Stevie Franciscus - QLD Rangers V NSW Ron Massey Cup at Pizzey Park, Burleigh. 4.00pm Sunday July 24, 2016.  PHOTO: Scott Davis

Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         REPRESENTATIVE

XXXX QUEENSLAND RANGERS 11 (Kennedy Pettybourne, Ono So’oialo tries; Ono So’oialo goal, Chris Ash field goal) def NSW RON MASSEY CUP TEAM 4 (Joel Latham try) at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 24

NSW WOMEN 8 (Simaima Taufa-Kautai try; Maddie Studdon 2 goals) def QUEENSLAND WOMEN 4 (Ali Brigginshaw try) at Cbus Super Stadium on Saturday, July 23

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14

NORMANBY HOUNDS 28 (Anthony Seeto, Mitchell Hallinan, Matthew Currie, Tyson Skyring, Graham Levu tries; Jonathan Kent 4 goals) def CARINA 24 (Shaq Gafa, Brett Ferguson, Tom Price, Steve Tyrrell tries; David Browne 4 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 24 (Liam Clark, Dan Wallace, Aaron Booth, Andrew Thompson tries; Tyson Brookes 4 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 14 (Jake Dornan, Michael Rasmussen, Ollie Olds tries; Hayden Potter goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

IPSWICH JETS 34 (Francis Leger, Josh Damen, David Tahavalu, Jackson Tynan, Toby Key, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Finecallum Faingaa 5 goals) def GATERS 26 (Kieran English 2, Marlon Doak 2, Troyden Watene tries; Jarrod Watson 3 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

EASTS TIGERS 46 (Leone Cama 2, Mackenzie Reid 2, Adrian Henley, Kyle Jones, Michael Kai, Frank Fualema, Matthew Milson tries; Matthew Richards 5 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 24 (Andrew Petaia 2, Cameron Boga, Codey Kennedy tries; Nick Doyle 4 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 48 (Evander Cummins 2, Paul Byrnes 2, Luke Capewell 2, Tyson Gamble, John Brady, Sonny Munroe tries; Kyle van Klaveren 6 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 20 (David Mayfield, Joshua Essex, Ryley Kajewski, Joe McKenna tries; Joshua Essex 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 38, Wynnum Manly Redland City 37, Ipswich Jets 36, West Brisbane 30, Easts Tigers 29, Gaters 26, Valleys 24, Normanby 24, Carina 18, Logan Brothers 18.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Carina Jnrs 30 def Normanby 26, West Brisbane Panthers 30 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 28, Albany Creek Gaters 68 def Waterford Demons 28, Easts 38 def Logan Brothers 36, Brighton Roosters 50 def Fortitude Valley 16.

Points: Albany Creek Gaters 48, Brighton Roosters 47, West Brisbane Panthers 46, Waterford Demons 40, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 37, Fortitude Valley 34, Normanby 30, Carina Jnrs 30, Logan Brothers 26, Easts 20.

Northside 1: Dayboro Cowboys 24 def Aspley 16, Moreton Bay Pride 46 def Banyo 10, Brothers Jnrs 62 def Pine Rivers 22, West Mitchelton 28 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 52, Moreton Bay Pride 48, Pine Central Holy Spirit 44, Aspley 41, West Mitchelton 38, Pine Rivers 29, Banyo 27, Brothers Jnrs 25.

Northside 2: Norths St Josephs 52 def Albany Creek Gaters 6, Narangba 30 def Aspley 22, Norths Juniors 24 def West Mitchelton 22, West Arana Hills 28 def Brighton Roosters 20, North Lakes Kangaroos 26 def Samford 10.
Points: Samford 44, Norths St Josephs 43, West Arana Hills 42, North Lakes Kangaroos 40, Norths Juniors 40, Albany Creek Gaters 38, Narangba 30, West Mitchelton 28, Brighton Roosters 25, Aspley 24.

Northside 3: Moreton Bay Pride 48 def Aspley 12, Brighton Roosters 40 def West Arana Hills 12, North Lakes Kangaroos 34 def Pine Rivers 26, Pine Central Holy Spirit 48 def Burpengary 14, Fortitude Valley 50 def Samford 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: Brighton Roosters 53, Fortitude Valley 51, Pine Rivers 44, Moreton Bay Pride 42, Aspley 38, Burpengary 34, Pine Central Holy Spirit 30, Samford 28, West Arana Hills 22, North Lakes Kangaroos 20.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 32 def Southern Suburbs 22, Beenleigh Seniors 18 def West Inala 10, Souths Sunnybank 50 def Logan Brothers 0 (FORFEIT), Redlands District (BYE).
Points: West Inala 53, Bulimba Valleys 46, Redlands District 44, Beenleigh Seniors 42, Southern Suburbs 39, South Sunnybank 35, Logan Brothers 21.

Southside 2: Souths Sunnybank 17 def Logan Wanderers 16, Browns Plains 32 def Beenleigh Seniors 20, Brothers St Brendans 40 def Carina 10, East Mt Gravatt 26 def Slacks Creek 18, Capalaba 50 def Eagleby Giants 0 (FORFEIT), Greenbank (BYE).
Points: Brothers St Brendans 52, Capalaba 45, East Mt Gravatt 43, Greenbank 43, Browns Plains 42, Carina 38, Slacks Creek 34, Beenleigh Seniors 33, Eagleby Giants 29, Logan Wanderers 27, Souths Sunnybank 27.

