·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final

IPSWICH JETS 30 (Josh Damen 2, Francis Leger, Peter Whittaker, Ben Sullivan, Matthew Brown tries; Mikaere Beattie 2, Josh Damen goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 24 (Che Fa’alafi 2, Kennedy Pettyborne, Sam Carson, James Sharkie tries; James Sharkie 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve

Qualifying Final

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 51 (Paul Byrnes 2, Josh Beehag, Jaz Nahu-Main, Kyle van Klaveren, Tyson Gamble, Taylor Brown, Johnnie Fox, Ashley Harawira tries; Tyson Gamble 5, Kyle van Klaveren 2 goals; John Brady field goal) def WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 16 (Jeriah Goodrich, Dan Wallace, Brad Mana tries; Tyson Brookes 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval

Preliminary Final: Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls v Ipswich Jets

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1:​ ​ Preliminary Final: Moreton Bay Pride 34 def West Mitchelton 26.
Southside 1​: Preliminary Final: ​West Inala 36 def Redlands District 12.
Premier: Preliminary Final: Albany Creek Gaters 34 def West Brisbane Panthers 22.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Brothers 48 def Fassifern 20.
Grand Final: Goodna Eagles v Brothers.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Burleigh Bears 20 def Tweed Heads Seagulls 4.
Grand Final: Tugun Seahawks v Burleigh Bears.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 2 Finals

Semi Final 1: Highfields 40 def Gatton 38.
Semi Final 2: Pittsworth 32 def Warwick 10.
Preliminary Final: Highfields Eagles v Warwick Cowboys. Winner plays Pittsworth Danes in Grand Final.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Inglewood Roosters 44 def Tenterfield Tigers 10.  

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

August 28 - Grand Final:

CITIES 34 (Chris Ghellar 2, Billy Coonan, Tom Barron, Matt Waites, Braden Collins tries; Shannon Irwin 4, Billy Coonan goals) def CHINCHILLA 10 (Joe Peters, Anthony Horswood tries; Jeff Gilbert goal)

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

August 20 – Grand Final: Ilfracombe Scorpions 30 def Winton Devils 12.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final:

EMERALD TIGERS 22 (Jason King 2, Juston Cavanagh, Isaiah Huet tries; Ray Ebsworth 2, Huet goals) def MIDDLEMOUNT PANTHERS 14 (Sam Creedon, Joel Duffy, Mitch Wyatte tries; Wyatte goal) at McIndoe Oval, Emerald.

·         WESTERN LEAGUE

August 27 – Grand Final: Charleville Comets 28 def Augathella Meatants 10.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final:

MAROOCHYDORE/COOLUM SWANS 18 (S. Madden 2, T. Oxenham tries; T. Oxenham 3 goals) def KAWANA DOLPHINS 16 (K. Adams, K. Busiko, J. Simms tries; J. Meads 2 goals)

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

August 28 – Grand Final

AVONDALE 26 (M. Ross 2, D. Jones 2, N. Leather, D. Steemson tries; N. Leather goal def GIN GIN 6 (T. Strahan try; M. Hinton) at Agnes Water.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

August 6 - Grand Final: Mundubbera Tigers 40 def Eidsvold Eagles 14.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

August 6 - Grand Final: Cherbourg Hornets 68 def Nanango Stags 20.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Waves Tigers 47 def Wests 28.
Grand Final: Hervey Bay Seagulls v Waves Tigers.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Norths Chargers 24 def Rockhampton Brothers 18.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Magpies 8 def Wests 6.
Grand Final: Whitsunday v Magpies.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

August 28 – Grand Final:

HERBERT RIVER 32 (Lachlan La Rosa 3, Samsen O’Neill 2, Todd Cockburn; Mitchell Seri 4 goals) def CENTRALS 20 (Lenny Magey 2, Halvor Harris, Tom Campbell tries; Wesley Barrie 2 goals).

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: Tully 40 def Atherton 4.
Qualifying Final:
Brothers 22 def Ivanhoes 14.
Week 2 Semi Finals: Innisfail v Brothers, Ivanhoes v Tully.

·          MOUNT ISA

Preliminary Final: Normanton Stingers 26 def Town Lions 23. 
Grand Final: Cloncurry Eagles v Normanton Stingers.