Images are copyright of Michael McInally Photography
No use without contacting Michael McInally 

1 License has been paid for these images and images are only to be used once. If they are used more than that there will be another invoice sent

Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         REPRESENTATIVE

U16 National Final

PENRITH PANTHERS 36 (Jake Tago 2, Sean O’Sullivan, Mitchell Kenny, Brian Too, William Burns tries; Sean O’Sullivan 6 goals) def TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 28 (Kurt Wiltshire 2, Brett Anderson, Marshall Hudson, Julian Christian tries; Oscar Carter 4 goals) at Bishop Park. Man of Match: Treymaine Brown (Penrith)

U16 National Final

PARRAMATTA EELS 32 (Cliff Lea’aetoa 2, Charbel Tasipale, Asaeli Vuicakau, JP Nohra, Dennis Mataia tries; Kyle Schneider 4 goals) def TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS 0 at Bishop Park. Man of Match: JP Nohra (Parramatta)

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 6

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Tommy Butterfield 2, Connor Jones, Mackenzie Reid, James Salter, Foisa Peni, Dwayne Craft tries; Mackenzie Reid 6 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 10 (Kieran Battelley, Les Aumua tries; Cameron Boga goal) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

IPSWICH JETS 48 (Ben White, Josh Damen, Mikaere Deftie, Chris Ash, David Tahavalu, Francis Leger, Mathew Brown, Abraham Atallah tries; Mikaere Deftie 7, Josh Damen goals) def GATERS 6 (Matt Lennon try; Dwayne Duncan goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 54 (Taylor Brown 2, Joel Mayne 2, Evander Cummins, Glen Ellis, Kyle van Klaveren, Mitchell Wilson, Ashley Harawira tries; Kyle van Klaveren 9 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 12 (Sean Yorston, Joe McKenna tries; Dan Murphy 2 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

CARINA 42 (Brett Ferguson 3, Ash Bull, Dane Chang, Steve Tyrrell, Chris Cook tries; David Browne 7 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 28 (Matt Trnka 3, James Bannerman, Tikiko Noke tries; Jacob Thomas 4 goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 34 (Tyson Brookes 2, Jeriah Goodrich, Te Carew, Corey Davis, Junior Pita tries; Tyson Brookes 5 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 16(Kennedy Pettyborne, Luke Pollock, James Sharkie tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.
Points: Ipswich Jets 15, Wynnum Redland City 15, Redcliffe Dolphins 14, Gaters 14, Easts Tigers 11, Normanby 10, Carina 10, Logan Brothers 10, Wests Brisbane Panthers 9*, Valleys 8.
*Game in hand

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Brighton Roosters 42 def Fortitude Valley 14, Logan Brothers 48 def Easts 32, West Brisbane Panthers 40 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 34, Albany Creek Gators 36 def Waterford Demons 18, Normanby v Carina Jnrs (NO SCORES SUBMITTED)
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 25, Brighton Roosters 24, West Brisbane Panthers 23, Fortitude Valley 19, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 18, Waterford Demons 17, Logan Brothers 15, Carina Jnrs 13, Normanby 12, Easts 9.

Northside 1: West Mitchelton 72 def Banyo 12, Aspley 36 def Brothers Jnrs 20, Moreton Bay Pride 24 drew Pine Rivers 24.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 25, Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, Aspley 23, Moreton Bay Pride 22, West Mitchelton 19, Pine Rivers 17, Banyo 16, Brothers Jnrs 10.

Northside 2: Narangba 50 def Aspley 12, Norths Juniors 38 def West Mitchelton 14, Norths St Josephs 18 def Albany Creek Gators 4, West Arana Hills 48 def Brighton Roosters 16, North Lakes Kangaroos 34 def Samford 28.
Points: Norths Jnrs 26, Samford 24, Norths St Josephs 23, West Arana Hills 22, Albany Creek Gaters 22, Narangba 19, North Lakes Kangaroos 18, Brighton Roosters 15, Aspley 14, West Mitchelton 12.

Northside 3: Moreton Bay Pride 38 def Aspley 24, Brighton Roosters 24 def West Arana Hills 20, Fortitude Valley 36 def Samford 8, Pine Rivers 44 def North Lakes Kangaroos 26, Burpengary 42 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 14.
Points: Fortitude Valley 28, Brighton Roosters 28, Pine Rivers 26, Burpengary 22, Moreton Bay Pride 21, Aspley 20, Samford 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 16, West Arana Hills 12, Northlakes Kangaroos 10.

Southside 1: Wests Inala 48 def Souths Sunnybank 14, Redlands District 16 def Beenleigh Seniors 10, Bulimba Valleys 34 def Logan Brothers 6, Southern Suburbs Bye.
Points: West Inala 28, Redlands District 26, Bulimba Valleys 25, Beenleigh Seniors 24, South Sunnybank 16, Southern Suburbs 16, Logan Brothers 15.

Southside 2: Slacks Creek 24 def Logan Wanderers 22, Eagleby Giants 46 def Carina 24, Greenbank 54 def Beenleigh Seniors 12, Capalaba 26 def Browns Plains 24, Brothers St Brendans 62 def Souths Sunnybank 0, East Mt Gravatt Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 30, Capalaba 25, East Mt Gravatt 23, Greenbank 23, Carina 22, Browns Plains 20, Eagleby Giants 18, Slacks Creek 18, Beenleigh Seniors 17, Logan Wanderers 16, Souths Sunnybank 15.

