Easts Tigers v Logan Brothers at Suzuki Stadium, Saturday 14 May, 12:15pm

Easts Tigers

1. Leon Ellia-Niukore 2. Connor Jones 3. Jack Schaffer 4. Whetu Austin 5. Shem Tatupu 6. Mackenzie Reid 7. James Salter 8. Liam MacDonald 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Kurt Hatfield 11. Sam Bielefeld 12. Dwayne Craft 13. John Puna 14. Liuifau Hala 15. Samuel Gee 16. Josh Everett 17. Nathan Smith Coach: Jason Di Lizio

Logan Brothers

1. Peter Lee 2. Kieran Battelley 3. Tim Brooks 4. Nick Doyle 5. Codey Kennedy 6. Cameron Boga 7. Jashir Bhullar 8. Terry Kepu 9. Grayson Putu 10. John Maireroa 11. Francis Fafita 12. Les Aumua 13. Niu Mauigoa 15. Charles Burchell 16. Te Rore Puke 17. Elliott Boyle 18. Zac Lee Coach: Steven Bretheton

Jets v Gaters at North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 14 May, 12:45pm

Ipswich

1. Ono So Óialo 3. Max Felosi 18. Tuú Maori 15. Francis Leger 20. Finecallum Faingaa 6. Mikaere Beattie 7. Chris Ash 16. Matthew Brown 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Rowan Winterfield 17. Lachlan Roe 12. Mitch Koina 13. Hugh Sedger 11. David Tahavalu 2. Jacob Sinn 4. Dan O’Reilly14. Ben Sullivan Coach: Mark Bishop

Gaters

1 Adam Wickins 2. Kieran English 3. Justin Sleep 4. Dwayne Duncan 5. Shaun Rees 6. Josh Cattell 7. Marlon Doak 8. Brendan Tailford 9. Derek Wolfenden 10. Nathan Sologinkin 11. Troy Swift 12. Troyden Watene 13. Takai Tikinau 16. Tommy Webber 17. Morris Hodges 18. Zac Russ 20. Simon Malcolm Coach: Craig Rodgers

Normanby Hounds v Carina at Purtell Park, Saturday 14 May, 3pm

Normanby

1. Jonathon Kent 2. Michael Crosby 3. Joe Henderson 4. Mitchell Hallinan 5. Matt Trnka 6. Marc Webb 7. Jacob Thomas 8. Tikiko Noke 9. Jordan Eaton 10. Benjamin Faulkner 11. Daniel Russell 12. Graham Levu 13. Tyson Skyring 14. James Bannerman 15. Thomas Dempsey 16. Ryan Dornan 17. Anthony Cheng Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Carina

1. Benjamin Lanskey 2. Ash Bull 3. Paul Cullen 4. Braedon Leahy 5. Dane Cheng 6. Michael Egan 7. Tyrone Lowry 8. Thomas Price 9. Benjamin Moore 10. Shane Gillham 11. Ayden Lee 12. Steven Tyrrell 13. Christopher Cook 14. Cameron Robertson 16. Tom O’Keefe 18. Griffin Freeman 19. Brett Ferguson Coach: Peter Edwards

Valleys Diehards v Redcliffe Dolphins at Emerson Park, Saturday 14 May, 4:30pm

Valleys Diehards

1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. David Mayfield-Smith 4. Ryley Kajewski 5. Stacey Everitt 6. Trent Williamson 7. Dan Murphy 8. Rez Phillips 9. Dayne Rogers 10. Billy Solah 11. Daniel Nolan 12. Liam Herrington 13. Chris Aiton 14. Cody Herrington 15. To Be Announced 16. To Be Announced 17. To Be Announced Coach: Don Gailer

Redcliffe

1. Josh Beehag 2. Glen Ellis 3. Dujuan Liolevave 4. Rinsma Saueha 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. John Brady 7. Mitchell Wilson 8. Taylor Brown 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Nick Timm 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Joel Mayne 13. Ashley Harawira 14. Paea’l Talakai 15. Jayden Best 16. Tai Vaavale 17. Daniel Graham Coach: Daniel Green

Wynnum Manly Redland City v West Brisbane Panthers at BMD Kougari Oval, Sunday 15 May 2016, 1pm

Wynnum Manly Redland City

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Liam Clark 3. Dan Wallace 4. Mitch McMillan 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Tyson Brookes 7. Josh Marshman 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Ben Davey 10. Tanu Wulf 11. Andrew Clayton 12. Te Carew 13. Corey Davis 14. Brad Mana 15. Junior Pita 16. Andrew Thompson 17. Jacob Paulo Coach: Ron Troutman

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Michael Rasmusssen 2. Kyran Tanuvasa 3. Kennedy Pettyborne 4. Luke Pollock 5. Hayden Potts 6. Ryan Millard 7. Ollie Olds 8. John Tasi 9. Tyrone Lockery 10. Ben Mathao 11. Jeremy Mc Kay 12. James Sharkie 13. Kristian Wanka 14. Tyrone Tofilau 15. Max Cameron 16. Chris Doyle 17. John Matters Coach: Wayne Weekes