BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18:

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 42 (Jake Dornan 3, Jardii Nean, Luke Pollock, Sean Loxley, Josh Afoa, Jayden Lund tries; Jake Dornan 5 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 30 (Andrew Petaia 2, Ono So’Oialo, Trevor Exton, Wayne Kennedy tries; Ono So’Oialo 5 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

GATERS 44 (Shaun Rees 2, Brendan Tailford 2, Adam Wickins, Byron Whittaker, Bobbie Goulding, Joshua Cattell tries; Kieran Turner 4, Joshua Cattell, Stephen Tunnicliffe goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 6 (Cameron Jackson try; Oliver Olds goal) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Brandon Downey 4, Sam Bielefeld, Tom Ingersole, John Puna tries; Brandon Downey 5, Mackenzie Reid goals) def IPSWICH JETS 30 (Jordan Tighe 2, Haydan Lipp, Mitch Koina, Isimeeli Hafoka tries; Haydan Lipp 5 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 54 (Matti Chapman 3, Liam Herrington 2, Zac Sutton 2, Joel Adams, Aiona Nona, Zach Blair tries; Joel Adams 7 goals) def CARINA 20 (Jonathon Stewart, Scott Greenhill, Andy Grodynski, Sunia Hala tries; Scott Greenhill 2 goals) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park, Stones Corner.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Jordan Mitchell 2, Evander Cummins, Hayden Hansen, Daniel Graham, Brenden Cousins, Ashley Harawira tries; Jordan Mitchell 3, Evander Cummins goals) def WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 20 (Mitchell Lollback, David McKenna, Brad Mana, Andrew Clayton tries; Chris Green 2 goals) at Ken Hayward Oval, Deception Bay.

Points:  WM Redland City 28, Ipswich Jets 28, Easts Tigers 23, Redcliffe Dolphins 22, Gaters 20, West Brisbane Panthers 18, Logan Brothers 18, Carina 11, Valleys 8, Normanby 4.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier:  Elimination Semi Final: Gaters 50 def Wynnum 26.

Major Semi Final: Bulimba 28 def Brothers Jnrs 14.

Northside 1: Grand Final: Mitchelton 24 def Dayboro 21.
Northside 2: Grand Final: Norths St Josephs 28 def Brighton 16.  
Northside 3: Grand Final: Banyo 34 def Moreton Bay Pride 8.

Under 20: Elimination Semi Final: Greenbank 38 def Mt Gravatt 20.
Major Semi Final: Waterford 52 def Gaters 10.

IPSWICH

Round 18: Norths 56 def West End 6, Brothers 42 def Fassifern 32, Goodna 56 def Swifts 22.
Points: Goodna 26, Norths 25, West End 19, Brothers 17, Swifts 11, Fassifern 10.

Elimination Semi-Final: West End Bulldogs v Brothers
Major Semi-Final: Goodna Eagles v Norths Tigers

GOLD COAST

Elimination Final:

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 46 (Steve Bayukin 2, Zac O’Brien 2, Jacob Garland, Tim Cassidy, David Sheridan, Macauley Dawson tries; Jacob Garland 7 goals) def RUNAWAY BAY SEAGULLS 16 (Michael Davis, Preston Campbell, Ian Fuaivaa tries; Preston Campbell 2 goals)

Qualifying Final:

BURLEIGH BEARS 38 (Connor Toia 2, Siuatonga Likiliki, Jamie Anderson, Scott Purvis, Francis Veukiso tries; Khan Ahwang 7 goals) def TUGUN SEAHAWKS 20 (Joel Sykes 2, Tim Matenga, Dan Kelly tries; Chris Thomas, Sam Harrold goals)

Preliminary Final: Tugun Seahawks v Tweed Heads Seagulls. Winner plays Burleigh Bears in Grand Final.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 22:  Warwick 36 def Highfields 34, Wattles 36 def Pittsworth 27, Gatton 72 def Brothers 0, Souths 58 def Goondiwindi 10, Valleys 74 def Oakey 12.
Points:  Wattles 36, Gatton 31, Highfields 30, Warwick 26, Dalby 25, Pittsworth 24, Valleys 17, Souths 12, Goondiwindi 10, Brothers 5, Oakey 4.

