LANGLANDS PARK - 2016 REPRESENTATIVE RESIDENTS MATCH - PHOTO: SMP IMAGES / QRL MEDIA - 8th May 2016, Action from the 2016 Representative Residents match played at Langlands Park, Brisbane between the XXXX QLD Residents v Intrust Super Premiership NSW REsidents.
PHOTO: SMP IMAGES.COM / QRL Media

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         REPRESENTATIVE

Residents Representative Match

INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP NSW RESIDENTS 30 (Ken Maumalo 3, Asipeli Fine, Josh Drinkwater, Dylan Kelly tries; Shaun Nona 3 goals) def XXXX QUEENSLAND RESIDENTS 16 (Jahrome Hughes, Jack Svendsen, Darren Nicholls tries; Darren Nicholls 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Cyril Connell Cup State Final

TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 20 (Isaac Locke 2, Mitch Fogarty, Kade Banset tries; Adam Cook 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (David Fifita, Geordie Brand, Ioane Seiuli tries; Ioane Seiuli 2, Jake Rowles goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Mal Meninga Cup State Final

TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 38 (Sam Martin, Michael Carroll, Marshall Hudson, Jayden Stephens, Duarne Dempsey, Emry Pere tries; Oscar Carter 7 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Unngoorra Harbour, Kyle Paterson, Kalemb Hart tries; Gerome Burns 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Chairman's Challenge A Grade results:

Ipswich Diggers 48 def Gold Coast Vikings 10

Brisbane Second Division 30 def Gold Coast Vikings 18

Ipswich Diggers 62 def Brisbane Second Division 16

Chairman's Challenge U20 results:

Gold Coast Vikings 24 def Ipswich Diggers 14

Gold Coast Vikings 26 def Brisbane Second Division 10

Brisbane Second Division 34 def Ipswich Diggers 20

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 5

LOGAN BROTHERS 42 (Peter Lee 2, Jack Anderson 2, Kieran Battelley, Grayson Putu, Te Rore Puke tries; Ben Jackson 7 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 20 (Chris Neuendorf, Jeremiah Lale, Trent Williamson, David Neuendorf tries; Dan Murphy 2 goals) Emerson Park, Grange.

GATERS 46 (Marlon Doak 3, Justin Sleep 2, Tonga Hopoi Jnr, Jarrod Watson, Takai Tikinau tries; Dwayne Duncan 4, Josh Cattell 3 goals) def CARINA 32 (Paul Cullen 2, Benjamin Lanskey, Dane Chang, Benjamin Moore, Tom O’Keefe, Ash Bull tries; Benjamin Lanskey, Cameron Robertson goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 30 (Mitch McMillan, Hayden Crowley, Josh Marshman, Braydon Josephs, Corey Davis tries; Tyson Brookes 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Evander Cummins 2, Kyle van Klaveren, Hayden Hansen tries; Jonus Pearson 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORMANBY HOUNDS 38 (Scott Doyle 2, Matt Trnka, Jack Walters, Tikiko Noke, Thomas Dempsey, Benjamin Faulkner, Graham Levu tries; Scott Doyle 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Whetu Austin, Shem Tatupu, Adam Crear, Josh Everett tries; Adam Crear 2, Mackenzie Reid goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

 Points: Gaters 13, Ipswich Jets* 12, Wynnum Redland City 12, Redcliffe Dolphins 11, Normanby 9, Logan Brothers 9, Wests Brisbane Panthers 8*, Easts Tigers 8, Carina 7, Valleys 7.

*Game in hand

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 9

Premier: Representative Round (No Fixtures)
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 22, Brighton Roosters 21, West Brisbane Panthers 20, Fortitude Valley 18, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 17, Waterford Demons 16, Carina Jnrs 13, Normanby 12, Logan Brothers 12, Easts 8.

Northside 1: Pine Central Holy Spirit 34 beat Banyo 12, West Mitchelton 30 beat Brothers Jnrs 28, Aspley 28 drew Moreton Bay Pride 28, Dayboro Cowboys 26 beat Pine Rivers 24.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 25, Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, Moreton Bay Pride 20, Aspley 20, West Mitchelton 16, Pine Rivers 15, Banyo 15, Brothers Jnrs 9.

Northside 2: North Lakes Kangaroos 42 beat Aspley 28, Albany Creek Gators 30 beat Brighton Roosters 24, Norths Jnrs 16 beat Norths St Josephs 8, West Arana Hills 40 beat Narangba 28, Samford 60 beat West Mitchelton 10.
Points: Samford 23, Norths Jnrs 23, Albany Creek Gaters 21, Norths St Josephs 20, West Arana Hills 19, Narangba 16, North Lakes Kangaroos 15, Brighton Roosters 14, Aspley 13, West Mitchelton 11.

Northside 3: Aspley 54 beat North Lakes Kangaroos 4, Burpengary 32 beat West Arana Hills 26, Fortitude Valley 56 beat Pine Rivers 30, Pine Central Holy Spirit 16 beat Samford 10, Brighton Roosters 34 beat Moreton Bay Pride 20.
Points: Fortitude Valley 25, Brighton Roosters 25, Pine Rivers 23, Aspley 19, Burpengary 19, Moreton Bay Pride 18, Samford 15, Pine Central Holy Spirit 15, West Arana Hills 11, Northlakes Kangaroos 9.

Southside 1: Redlands District 48 beat Logan Brothers 18, Beenleigh Seniors 28 beat Southern Suburbs 10, Bulimba Valleys 16 beat Souths Sunnybank 12, West Inala Bye
Points: West Inala 25, Redlands District 23, Beenleigh Seniors 23, Bulimba Valleys 22, South Sunnybank 15, Logan Brothers 14, Southern Suburbs 13.

