Finals Week 1: Team Lists

Finals Week 1 team lists

Townsville Blackhawks v Easts Tigers
Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, September 4 – 1.40pm*

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Hezron Murgha 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Brenden Santi 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Andrew Niemoeller 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Willie Minoga 14. Ray Thompson 15. David Munro 16. Davin Crampton 17. Kieran Quabba 18. Matt Bowen

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Easts Tigers

1. Young Tonumaipe'a 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Whetu Austin 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Zgrajewski 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Shane Gillham 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Dean Britt 14. Samuel Gee 15. Christopher Ostwald 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Slade Griffin 18. Javarn White 19. Jamie Anderson

Coach: Scott Sipple

PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
National Football Stadium, Port Moresby on Sunday, September 4 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Butler Morris 3. Justin Olam 4. Noel Zeming (c) 5. Stargroth Amean 6. Ase Boas 7. Wartovo Puara 8. Enock Maki 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Timothy Lomai 12. Warren Glare 13. Brandy Peter 14. Adex Wera 15. Benjamin Hetra 16. Henry Wan 17. Edward Goma 18. Nickson Borana 19. Watson Boas

Coach: Michael Marum

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Richie Kennar 4. Curtis Scott 5. Samuel Wright 6. Alex Bishop 7. Daniel Murphy 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Thomas Murphy 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Troy Giess (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Jon Grieve 14. Jake Turpin 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Jye Ballinger 17. Callum Klein 19. Pat Hollis 20. Martin Cordwell 21. Jacob Samoa

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Redcliffe Dolphins – week off

Burleigh Bears – week off

FOGS Colts Challenge semi finals

Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, September 3 – 2.45pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Mackin 2. Lochie Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Samuel Collins 5. Quillan Pritchard-Malakai 6. Lane Ferling (C) 7. Mitchell Treleaven 8. Denzell Heketoa 9. Jack Miers 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Jack Peoples 12. Joseph McGuire 13. Jacob Kelly 14. Haydin Elsebach 15. Filipe Tusiane 16. Thomas Moli 17. Billy Valu 18. Richard Tengdui

Coach: Craig Kennedy

Burleigh Bears

1. Tye Barry 2. Jordan Hornburg 3. Keanu Rimene 4. Kelepi Faukafa 5. Friedrich Keil 6. Shaw Needham 7. Tim Swane 8. Tiki Harawira 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Joseph Tangeria 21. Daymeric Pelo 12. Brett Stratton 13. Kyle Kalkhoven 14. Tyler Thomas 15. Braydon McMahon 16. Baylee Gerrard 17. Sam Clark 18. Ethan Paikea 19. Denzal Ngati 20. Jordan Waterworth

Coach: Dean Allen

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, September 3 – 4.15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Carter 2. William Partridge 3. Schae Mawer 4. Jake Wise 5. Harrison Smith 6. Bailey Rogers 7. Reece Braun 8. Ben King 9. Joshua Huni 10. Brayden Dee 11. Dylan Minetto (c) 12. Jicaro Young 13. Mitchell McPaul 14. Harry Redfearn 15. Andrew Hauff 16. Jacob O'Shea 17. Lachlan Hall

Coach: Michael Roberts

Easts Tigers

1. Jayden Carroll 2. Kyle Jones 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Hayden Bishop 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Matthew Richards (c) 8. Lachlan Foulds 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Logan Fleming 11. Tevita Alifa 12. Thomas Medcalf 13. Jesse Uhlmann 15. Justin Fiso 16. Tristan Sami 17. Mason Pakai 19. Caleb Daunt

Coach: Ian Gough

Wynnum Manly Seagulls - week off