Pictured: The Cherbourg Hornets celerbrate their grand final win over Nanango.
Picture: South Burnett Times

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16

IPSWICH JETS 66 (Hugh Sedger 3, Ono So’Oialo 2, Landon Hayes 2, Francis Leger, Josh Damen, Peter Whittaker, Nathan Gaulton, Finecallum Faingaa, Max Fesolai tries; Ono So’Oialo 5, Ben Sullivan 2 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 0 at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 40 (James Sharkie 2, Maeli Seve, Hayden Potter, Ollie Olds, John Tasi, Dom Biondi tries; Hayden Potter 6 goals) def GATERS 30 (Adam Wickins 2, Marlon Doak 2, Tyrone Clark, Reuben Lennon tries; Jarrod Watson 3 goals) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 52 (Stedman Lefau 2, Liam Clark, Tyson Brookes, Josh Marshman, Matt Smith, Brad Mana, Corey Davis, Jacob Paulo tries; Tyson Brookes 8 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 18 (Andy Lancaster, Josh Essex, Joe McKenna tries; Josh Essex 2, Andy Lancaster goals) at Kitchener Park, Wynnum.

CARINA 46 (Brett Ferguson 3, Jade Hoy, David Browne, Jesse Maclean, Chris Cook, Steve Tyrrell tries; David Browne 7 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 24 (Codey Kennedy 2, Kieran Battelley, Les Aumua, Jonasa Dulo tries; Nutana Te Rangi 2 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Tyson Gamble, Mitchell Wilson, Ashley Harawira, Hayden Hansen tries; Tyson Gamble 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Connor Jones, Jack Schaffer, Adam Crear tries; Adam Crear 2 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 44, Wynnum Manly Redland City 43, Ipswich Jets 40, West Brisbane 36, Easts Tigers 31, Gaters 30, Valleys 28, Normanby 26, Carina 21, Logan Brothers 20.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 2: Preliminary Final: Norths St Josephs 22 def West Arana Hills 12

Northside 3: Preliminary Final: Moreton Bay Pride 22 def Brighton Roosters 6

Premier: West Brisbane Panthers 22 def Albany Creek Gaters 20, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 40 def Fortitude Valley 32, Carina Jnrs 46 def Logan Brothers 16, Waterford Demons 50 def Normanby 0 (FORFEIT), Brighton Roosters 50 def Easts 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: Brighton Roosters 53, Albany Creek Gaters 52, West Brisbane Panthers 52, Waterford Demons 46, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 41, Fortitude Valley 38, Carina Jnrs 33, Normanby 31, Logan Brothers 28, Easts 20.

Northside 1: West Mitchelton 36 def Aspley 28, Dayboro Cowboys 38 def Brothers Jnrs 30, Moreton Bay Pride 38 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 28, Banyo 42 def Pine Rivers 16.
Points Dayboro Cowboys 58, Moreton Bay Pride 52, Pine Central Holy Spirit 46, Aspley 45, West Mitchelton 44, Banyo 33, Pine Rivers 31, Brothers Jnrs 27.

Southside 1: West Inala 26 def Redlands District 22, Southern Suburbs 50 def Souths Sunnybank 0 (FORFEIT), Beenleigh Seniors 50 def Logan Brothers 0 (FORFEIT), Bulimba Valleys (BYE)
Points: West Inala 59, Bulimba Valleys 52, Beenleigh Seniors 48, Redlands District 46, Southern Suburbs 43, South Sunnybank 36, Logan Brothers 24.

Southside 2: Carina 38 def Eagleby Giants 8, Slacks Creek 40 def Logan Wanderers 10, Browns Plains 20 def Capalaba 10, Greenbank 42 def Beenleigh Seniors 34, Brothers St Brendans 52 def Souths Sunnybank 13, East Mt Gravatt (BYE)
Points: Brothers St Brendans 58, Capalaba 49, East Mt Gravatt 49, Browns Plains 48, Greenbank 47, Carina 44, Slacks Creek 40, Beenleigh Seniors 35, Eagleby Giants 31, Souths Sunnybank 29, Logan Wanderers 29.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 22 drew Redlands Juniors 22, Logan City Hawks 42 drew Brothers St Brendans 42, Beenleigh Juniors 56 def Mustangs 6, Edens Landing 72 def Jimboomba Thunder 0, East Mt Gravatt 46 def Waterford Demons 18.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 57, Edens Landing 54, Redlands Juniors 43, Beenleigh Juniors 43, Logan City Hawks 40, East Mt Gravatt 38, Waterford Demons 34, Mustangs 31, Jimboomba Thunder 31, Brothers St Brendans 28.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17: Norths 32 def West End 16, Brothers 22 def Swifts 20, Goodna 32 def Fassifern 24.
Points:  Goodna 42, Brothers 35, Fassifern 34, Swifts 28, Norths 27, West End 24.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Bilambil 38 def Ormeau 20, Tweed Heads 26 def Burleigh 22, Southport 50 def Currumbin 0, Runaway Bay 22 def Tugun 18.
Points: Tweed Heads 48, Southport 38, Tugun 38, Burleigh 36, Runaway Bay 30, Ormeau 26, Bilambil 24, Currumbin 18.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 20:  Gatton 29 def Dalby 8, Highfields 40 def Souths 12, Warwick 31 drew Brothers 31, Valleys 72 def Oakey 10, Goondiwindi 30 def Wattles 14.
Points:  Warwick 29, Pittsworth 28, Gatton 26, Souths 26, Brothers 25, Highfields 25, Dalby 14, Valleys 13, Wattles 8, Goondiwindi 6, Oakey 0.

