Pictured: NDRL Players Shane Bornikoph (Agnes Water), Lee Eade (Avondale), Luke Hedge (Agnes Water), Luke Owen (Avondale), Mitchum Dawes (Agnes Water) and Phillip Lindsay (Gin Gin) attended the Northern Wide Bay selection trials. Photo: Robert Redfern

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 2

NORMANBY HOUNDS 26
 (Mitchell Hallinan 2, Michael Crosby, Beau Ryan, Etipuke Collins tries; Jacob Thomas 3 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 16 (Andrew Lancaster 2, Tom Collins tries; Andrew Lancaster 2 goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 52 (Kyran Tanuvasa 4, Jack Mackin, Kennedy Pettyborne, Hayden Potts, Ryan Millard, Tyrone Lockrey, Harry Pondekas tries; Luke Pollock 6 goals) def CARINA 6 (Tom Price try; Matthew Craven goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

GATERS 30 (Curtis Johnston, Dwayne Duncan, Shaun Rees, Troyden Watene, Takai Tikinau tries; Dwayne Duncan 3, Troyden Watene 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 0 at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 68 (Evander Cummins 3, Tyson Gamble 3, Glen Ellis, John Brady, Christian Hazard, Johnnie Fox, Ashley Harawira, Hayden Hansen tries; Tyson Gamble 7, Josh Beehag 3 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 6 (Ellery Tusa try; Ben Jackson goal) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

IPSWICH JETS 34 (Ben Sullivan 2, Ben White, Josh Damen, Mikaere Deftie, Francis Leger tries; Mikaere Deftie 5 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 22 (Braydon Mitchell, Mitch McMillan, Marouna Benioni, Brayden Josephs tries; Tyson Brooks 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Points: Gaters 6, Ipswich Jets 6, Redcliffe Dolphins 4, Wests Brisbane Panthers 4, Valleys 4, Normanby 4, Logan Brothers 4, Wynnum Manly 3, Easts Tigers 3, Carina 2.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 6

Premier:
Albany Creek Gaters 82 def Easts 0, Fortitude Valley 24 def Normanby 8,  Brighton Roosters 60 def Logan Brothers 0, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 38 def Waterford Demons 28.
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 18, Brighton Roosters 15, West Brisbane Panthers 13, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 13, Fortitude Valley 12, Waterford Demons 10, Normanby 10, Logan Brothers 10, Carina Jnrs 8, Easts 7.

Northside 1: Banyo 28 def Brothers Jnrs 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 42 def Aspley 10, West Mitchelton 26 def Pine Rivers 12, Dayboro Cowboys 26 def Moreton Bay Pride 10.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 15, Moreton Bay Pride 14, Banyo 12, Aspley 12, West Mitchelton 11, Pine Rivers 10, Brothers Jnrs 6.

Northside 2: Narangba 20 def West Mitchelton 14, Norths Jnrs 22 def Albany Creek Gators 16, Norths St Josephs 18 def Northlakes Kangaroos 16, Samford 46 def West Arana Hills 4, Aspley 28 def Brighton Roosters 16.

Points: Samford 16, Norths St Josephs 15, Norths Jnrs 14, West Arana Hills 14, Albany Creek Gaters 12, Narangba 11, Aspley 10, Brighton Roosters 9, Northlakes Kangaroos 8,West Mitchelton 6.

Northside 3: Aspley 32 def West Arana Hills 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit 62 def Northlakes Kangaroos 14, Brighton Roosters 40 def Pine Rivers 14, Samford 48 def Burpengary 16, Fortitude Valley 54 def Moreton Bay Pride 12.
Points: Brighton Roosters 18, Fortitude Valley 16, Pine Rivers 16, Burpengary 12, Aspley 12, Moreton Bay Pride 11, Samford 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, West Arana Hills 8 Northlakes Kangaroos 6.

Southside 1: Logan Brothers 46 def Southern Suburbs 10, West Inala 22 def Bulimba Valleys 16, Redlands District 38 def Souths Sunnybank 26, Beenleigh Seniors Bye.
Points: West Inala 16, Redlands District 16, Bulimba Valleys 15, Beenleigh Seniors 14, South Sunnybank 10, Southern Suburbs 10, Logan Brothers 9.

Southside 2: Eagleby Giants 20 drew Beenleigh Seniors 20, East Mt Gravatt 40 def Souths Sunnybank 16, Logan Wanderers 24 def Carina 16, Brothers St Brendans 30 def Capalaba 12, Browns Plains 22 def Greenbank 16, Slacks Creek Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 18, Browns Plains 16, Capalaba 15, Carina 14, East Mt Gravatt 13, Greenbank 11, Eagleby Giants 10, Slacks Creek 10, Logan Wanderers 10, Beenleigh Seniors 9, Souths Sunnybank 9.