Southside 3: Redlands Juniors 44 def Beenleigh Juniors 18, East Mt Gravatt 36 def Brothers St Brendans 22, Waterford Demons 42 def Jimboomba Thunder 18, Logan City Hawks v Mustangs (NO SCORE SUBMITTED)
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 25, Edens Landing 25, Beenleigh Juniors 22, Redlands Juniors 20, Mustangs 18, Jimboomba Thunder 18, Logan City Hawks 17, Waterford Demons 16, East Mt Gravatt 16, Brothers St Brendans 14.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Fassifern 36 def Brothers 22, West End 22 drew Swifts 22, Goodna 30 def Norths 10.
Points:  Goodna 13, Swifts 12, Fassifern 11, Norths 10, Brothers 8, West End 6.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Ormeau 28 def Currumbin 14, Tweed Heads 32 def Tugun 16, Burleigh 36 def Runaway Bay 16, Southport 50 def Bilambil 16.
Points: Tweed Heads 15, Tugun 13, Burleigh 11, Southport 11, Runaway Bay 11, Currumbin 7, Ormeau 7, Bilambil 5.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8:  Souths 28 def Wattles 8, Warwick 52 def Pittsworth 12, Highfields 22 def Brothers 18, Goondiwindi 22 def Oakey 18, Gatton 36 def Valleys 6.
Points:  Souths 14, Pittsworth 12, Warwick 12, Brothers 10, Gatton 10, Highfields 8, Dalby 6, Valleys 4, Wattles 2, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Tenterfield 38 def Wallangarra 16, Inglewood 76 def Stanthorpe/Texas 16.
Points: Tenterfield 10, Inglewood 6, Stanthorpe/Texas 4, Wallangarra 2, Killarney 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Cities 34 def Red Bulls 30, Miles 40 def Mitchell 20, St George 48 def Chinchilla 8.
Points: Chinchilla 4, Red Bulls 4, Cities 4, St. George 4, Miles 2, Mitchell 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Blackall 42 def Barcaldine 12.
Points: Winton 6, Blackall 4, Ilfracombe 2, Longreach 2, Barcaldine 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Blackwater Crushers 54 def Dysart Bulls 14, Bluff 40 def Middlemount 36 Springsure 36 def Clermont 18.
Points: Springsure 6, Bluff 6, Emerald Tigers 4, Middlemount 4, Clermont 4, Blackwater Crushers 2, Dysart 2, Emerald Cowboys 2.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8:  Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 40 def Nambour Crushers 0, Caboolture Snakes 28 drew Kawana Dolphins 28, Caloundra Sharks 50 def Gympie Devils 18.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 29, Caloundra 29, Kawana 24, Caboolture 21, Gympie 17, Nambour 17, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: South Kolan 36 def Miriam Vale: 26, Avondale 50 def Agnes Water 8, Gin Gin 36 def Burnett Heads 16.
Points: Gin Gin 12, Agnes Water 8, Avondale 8, Burnett Heads 4, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT & NORTH BURNETT

(Combined Round)

Mundubbera 46 def Wondai 10, Monto forfeited to Murgon, Eidsvold 34 def Kingaroy 26, Gayndah v Cherbourg result pending.

Points South Burnett: Nanango 10, Cherbourg 8, Murgon 8, Kingaroy 6, Wondai 4.
North Burnett: Mundubbera 6, Eidsvold 4, Monto 0, Gayndah 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Wallaroos 52 def Isis 12, Hervey Bay 28 def Easts 6, Wests 30 def Brothers 28.
Points: Hervey Bay 16, Waves Tigers 14, Wests 14,  Brothers 12, Wallaroos 7, Easts 7, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Biloela 78 def Emu Park 4, Yeppoon 30 def Norths 12, Valleys 38 def Gladstone Brothers 22, Rockhampton Brothers 44 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 14.
Points: Yeppoon 10, Rockhampton Brothers 10, Biloela 7, Norths Charges 6, Tannum Sands 5, Valleys 4, Emu Park 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Fitzroy Gracemere 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Whitsunday 16 def Moranbah 10, Brothers 26 def Norths 24, Wests 20 def Souths 12, Magpies 52 def Sarina 18.
Points: Magpies 10, Whitsunday 10, Wests 8, Souths 6, Norths 4, Sarina 4 Moranbah 4 Brothers 2.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Herbert River 28 def Brothers 16, Charters Towers 30 def University 20, Centrals 28 def Western Lions 22, Norths 36 def Burdekin 32.
Points: Herbert River 20, Brothers 16, Western Lions 12, Centrals 12, Norths 8, Burdekin 8, Charters Towers 4, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Ivanhoes 24 def Atherton 20, Innisfail 52 def Mareeba 20, Mossman Port Douglas 32 def Kangaroos 18, Tully 26 def Edmonton 6, Yarrabah 40 drew Brothers 40.
Points: Innisfail 14, Brothers 11, Atherton 10, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Tully 9, Ivanhoes 8, Edmonton 6, Mareeba 5, Kangaroos 4, Yarrabah 4, Southern Suburbs 3.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 5: Town 30 def Normanton 26, Cloncurry 48 def Brothers 22, Wanderers 70 def Black Stars 30.
Points: Normanton Stingers 8, Town Lions 8, Cloncurry Eagles 6, Wanderers Devils 4, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 0.