Southside 3: East Mt Gravatt 46 def Brothers St Brendans 18, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 28 def Edens Landing 14, Beenleigh Juniors 28 drew Redlands Juniors 28, Logan City Hawks 38 def Mustangs 20, Waterford Demons 38 def Jimboomba Thunder 8.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 52, Edens Landing 48, Beenleigh Juniors 39, Redlands Juniors 38, Logan City Hawks 35, East Mt Gravatt 34, Waterford Demons 30, Mustangs 29, Jimboomba Thunder 29, Brothers St Brendans 25.

*        IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Goodna 44 def Fassifern 24, Brothers 34 def West End 20, Swifts 32 def Norths 28.
Points:  Goodna 36, Fassifern 30, Brothers 29, Swifts 26, Norths 23, West End 22.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Ormeau 26 def Runaway Bay 22, Tugun 44 def Bilambil 16, Burleigh 56 def Southport 0, Tweed Heads 68 def Currumbin 0.
Points:
Tweed Heads 40, Tugun 36, Southport 32, Burleigh 32, Runaway Bay 26, Ormeau 24, Bilambil 18, Currumbin 16.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18:  Brothers 50 def Wattles 6, Dalby 12 def Valleys 8, Highfields 34 def Pittsworth 26, Gatton 42 def Goondiwindi 18, Souths 82 def Oakey 0.
Points:  Pittsworth 28, Warwick 26, Brothers 24, Souths 24, Gatton 22, Highfields 21, Dalby 14, Valleys 11, Wattles 8, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16:  Tenterfield 116 def Killarney 4.
Points: Inglewood 20, Tenterfield 20, Stanthorpe/Texas 7, Killarney 6, Wallangarra 5.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Cities 58 def Miles 32, Red Bulls 24 def Chinchilla 14, St George 40 def Mitchell 22.
Points: Cities 34, St. George 30, Chinchilla 28, Red Bulls 24, Miles 12, Mitchell 4.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Ilfracombe 56 def Longreach 8, Winton 28 def Barcaldine 14.
Points: Winton 14, Ilfracombe 10, Blackall 6, Barcaldine 4, Longreach 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Bluff 36 def Clermont 14, Dysart 36 def Emerald Tigers 20, Blackwater Crushers 24 def Springsure 10, Middlemount 54 def Emerald Cowboys 4.
Points: Emerald Tigers 18, Bluff 16, Middlemount 14, Springsure 14, Dysart 12, Blackwater Crushers 10, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18: Kawana Dolphins 16 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 10, Caboolture Snakes 30 def Caloundra Sharks 10, Nambour Crushers 28 def Gympie Devils 26.
Points: Caloundra 52, Kawana 51, Caboolture 51, Maroochydore/Coolum 45, Gympie 41, Nambour 30, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games due to weather conditions
Points after Round 14: Gin Gin 22, Avondale 22, Agnes Water 16, South Kolan 8, Burnett Heads 8, Miriam Vale 2.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Eidsvold 28 def Gayndah 18.

Major Semi-Final: Mundubbera 34 def Monto 24.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Murgon 30 def Kingaroy 28 (in extra time)

Major Semi-Final: Cherbourg 48 def Nanango 24.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19: Isis Devils 32 def Easts 14, Hervey Bay 50 def Wests 0, Waves Tigers 60 def Wallaroos 26.
Points: Hervey Bay 34, Brothers 26, Waves Tigers 24, Wests 24, Wallaroos 17, Easts 13, Isis Devils 6.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14:  Rockhampton Brothers 24 def Valleys 12, Gladstone Brothers 32 def Biloela 20, Norths 80 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 4, Yeppoon 32 def Tannum 22.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 26, Yeppoon 20, Norths Charges 20, Biloela 13, Valleys 12, Tannum Sands 9, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Gladstone Brothers 6, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Moranbah 22 def Souths 10, Whitsunday 38 def Norths 12, Magpies 28 def Wests 24, Brothers 28 def Sarina 24.
Points: Magpies 24, Whitsunday 24, Wests 20, Moranbah 12, Souths 11 Sarina 8, Mackay Brothers 7, Norths 6.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Burdekin 40 def Univeristy 18, Brothers 56 def Charters Towers 20, Norths 42 def Western Lions 18, Centrals 16 def Herbert River 12.
Points: Herbert River 44, Brothers 40, Centrals 30, Norths 28, Western Lions 28, Burdekin 20, Charters Towers 10, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17: Innisfail 82 def Mareeba 6, Atherton 14 def Ivanhoes 10, Tully 36 def Edmonton 20, Brothers 70 def Yarrabah 10, Mossman 50 def Kangaroos 16.
Points: Innisfail 34, Ivanhoes 26, Brothers 23, Atherton 23, Mossman 20, Tully 18, Edmonton 14, Kangaroos 12, Southern Suburbs 11, Mareeba 10, Yarrabah 9.

·          MOUNT ISA

Points: Normanton Stingers 18, Town 14, Cloncurry Eagles 14, Wanderers Devils 8, Black Stars Diehards 4, Brothers 4.