Southside 3: Redlands Jnrs 32 def Logan City Hawks 30, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 48 def Brothers St Brendans 18, Edens Landing 32 def Waterford Demons 16, Jimboomba Thunder 14 def Mustangs 12, Beenleigh Jnrs 34 def East Mt Gravatt 26.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 16, Beenleigh Juniors 16, Edens Landing 16, Logan City Hawks 12, Jimboomba Thunder 12, Mustangs 10, Redlands District 10, Waterford Demons 10, East Mt Gravatt 9, Brothers St Brendans 8.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Norths 32 def West End 20, Swifts 30 def Brothers 24, Fassifern 42 def Goodna 40.
Points:  Swifts 6, Norths 5, Goodna 4, Fassifern 4, Brothers 3, West End 2.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Runaway Bay 32 def Southport 18, Tugun 32 def Currumbin 10, Tweed Heads 44 def Ormeau 16, Burleigh 74 def Bilambil.
Points: Tweed Heads 6, Tugun 6, Burleigh 4, Runaway Bay 4, Southport 4, Currumbin 4, Ormeau 2, Bilambil 2.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5:  Souths 30 def Dalby 28, Warwick 50 def Wattles 28, Pittsworth 52 def Oakey 16, Valleys 50 def Goondiwindi 24, Gatton 35 def Brothers 28.
Points:  Pittsworth 8, Souths 8, Warwick 8, Highfields 6, Brothers 6, Gatton 6, Dalby 4, Valleys 2, Wattles 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Tenterfield Tigers 50 def Inglewood Roosters 28, Wallangarra Rams 50 def Killarney Cutters 16.
Points: Tenterfield 4, Wallangarra 2, Inglewood 2, Stanthorpe/Texas 0, Killarney 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Blackall 28 def Ilfracombe 16, Winton 64 def Longreach 12.
Points: Winton 4, Ilfracombe 2, Blackall 2, Longreach 0, Barcaldine 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round1: Clermont 36 def Bluff 22, Dysart 40 def Emerald Tigers 22, Middlemount 78 def Emerald Cowboys 12, Springsure 34 def Blackwater 20.
Points: Middlemount 2, Dysart 2, Clermont 2, Springsure 2, Blackwater 0, Bluff 0, Emerald Tigers 0, Emerald Cowboys 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Maroochydore 20 def Noosa 0, Caboolture 42 def Gympie 16, Caloundra 22 def Kawana 20.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 20, Caloundra 17, Kawana 14, Nambour 14, Caboolture 14, Gympie 11, Noosa 4.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No club games due to Northern Wide Bay trials, which were as follows:

NDRL 16 def Central Burnett 12, South Burnett 16 def NDRL 4, South Burnett 24 def Central Burnett 4.
Points after Round 3: Gin Gin 6, Agnes Water 4, Avondale 4, Burnett Heads 2, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Wests 56 def Isis 10, Brothers 44 def ATW 10, Easts 18 drew Wallaroos 18.
Points: Brothers 10, Wests 10, Hervey Bay 10, Waves Tigers 8, Wallaroos 5, Easts 3, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Norths 56 def Emu Park 28, Rockhampton Brothers 44 def Gladstone Brothers 10, Biloela 32 def Tannum 32, Yeppoon 27 def Valleys 18.
Points: Unavailable.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Whitsunday 20 def Magpies 6, Sarina 16 def Wests 6, Souths 34 def Norths 26, Moranbah 28 def Brothers 16.
Points: Whitsunday 6, Moranbah 4, Wests 4, Magpies 4, Norths 2, Sarina 2, Souths 2, Brothers 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Brothers 26 def Charters Towers 6, Western Lions 28 def Norths 26, Burdekin 36 def University 18, Herbert River 50 def Centrals 4.
Points: Herbert River 12, Brothers 12, Western Lions 8, Burdekin 8, Norths 4, Centrals 4, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Atherton 26 def Mossman / Port Douglas 14, Mareeba 16 drew Ivanhoes 16, Innisfail 40 def Southern Suburbs 12, Tully 22 drew Yarrabah 22, Edmonton 40 def Kangaroos 28.
Points: Innisfail 6, Atherton 6, Brothers 6, Tully 5, Mossman/Port Douglas 4, Ivanhoes 3, Mareeba 3, Edmonton 2, Yarrabah 1, Kangaroos 0, Southern Suburbs 0.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 2: Wanderers 38 def Brothers 8, Town 32 def Black Stars 16, Normanton 46 def Cloncurry 18.
Points: Normanton 4, Black Stars 2, Town 2, Wanderers 2, Cloncurry 2, Brothers 0.