Local league scores from around the grounds - June 25-26.

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11:

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Jack Schaffer 3, Mackenzie Reid 3, Shem Tatupu, Guy Hamilton tries; Adam Crear 6 goals) def CARINA 20 (Ash Bull, Shaq Gafa, Tom Price, Chris Cook tries; David Browne 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 31 (Shaun Carney 2, Tom Collins, Aaron Watson, Kobi Mills tries; Josh Essex 5 goals; Josh Essex field goal) def IPSWICH JETS 26 (Matthew Brown 2, David Tahavalu, Mitch Koina, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Finecallum Faingaa 2, Ben Sullivan goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 50 (Joe Burchell 3, Tyson Brookes, Mitchell McMillan, Tanu Wulf, Andrew Clayton, Brad Mana, Corey Davis tries; Tyson Brookes 7 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 16 (Steve Elliott, Benjamin Faulkner, Anthony Cheng tries; Samuel Caslick 2 goals) at Kitchener Park, Wynnum.

GATERS 74 (Marlon Doak 3, Izzak Gordon 2, Kieran English 2, Stephen Tunnicliffe 2, Reuben Lennon 2, Adam Wickins, Jarrod Watson tries; Jarrod Watson 11 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 16 (Codey Kennedy 2, Jonasa Dulo tries; Nutana Te Rangi 2 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (Luke Capewell 2, Tyson Gamble 2, Sam Leach 2, Ashley Harawira tries; Kyle van Klaveren 5 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 10 (Kyran Tanuvasa, Hayden Potter tries; Hayden Potter goal) at Dolphin Oval.

Points: Wynnum Manly Redland City 30, Redcliffe 29, Ipswich Jets 28, West Brisbane Panthers 22, Gaters 21, Easts Tigers 20, Valley 19, Normanby 17, Carina 15, Logan Brothers 15

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Ted Beaumont Trophy Match Southside 1:
West Inala 24 beat Bulimba Valleys 8.

Premier: Carina Jnrs 26 drew Easts 26, Waterford Demons 28 beat Fortitude Valley 26, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 60 beat Normanby 28, Albany Creek Gaters 58 beat Logan Brothers 8, West Brisbane Panthers 23 beat Brighton Roosters 20.
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 38, Brighton Roosters 37, Albany Creek Gaters 36, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 31, Waterford Demons 30, Fortitude Valley 26, Carina Jnrs 24, Logan Brothers 22, Normanby 20, Easts 15.

Northside 1: Aspley 50 beat Pine Rivers 20, Moreton Bay Pride 38 beat West Mitchelton 32, Pine Central Holy Spirit 14 beat Brothers Jnrs 10, Dayboro Cowboys 74 beat Banyo 0.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 41, Moreton Bay Pride 37, Pine Central Holy Spirit 36, Aspley 34, West Mitchelton 28, Pine Rivers 24, Banyo 23, Brothers Jnrs 17.

Northside 2: Albany Creek Gaters 46 beat Norths Juniors 20, Aspley 28 beat Brighton Roosters 24, Samford 22 beat West Arana Hills 20, West Mitchelton 22 beat Narangba 20, Norths St Josephs 28 beat North Lakes Kangaroos 22. 

Points: Samford 36, Norths St Josephs 33, Norths Jnrs 30, West Arana Hills 30, Albany Creek Gaters 30, North Lakes Kangaroos 28, Narangba 25, West Mitchelton 22, Brighton Roosters 21, Aspley 20.

Northside 3: Aspley 26 beat West Arana Hills 12, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 beat North Lakes Kangaroos 8, Pine Rivers 34 drew Brighton Roosters 34, Burpengary 30 beat Samford 12, Fortitude Valley 26 beat Moreton Bay Pride 12.
Points: Brighton Roosters 42, Fortitude Valley 41, Pine Rivers 34, Moreton Bay Pride 31, Aspley 30, Burpengary 28, Samford 23, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22, West Arana Hills 18, North Lakes Kangaroos 14.

Southside 1: West Inala 24 beat Bulimba Valleys 8, Redlands District 30 beat Souths Sunnybank 8, Southern Suburbs 50 beat Logan Brothers 0 (FORFEIT), Beenleigh Seniors (BYE).
Points: West Inala 43, Beenleigh Seniors 35, Redlands District 35, Bulimba Valleys 34, Southern Suburbs 29, South Sunnybank 27, Logan Brothers 21.