Minor Semi-Final: Warwick v Dalby. 
Major Semi-Final: Gatton and Highfields.

BORDER LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Wallangarra 34 def Tenterfield Tigers 22.
Grand Final: Stanthorpe v Wallangarra.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Grand Final: Chinchilla 24 def Cities 16.

CENTRAL WEST

Elimination Final: Blackall 32 def Barcaldine 24.
Major Semi-Final:
Ilfracombe 22 def Winton 20.

Preliminary Final: Winton v Blackall. Winner to play Ilfracombe in Grand Final.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Preliminary Final: Bluff Rabbitohs 46 def Middlemount Panthers 6.
Grand Final: Clermont Bears v Bluff Rabbitohs.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Monto 18 def Eidsvold 12.

SOUTH BURNETT

Preliminary Final: Kingaroy 24 def Cherbourg 16.
Grand Final: Wondai v Kingaroy.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Preliminary Final: Maroochydore 44 def Northern Outlaws 4.
Grand Final: Kawana Dolphins v Maroochydore.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Grand Final:

SOUTH KOLAN 50 (M Tua 2, S Tua 2, C Nielsen, S Tonga, S Manufekai, S Poasi, A Havea tries; F Blake 7 goals) def MIRIAM VALE 14 (J Kellet, B Walker, J Gower tries; C Griffiths goal).

BUNDABERG

Elimination Final: Wests 28 def Isis 20.
Major Semi-Final: Brothers 24 def Hervey Bay 22.
Preliminary Final: Hervey Bay v Wests. Winner plays Brothers in Grand Final.

GLADSTONE

Grand Final:

BROTHERS 31 (Justin Cridland, Lachlan Tanzer, Jayden Taylor, Brent Crisp, Ben Crawford, Robert Nona tries;  Brent Crisp 3 goals, Crisp field goal) def VALLEYS 22 (David West, Ha’Ofanga Rabakewa, Shaun Collins, Hayden Davis, Aaron Watson tries; Dan Knight goal).

ROCKHAMPTON

Grand Final: Yeppoon Seagulls 34 def Norths Charges 24.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Preliminary Final: Sarina 30 def Souths 18.
Grand Final: Sarina Crocodiles v Whitsunday.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Major Semi-Final:

HERBERT RIVER 27 (Luke La Rosa 3, Steven Devietti, Trey Kemp tries; Mitchell Seri 3 goals, Seri field goal) def BURDEKIN 14 (Karmon Power 2, Sioeli Kaifota tries; Sioeli Kaifota goal)

Elimination Final:

NORTHS 56 (Daniel Pickering 4, Josh Tyshing 2, Nathaniel Bowman 2, Joe Mua, Wayne Ulugia, Damon Rauhihi tries; Nathanial Bowman 4, Daniel Pickering, Jordan Bien goals) def BROTHERS 16 (Freddy Haines, Aiden McCollum, Jonico Hardwick tries; Calvin Waia 2 goals)

Preliminary Final: Burdekin v Norths. Winner plays Herbert River in Grand Final.

CAIRNS

Qualifying Final:

INNISFAIL LEPRECHAUNS 32 (Ambrum 3, Bounghi, Romano, Sagigi tries; Healey 4 goals) def CAIRNS BROTHERS 14 (Fitzpatrick, Rea, Doolah tries; Doolah goal).

Elimination Final:

IVANHOE KNIGHTS 32 (Pryor 3, Munster, Barnard tries; Verney 6 goals) def SOUTHERN SUBURBS 24 (Elliott 2, Nicolaou, Fourmile tries; Hanlon 4 goals).

Week 2 Finals: Ivanhoes v Brothers; Tully Tigers v Innisfail.

MOUNT ISA

Grand Final: Wanderers 40 def Town 36.