BRL Round 11 results

Saturday 25 June

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Jack Schaffer 3, Mackenzie Reid 3, Shem Tatupu, Guy Hamilton tries; Adam Crear 6 goals) def CARINA 20 (Ash Bull, Shaq Gafa, Tom Price, Chris Cook tries; David Browne 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 31 (Shaun Carney 2, Tom Collins, Aaron Watson, Kobi Mills tries; Josh Essex 5 goals; Josh Essex field goal) def IPSWICH JETS 26 (Matthew Brown 2, David Tahavalu, Mitch Koina, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Finecallum Faingaa 2, Ben Sullivan goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 50 (Joe Burchell 3, Tyson Brookes, Mitchell McMillan, Tanu Wulf, Andrew Clayton, Brad Mana, Corey Davis tries; Tyson Brookes 7 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 16 (Steve Elliott, Benjamin Faulkner, Anthony Cheng tries; Samuel Caslick 2 goals) at Kitchener Park, Wynnum.

GATERS 74 (Marlon Doak 3, Izzak Gordon 2, Kieran English 2, Stephen Tunnicliffe 2, Reuben Lennon 2, Adam Wickins, Jarrod Watson tries; Jarrod Watson 11 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 16 (Codey Kennedy 2, Jonasa Dulo tries; Nutana Te Rangi 2 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

Sunday 26 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (Luke Capewell 2, Tyson Gamble 2, Sam Leach 2, Ashley Harawira tries; Kyle van Klaveren 5 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 10 (Kyran Tanuvasa, Hayden Potter tries; Hayden Potter goal) at Dolphin Oval.

LADDER

Win - 3 points, Draw - 2 pts, Loss - 1 pt

 

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Pts

WM Redland City

11

9

1

1

0

396

196

30

Redcliffe Dolphins

11

9

0

2

0

446

186

29

Ipswich Jets*

10

9

0

1

0

376

161

28

West Bris. Panthers*

10

6

0

4

0

259

241

22

Gaters

11

5

0

6

0

292

310

21

Easts Tigers

11

4

1

6

0

301

247

20

Valleys Diehards

11

4

0

7

0

245

334

19

Normanby Hounds

11

3

0

8

0

224

370

17

Carina

11

2

0

9

0

220

420

15

Logan Brothers

11

2

0

9

0

194

448

15

* West Brisbane Panthers v Ipswich Jets (Round 5) now to be played at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills on Saturday 16 July at 3:30pm

ROUND TWELVE

Saturday, July 2
Gaters v Carina at Southpine Sports Complex, 3.30pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Redland City at Dolphin Oval, 5.15pm
Logan Brothers v Valleys Diehards at Civic Park, 5.30pm
Ipswich Jets v West Brisbane at North Ipswich Reserve, 5.45pm

Sunday, July 3
Normanby Hounds v Easts Tigers at Davies Park, 12pm