Southside 2: Greenbank 22 beat East Mt Gravatt 18, Slacks Creek 22 beat Beenleigh Seniors 18, Brothers St Brendans 26 beat Eagleby Giants 16, Capalaba 50 beat Souths Sunnybank 8, Logan Wanderers 28 beat Browns Plains 20, Carina Bye

Points: Brothers St Brendans 27, Capalaba 22, Carina 21, East Mt Gravatt 20, Greenbank 20, Browns Plains 19, Beenleigh Seniors 16, Eagleby Giants 15, Slacks Creek 15, Logan Wanderers 15, Souths Sunnybank 14.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 20 beat Logan City Hawks 12, Edens Landing 20 beat Beenleigh Juniors 6, Mustangs 42 beat Waterford Demons 12, Redlands Juniors 58 beat Brothers St Brendans 4, Jimboomba Thunder 18 beat East Mt Gravatt 16.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 25, Edens Landing 25, Beenleigh Juniors 21, Mustangs 18, Logan City Hawks 17, Redlands District 17, Jimboomba Thunder 17, Waterford Demons 13, Brothers St Brendans 13, East Mt Gravatt 13.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

No fixtures
Points after Round 4:
  Swifts 10, Goodna 10, Norths 9, Fassifern 8, Brothers 7, West End 4.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

No fixtures
Points after Round 4: Tweed Heads 12, Tugun 12, Runaway Bay 10, Burleigh 8, Southport 8, Currumbin 6, Ormeau 4, Bilambil 4.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Gatton 40 def Goondiwindi 16, Valleys 22 def Dalby 18, Southern Suburbs 56 def Oakey 12, Brothers 38 def Wattles 28, Pittsworth 37 def Highfields 34.
Points:  Pittsworth 12, Souths 12, Brothers 10, Warwick 10, Gatton 8, Dalby 6, Highfields 6, Valleys 4, Wattles 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Stanthorpe/Texas 30 def Wallangarra 28, Tenterfield 40 def Killarney 2.
Points: Tenterfield 8, Inglewood 6, Wallangarra 2, Stanthorpe/Texas 2, Killarney 0.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Chinchilla 44 def Miles 28, Red Bulls 24 def St. George 18, Cities and Mitchell bye.
Points: Chinchilla 4, Red Bulls 4, Cities 2, St. George 2, Mitchell, Miles 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Winton Devils 16 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 12, Longreach 20 def Blackall 8.
Points: Winton 6, Ilfracombe 2, Blackall 2, Longreach 2, Barcaldine 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Clermont Bears 50 def Emerald Cowboys 6, Bluff Rabbitohs 45 def Dysart Bulls 42,  Emerald Tigers 46 def Blackwater Crushers 4,  Springsure Mountain Men 40 def Middlemount Panthers 18.
Points: Emerald Tigers 4, Middlemount 4, Springsure 4, Clermont 4, Bluff 4, Dysart 2, Emerald Cowboys 2, Blackwater 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7:  Caloundra Sharks 26 def Caboolture Snakes16, Kawana Dolphins 20 def Nambour Crushers 16, Gympie Devils28 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 26.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 25, Caloundra 25, Kawana 22, Caboolture 19, Gympie 16, Nambour 16, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Gin Gin 43 def South Kolan 36, Avondale 30 def Miriam Vale 0, Agnes Water 30 def Burnett Heads 18.
Points: Gin Gin 10, Agnes Water 8, Avondale 6, Burnett Heads 4, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 0.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Mundubbera 46 def Monto 10.
Points: Mundubbera 4, Eidsvold 2, Gayndah 0, Monto 0

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Kingaroy 36 def Cherbourg 26, Nanango 100 def Wondai 0.
Points: Cherbourg 8, Nanango 8, Kingaroy 6, Murgon 6, Wondai 4.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Waves Tigers 76 def Isis Devils 10, Easts 34 def Brothers 28, Hervey Bay 42 def Wallaroos 16.
Points:
Hervey Bay 14, Brothers 12, Waves Tigers 12, Wests 12,  Easts 7, Wallaroos 5, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Norths 46 def Valleys 0, Rockhampton Brothers 24 def Biloela 0, Tannum Sands 72 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 24, Gladstone Brothers 84 def Emu Park 0.
Points: Yeppoon 8, Rockhampton Brothers 8, Norths Charges 6, Biloela 5, Tannum Sands 5, Valleys 2, Emu Park 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Fitzroy Gracemere 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Whitsunday 22 def Wests 8, Magpies 24 def Brothers 22, Norths 36 def Moranbah 12, Souths 40 def Sarina 24.
Points: Magpies 8, Whitsunday 8, Souths 6 Wests 6, Norths 4, Sarina 4 Moranbah 4 Brothers 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Centrals 22 def Burdekin 20, Brothers 24 def Norths 18, Herbert River 50 def University 6, Western Lions 48 def Charters Towers 18.
Points: Herbert River 16, Brothers 16, Western Lions 12, Burdekin 8, Centrals 8, Norths 4, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Mossman Port/Douglas 36 def Yarrabah 14, Mareeba 30 def Atherton 26, Innisfail 20 def Tully 4, Brothers 38 def Ivanhoes 12, Kangaroos 28 def Southern Suburbs 18.
Points: Innisfail 12, Brothers 10, Atherton 10, Mossman/Port Douglas 8, Tully 7, Edmonton 6, Ivanhoes 6, Mareeba 5, Kangaroos 4, Yarrabah 3, Southern Suburbs 1.

·          MOUNT ISA

Unavailable
Points after Round 3: Normanton 6, Town 4, Cloncurry 4, Black Stars 2, Wanderers 2, Brothers 0.