IPSWICH JETS - BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE -  PHOTO: SCOTT DAVIS - SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA - 07th March 2015 - Images from round 1 of the Brisbane Rugby League Pre-Season competition, between the Ipswich Jets and Wynnum Redlands City, being held at North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich. This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). NO UN AUTHORISED COPYING : PHOTO SMP IMAGES.COM/QRL Media.

BRL pre-season Round 3 teams

2016 Struddys Sports BRL A Grade Pre Season Competition - Round 3

Valleys Diehards v West Brisbane Panthers at Emerson Park, Saturday, March 19 - 3pm

Valleys Diehards

1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. Shane Picker 4. Caleb Howell 5. Jeremiah Lale 6. Joshua Essex 7. Jack Miller 8. Rez Phillips 9. Dayne Rogers 10. Billy Solah 11. Kobi Mills 12. Paul Steele 13. Chris Aiton 14. Dan Murphy 15. Ryley Kajewski 16. Dylan Mislov 17. Liam Herrington
Coach: Don Gailer

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Jack Makin 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kennedy Pettybourne 4. Luke Pollock 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Ryan Millard 7. Michael Rasmussen 8. John Tasi 9. Tyrone Lockery 10. Sam Carsons 11. Harry Pondekas 12. James Sharkie 13. Kristian Wanka 14. Matt Chapman 15. TBS 16. Erich Koelbel 17. Tim Tupou
Coach: Wayne Weekes

Carina v Gaters at Leo Williams Oval, Saturday, March 19 - 3pm

Carina

1. Ryan Ficarra 2. John Borland 3. Paul Cullen 4. Braeden Leahy 5. Benjamin Lanskey 6. Matthew Craven 7. Joel Keune 8. Josh Evertt 9. Benjamin Moore 10.Thomas Price 11. Daniel Worso-Mansfield 12. Steven Tyrrell 13. Michael Eagan 14. Tyronne Lowry 15. Tom O'Keefe 16. Ash Bull 17. Cameron Robertson
Coach: Peter Edwards

Gaters

1. Marlon Doak 2.  Adam Wickins 3. Tyrone Clarke 4. Dwayne Duncan 5. Shaun Rees 6. Luke Strasser 7. Jeffrey Nielsen 8. Brendan Tailford 9. Tommy Webber 10. Roy McMahon 11. Troyden Watene 12. Stephen Tunnicliffe 13. Takai Tikinau 16. Troy Swift 17. Nathan Sologinkin 18. Zac Russ 20. Simon Malcom
Coach: Craig Rodgers

Logan Brothers v Normanby Hounds at Civic Park, Saturday, March 19 - 5.30pm

Logan Brothers

1. Josh Bowen 2. Tim Brooks 3. Dallas Anderson 4.Chris Tauelangi 5. Ellery Tusa 6. Peter Lee 7. Ben Jackson 8. AJ Tuimavave 9. Grayson Putu 10. Elliott Boyle 11. Francis Fafita 12. Jack Anderson 13. Niu Mauigoa 15. Charles Burchell 16. Codey Kennedy 17. John Maireroa 18. Tikiko Noke
Coach: Steve Bretheton

Normanby Hounds

1. Matthew Currie 2. Sepu Ryder 3. Matt Trnka 4. Mitchell Hallinan 5. Unaloto Pita 6. Marc Jarman 7. Rex Johnson 8. Samuel Gardel 9. Jack Walters 10. Benjamin Faulkner 11. Max Taupo 12. James Bannerman 13. Tyson Skyring 14. Dean Layfiels 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Tom Dempsey 17. Brendan Wall
Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Wynnum Manly Redland City v Redcliffe at BMD Kougari Oval, Sunday, March 20 - 1pm

Wynnum Manly Redland City

1. Tyson Brooks 2. Ben Davey 3. Brayden Mitchell 4. Mitch McMillan 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Josh Marshman 7. Matt Smith 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Alehana Mara 10. Andrew Clayton 12. Tanu Wulf 13. Misi Aoahi 14. Mitch Askew 15. Brad Mana 16. Te Carew 17. Junior Pita
Coach: Ron Troutman

Redcliffe

1. Josh Beehag 2. Dan Randall 3. Kyle Van Klaveran 4. Rinsma Saueha 5. Sani Ulukini 6. Christian Hazard 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Taylor Brown 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Dujean Liolevave 12.Joe Bradley 13. Ashley Harawira 14. Mitchell Wildon 15.Christian Morris 16. Tai Vaa Vale 17. Joel Mayne
Coach: Daniel Green

Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at Suzuki Stadium, Sunday,  March 20 - 5.15pm

Easts Tigers

1. Leon Ellia-Niukore 2. Mike Pouhila 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Jacob Paul 5. Brandon Downey 6. Kevin Bell 7. Jayden Carrol 8. Liam McDonald 9. James Salter 10. Matthew Pittman 11. Foisa Peni 13. John Puna 14. Sam Gee 15. Kurt Hatfield 16. Ayden Lee 17. Nathan Smith
Coach: Jason Di Lizio

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So'Olia 2. Ben White 3. Max Felosi 4. Lachlan Roe 5. Josh Damen 6. Mikaere Beattie 7. Chris Ash 8. Nathan Gaulton 9. Kane Fuller 21. Tyson Lofipo 11 Mitch Koina 12. Matt Brown 13. Hugh Sedger 14. Ben Sullivan 16. Jackson Tynan 18.Tuu Maori 22. Richard Martin
Coach: Mark Bishop