Representative Round team lists

XXXX Queensland Residents v Intrust Super Premiership NSW Residents
Sunday, May 8 – Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park at 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9; QLD, NSW)
Follow the scores via QRL Live

XXXX Queensland Residents

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Linc Port 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Jack Svendsen 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jai Arrow 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Corey Jensen 16. David Murphy 17. Francis Tualau 18. Ryley Jacks

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Intrust Super Premiership NSW Residents (squad - alphabetical)

1. Justin Hunt 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Jordan Drew 4. Matthew Allwood 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Shaun Nona 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Abraham Papalii 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Shaun Lane 16. Shannon Wakeman 17. Dylan Kelly 18. Omar Slaimankhel 19. Jarrad Kennedy  

Coach: Rip Taylor

Mal Meninga Cup
Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, May 8 -11.45am
Live Stream: QRL Live Stream
Follow the scores at QRL Live

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Michael Carroll 3. Samuel Martin 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Thomas McCagh 6. Oscar Carter 7. Jacob Bourke (c) 8. Jack Althaus 9. Julian Christian 10. Emry Pere 11. Brett Anderson 12. Nathan Barrett 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Duarne Dempsey 15. Campbell Duffy 16. Jack Glossop 17. Jayden Stephens 18. Yaza Stephen 

Coach: Dick Walsh

Norths Devils 

1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Samuel Hodson 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Unngoorra Harbour (c) 5. Jet Fiannaca 6. Liam Horne 7. Gerome Burns 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Joseph McGuire 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jake Strasser 13. Kyle Waller 14. Ethan Pringle 15. Matthew Gill 17. Matthew Sila 20. Wesley Heketoa

Coach: Kevin Carmichael

Cyril Connell Cup
Townsville Blackhawks V Souths Logan Magpies
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, May 9 - 10am
Live Stream: QRL Live Stream
Follow the scores at QRL Live

Townsville Blackhawks

1. McKenzie Baker (c) 2. Darian Lampton 3. Martin O’Brien 4. Kallum Delacour 5. Kade Banset 6. Kelsey Hesp 7. Adam Cook 8. Quinlan Kelly 9. Mitch Fogarty 10. Hamilton Taia 11. Isaac Locke 12. Adam Whyte 13. Jacson Lott 14. Curtis Dempsey 15. Jake Hindom 16. Manfred Babao 17. Kieran Moran 18. Harrison Leslie 

Coach: Allan Petersen

Souths Logan Magpies  

1. Ioane Seiuli 2. Jake Rowles 3. Sebastian Winters-Chang (c) 4. Jonathan Siofele 5. Dario Takitaki 6. Tyler Coburn 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Geordie Brand 9. Jackson Keil 10. Gensis Ola-Talutoe 11. Tyrone Metusela Suapaia 12. Iizaya Ranga Iti 13. David Fifita (c) 14. Brandon Frescon 15. Santana Whakatau 16. Radar Moalele 17. Daniel Allan 18. Matthias Smalley 19. Riley Holes 

Coach: Lane Bird

Representative Round Test matches: The following team lists are provided by NRL.com

KANGAROOS V KIWIS - FRI 6 MAY, 7.50PM, HUNTER STADIUM

Kangaroos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Semi Radradra 3. Greg Inglis 4. Josh Dugan 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Johnathan Thurston 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Matt Scott 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Paul Gallen 11. Josh Papalii 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker 14. Josh McGuire 15. Michael Morgan 16. James Tamou 17. Sam Thaiday 18. Aidan Guerra 

Coach: Mal Meninga 

NZ Kiwis

1. Jordan Kahu 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 4. Gerard Beale 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Tohu Harris 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jesse Bromwich (c) 9. Lewis Brown 10. Adam Blair 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Manu Ma'u 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Greg Eastwood 16. Martin Taupau 17. Sam Moa 18. Brad Takairangi 20. Kenny Bromwich

Coach: Stephen Kearney

JILLAROOS V KIWI FERNS - FRI 6 MAY, 5.20PM, HUNTER STADIUM

Jillaroos

1. Samantha Bremner 2. Chelsea Baker 3. Corban McGregor 4. Annette Brander 5. Karina Brown 6. Allana Ferguson 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Simaima Taufa 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Heather Ballinger 11. Kezie Apps 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Ruan Sims (c) 14. Libby Cook-Black 15. Kody House 16. Casey Karklis 17. Emma Young 18. Caitlyn Moran

Coach: Steve Folkes

Kiwi Ferns

1. Sarina Fiso 2. Lanulangi Veaimu 3. Maitua Feterika 4. Va’anessa Molia-Fraser 5. Atawhai Tupaea 6. Georgia Hale 7. Kristina Sue 8. Lilietta Maumau 9. Krystal Rota 10. Kelly Maipi 11. Teuila Fotu-Moala 12. Annetta Nuuausala 13. Nora Maaka 14. Amber Kani 15. Kahurangi Peters 16. Krystal Murrray 17. Charmaine McMenamin 18. Mary-Jane Ale

Coach: Alan Jackson

FIJI V PNG - SAT 7 MAY, 5.35PM, PIRTEK STADIUM

Fiji (squad)

Sisa Waqa, Tyrone Phillips, Junior Roqica, James Storer, Fabian Goodall, Brayden Wiliame, Benjamin Nakubuwai, Maurice Kennedy, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Akuila Uate, Korbin Sims, Daniel Saifiti, Kane Evans, Eloni Vunakece, Kevin Naiqama, Tui Kamikamica (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Tuimasi Pio Moceiwaiyevo Seci, Ratu Jowasa Tubailagi Drodrolagi, Etuate Tamanikaitai Qionimacawa, Iliavi Chris Ravu

Coach: Mick Potter

PNG Kumuls

1. David Mead 2. Justin Olam 3. Kato Ottio 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Stargroth Amean 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Luke Page (Burleigh Bears) 9. Wartovo Puara Junior 10. Henry Noki 11. Edward Goma 12. Rod Griffin 13. Adam Korave 14. Adex Wera 15. Brandy Peter 15. Willie Minoga (Townsville Blackhawks) 17. Kurt Baptiste 18. Timothy Lomai

Coach: Michael Marum

TONGA V SAMOA - SAT 7 MAY, 7.40PM, PIRTEK STADIUM

Tonga

1. David Fusitu’a 2. Moses Pangai (Townsville Blackhawks) 3. Solomone Kata 4. Vai Toutai 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Samisoni Langi 8. Penni Terepo 9. Sione Katoa 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Sika Manu 12. Tony Williams 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Nafe Seluini (Sunshine Coast Falcons) 15. David Fifita 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Siosala Vave 18. Mickey Paea

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Samoa

1. Tim Simona 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Kirisome Auva’a 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Matthew Wright 6. Fa’amanu Brown 7. Pita Godinet 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Junior Paulo 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Sauaso Sue 14. Erin Clark 15. John Asiata 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Mason Lino

Coach: Matt Parish