·          BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18:  Tenterfield Tigers 102 def Stanthorpe/Texas 10, Inglewood Roosters 84 def Killarney Cutters 12.
Points: Tenterfield 24, Inglewood 22, Stanthorpe/Texas 9, Killarney 6, Wallangarra 5.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: St George 22 def Red Bulls 18.
Major Semi-Final: Cities 38 v Chinchilla 32.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: Blackall 20 def Barcaldine 6.
Major Semi-Final: Winton 26 def Ilfracombe 10.
Preliminary Final: Ilfracombe v Blackall.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Blackwater Crushers 36 def Clermont Bears 14, Dysart Bulls 66 def Emerald Cowboys 22, Middlemount Panthers 28 def Emerald Tigers 18, Bluff Rabbitohs 42 def Springsure Mountain Men 26.
Points: Emerald Tigers 20, Bluff 16, Middlemount 16, Dysart 14, Springsure 14, Blackwater Crushers 12, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 20: Caloundra Sharks 60 def Gympie Devils 12, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 19 def Kawana Dolphins 12, Caboolture 56 def Nambour Crushers 18.
Points: Caloundra 57, Kawana 56, Caboolture 56, Maroochydore/Coolum 53, Gympie 46, Nambour 32, Noosa 8.


·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: South Kolan Sharks 42 def Burnett Heads Cutters 22.
Qualifying Final: Agnes Water Marlins 42 def Gin Gin Hawks 34.
Minor Semi Final: Gin Gin v South Kolan.
Major Semi Final: Avondale v Agnes Water.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Mundubbera Tigers 40 def Eidsvold Eagles 14.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Grand Final: Cherbourg Hornets 68 def Nanango Stags 20.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 21: Hervey Bay 18 def Waves Tigers 8, Wests 56 def Easts 14, Brothers 76 def Isis Devils 16.
Points: Hervey Bay 38, Brothers 28, Wests 28, Waves 26, Wallaroos 19, Easts 13, Isis Devils 8.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15:  Rockhampton Brothers 28 def Yeppoon 12, Gladstone Brothers 72 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 13, Norths 42 def Tannum Sands 20, Valleys 76 def Emu Park 6.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 28, Norths 22, Yeppoon 20, Valleys 14, Biloela 13, Tannum Sands 9, Gladstone Brothers 8, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Magpies 76 def Moranbah 10, Brothers 20 def Wests 12, Norths 20 def Sarina 14, Whitsunday 28 def Souths 14.
Points: Whitsunday 26, Magpies 24, Wests 22, Moranbah 12, Souths 11, Brothers 9, Sarina 8, Norths 8.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: Norths 34 def Western Lions 22.
Qualifying Final:
Brothers 36 def Central 32.
Semi-Final 1: Central v Norths
Semi-Final 2: Herbert River v Brothers

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19: Mossman 34 def Atherton 28, Ivanhoes 54 def Mareeba 10, Innisfail 36 def Suburbs 6, Tully 44 def Yarrabah 20, Edmonton 46 def Kangaroos 44.
Points: Innisfail 36, Ivanhoes 30, Brothers 27, Atherton 25, Mossman 24, Tully 22, Edmonton 18, Kangaroos 12, Southern Suburbs 11, Mareeba 10, Yarrabah 9.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 14: Normanton def Black Stars on forfeit, Town def Brothers on forfeit, Cloncurry 66 def Wanderers 28.
Points:
Normanton Stingers 22, Cloncurry Eagles 20, Town 20, Wanderers Devils 10, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 0.