Southside 2: Greenbank 30 beat Eagleby Giants 16, East Mt Gravatt 24 beat Carina 14, Capalaba 48 beat Logan Wanderers 4, Slacks Creek 16 beat Souths Sunnybank 14, Brothers St Brendans 34 beat Beenleigh Seniors 24, Browns Plains BYE.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 43, Capalaba 36, Greenbank 35, East Mt Gravatt 33, Browns Plains 30, Carina 30, Slacks Creek 26, Beenleigh Seniors 25, Eagleby Giants 24, Logan Wanderers 23, Souths Sunnybank 21.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 48 beat Brothers St Brendans 38, Redlands Juniors 48 beat Logan City Hawks 14, East Mt Gravatt 22 beat Beenleigh Juniors 16, Edens Landing 34 beat Waterford Demons 14, Jimboomba Thunder 34 beat Mustangs 22.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 40, Edens Landing 38, Redlands Juniors 30, Beenleigh Juniors 30, Logan City Hawks 29, Jimboomba Thunder 25, East Mt Gravatt 24, Mustangs 23, Waterford Demons 22, Brothers St Brendans 18.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Brothers 22 def West End 20, Goodna 44 def Swifts 10, Fassifern 58 def Norths 20.
Points:  Goodna 25, Fassifern 24, Swifts 20, Brothers 18, West End 16, Norths 15.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Tweed 40 def Southport 14, Runaway Bay 34 def Bilambil 32, Burleigh 56 def Currumbin 8, Tugun 20 def Ormeau 14.
Points: Tweed Heads 28, Southport 24, Tugun 26, Burleigh 22, Runaway Bay 20, Ormeau 16, Currumbin 12, Bilambil 12.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14:  Brothers 21 def Souths 20, Valleys 22 drew Warwick 22, Highfields 26 def Dalby 24, Pittsworth 38 def Goondiwindi 14, Gatton 42 def Wattles 2.
Points:  Pittsworth 22, Warwick 20, Souths 19, Brothers 18, Gatton 17, Highfields 17, Dalby 10, Wattles 8, Valleys 7, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Tenterfield 52 def Inglewood 24, Killarney 32 def Wallangarra 26.
Points: Tenterfield 18, Inglewood 16, Wallangarra 5, Stanthorpe/Texas 5, Killarney 4.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Cities 38 def Mitchell 16, St. George 32 def Red Bulls 16, Chinchilla 36 def Miles 26.
Points: Cities 24,  St. George 20, Chinchilla 20, Red Bulls 12, Miles 8, Mitchell 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Winton 28 def Blackall 10, Barcaldine 34 def Longreach 0.
Points: Winton 10, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 6, Barcaldine 4, Longreach 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Dysart 20 def Bluff 0, Emerald Cowboys 30 def Clermont 28, Springsure 21 def Middlemount 18.
Points: Emerald Tigers 14, Bluff 12, Middlemount 10, Dysart 10, Springsure 10, Blackwater Crushers 6, Clermont 4, Emerald Cowboys 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Caloundra Sharks 58 def Caboolture Snakes 10, Gympie Devils 38 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 24, Kawana Dolphins 62 def Nambour Crushers 0.
Points: Kawana 41, Caloundra 41, Maroochydore/Coolum 38, Caboolture 38, Gympie 31, Nambour 22, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Avondale 52 def Agnes Water 10, South Kolan 46 def Miriam Vale 22, Gin Gin 86 def Burnett Heads 14.
Points: Gin Gin 20, Avondale 18, Agnes Water 12, South Kolan 8, Burnett Heads 6, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Cherbourg 42 def Murgon 32, Nanango 24 def Kingaroy 22.
Points: Cherbourg 22, Nanango 20, Kingaroy 18, Murgon 14, Wondai 8

·         NORTH BURNETT

Mundubbera 36 def Monto 26, Eidsvold 36 def Gayndah 24.
Points: Mundubbera 12, Eidsvold 8, Monto 4, Gayndah 2.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 15: Hervey Bay 24, Brothers 20, Waves 18, Wests 18, Wallaroos 15, Easts 11, Isis Devils 4.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Rockhampton Brothers 72 def Gladstone Brothers 6, Norths 60 def Emu Park 10, Valleys 32 def Yeppoon 12.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 20, Yeppoon 16, Norths Charges 14, Biloela 13, Valleys 10, Tannum Sands 9, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Gladstone Brothers 2, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Souths 22 def Sarina 12, Moranbah 38 def Norths 6, Magpies 38 def Brothers 30, Whitsunday 12 def Wests 8.
Points: Magpies 18, Whitsunday 18, Wests 16, Souths 11, Sarina 8, Moranbah 8, Brothers 5, Norths 4 .

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Brothers 34 def Central 30, Norths 40 def Charters Towers 12, Western Lions 42 def University 20, Herbert River 33 def Burdekin 10.
Points: Herbert River 40, Brothers 24, Western Lions 24, Centrals 22, Norths 20, Burdekin 12, Charters Towers 10, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Ivanhoes 28 def Suburbs 0, Mossman 34 def Mareeba 14, Tully 48 def Brothers 10, Atherton 30 def Edmonton 22, Kangaroos 38 def Yarrabah 30.
Points: Innisfail 26, Ivanhoes 20, Brothers 17, Mossman 16, Atherton 15, Tully 12, Kangaroos 10, Edmonton 10, Yarrabah 9, Southern Suburbs 9, Mareeba 8.

·          MOUNT ISA

No games
Points after Round 8: Normanton Stingers 10, Town Lions 10, Cloncurry Eagles 10, Wanderers Devils 6, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 2.