassifern 10.

GOLD COAST

Elimination Final:

RUNAWAY BAY SEAGULLS 36 (Michael Davis 2, Ian Fuaivaa 2, Neil Muller, Benjamin Thompson, Vili Tuli tries; Preston Campbell 4 goals) def CURRUMBIN EAGLES 22 (Matt Hundy, Matt Geyer, Jason Hackett, Steve Gillett tries; Reece Worboys 3 goals)

Qualifying Final:

TUGUN SEAHAWKS 30 (Corey Morris, Tim Matenga, Drumayne Dayberg-Muir, Chris Thomas, Robert Apanui tries; Keanu Te Kiri 4, Grayson Te Kiri goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 16 (Tim Cassidy, David Sheridan, Zac O’Brien tries; Jacob Garland 2 goals)

Week 2: Tweed Heads Seagulls v Runaway Bay Seagulls; Burleigh Bears v Tugun Seahawks.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 21:  Warwick 24 def Goondiwindi 20, Wattles 72 def Brothers 0, Highfields 32 def Gatton 14, Dalby 68 def Valleys 20, Souths 42 def Oakey 22.
Points:  Wattles 34, Highfields 30, Gatton 29, Dalby 25, Warwick 24, Pittsworth 24, Valleys 15, Goondiwindi 10, Souths 10, Brothers 5, Oakey 4.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 16:  Wallangarra 38 def Stanthorpe 6, Tenterfield def Killarney (forfeit).
Points: Stanthorpe 26, Tenterfield 18, Wallangarra 12, Killarney 2.

Preliminary Final: Tenterfield v Wallangarra. Winner to play Stanthorpe in Grand Final.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Major Semi-Final: Cities 32 defeated Redbulls 10.
Grand Final: Chinchilla v Cities.

CENTRAL WEST

Winton 30 def Barcaldine 16.
Points: 
Winton 16, Ilfracombe 14, Blackall 12, Barcaldine 10, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Elimination Final: Middlemount 40 def Emerald Cowboys 38.
Major Semi-Final: Clermont Bears 27 def Bluff Rabbitohs 26.
Preliminary Final: Bluff Rabbitohs v Middlemount Panthers. Winner to play Clermont in Grand Final.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Monto 18 def Eidsvold 12 at Monto.

SOUTH BURNETT

Minor Semi–Final: Kingaroy 42 def Murgon 26.
Major Semi-Final:
Wondai 44 def Cherbourg 36.
Preliminary Final: Cherbourg v Kingaroy.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Elimination Final: Northern Outlaws 28 def Caloundra Sharks 22.
Major Semi-Final: Kawana 26 def Maroochydore 10.
Preliminary Final: Northern Outlaws v Maroochydore.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Grand Final:

SOUTH KOLAN 50 (M Tua 2, S Tua 2, C Nielsen, S Tonga, S Manufekai, S Poasi, A Havea tries; F Blake 7 goals) def MIRIAM VALE 14 (J Kellet, B Walker, J Gower tries; C Griffiths goal).

BUNDABERG

Elimination Final: Isis 44 def Wallaroos 16.
Major Semi-Final:
 Brothers 38 def Wests 10.

GLADSTONE

Preliminary Final:  Valleys 18 def Tannum 16.
Grand Final: Brothers v Valleys.

ROCKHAMPTON

Grand Final: Yeppoon Seagulls 34 def Norths Charges 24.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Elimination Final: Souths Sharks 32 def Wests Tigers 18.
Qualifying Final: Whitsunday Brahmans 18 def Sarina Crocs 16.
Preliminary Final: Sarina v Souths. Winner to play Whitsunday in Grand Final.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 21: Brothers 58 def Centrals 22, Herbert River 26 def Burdekin 10, Norths 30 def University 14.
Points: Herbert River 76, Burdekin 68, Brothers 56, Norths 42, Centrals 36, Charters Towers 34, University 24.

CAIRNS

Round 22: Tully 40 def Mossman/Port Douglas 24, Atherton 38 def Kangaroos 22, Edmonton 26 def Mareeba 22, Innisfail 22 def Brothers 12, Yarrabah 36 def Southern Suburbs 32.
Points:  Tully 37, Brothers 35, Innisfail 34, Southern Suburbs 26, Ivanhoes 23, Edmonton 21, Yarrabah 20, Mareeba 19, Mossman/Port Douglas 18, Atherton 17, Kangaroos 14.

MOUNT ISA

Not supplied
Points after Round 6: Wanderers 9, Townies 9, Normanton 8, Cloncurry 6, Blackstars 4, Brothers 0.