Statewide Score Wrap

Weekend senior A Grade scores from March 25-26, 2017.

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3:  Ipswich Jets 42 def Logan Brothers 18, West Brisbane Panthers 22 def Redcliffe Dolphins 12, Easts Tigers 26 def Valleys Diehards 8.
Points:
West Brisbane Panthers 9, Wynnum Manly 9, Ipswich Jets 7, Redcliffe Dolphins 5, Easts Tigers 5, Valleys Diehards 5, Logan Brothers 5.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: West Brisbane Panthers 36 def Normanby 18, Wynnum Juniors 24 def Logan Brothers 20, Carina 52 def Aspley 6, Valleys 34 def Waterford 22, Brighton 44 def Albany Creek Gaters 24.
Points: Valleys 9, Brighton 9, West Brisbane Panthers 9, Carina 7, Albany Creek Gaters 5, Logan Brothers 5, Wynnum Juniors 5, Waterford 5, Normanby 3, Aspley 3.

Northside 1: Brothers Juniors v Valleys, Mitchelton v Pine Central Holy Spirit, Pine Rivers v Brisbane Natives, Murri Taipans v St Josephs, Dayboro v West Arana Hills. All games washed out due to field closures.
Points: Brothers Juniors 6, Valleys 6, Dayboro 6, St Joseph’s 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 4, Mitchelton 4, Brisbane Natives 2, Pine Rivers 2, Murri Taipans 2, West Arana Hills 2.

Northside 2: Banyo 26 def West Arana Hills 24, Brothers Juniors 36 def Aspley 6, Normanby 20 def Samford 18, Brighton v Northlakes (WASHOUT).
Points: Normanby 9, Brothers Juniors 7, Banyo 7, Northlakes 6, Samford 5, Aspley 5, West Arana Hills 3, Brighton 2.

Northside 3: Mitchelton v Banyo, Northlakes v Pine Rivers, Brighton v Valleys, St Josephs v Burpengary, Pine Central Holy Spirit v Samford.
All games washed out due to field closures.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, Brighton 6, Valleys 6, Pine Rivers 4, Banyo 4, Mitchelton 4, Northlakes 4, Samford 2, Burpengary 2, St Josephs 2.

Northside U19: Norths Juniors 38 def Burpengary 0, West Brisbane Panthers 24 def Narangba 22, Redcliffe 50 def Aspley 0 (Forfeit).
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 9, Redcliffe 7, Norths Juniors 7, Narangba 7, Burpengary 3, Aspley 2.

Southside 1: Souths Sunnybank 26 def Souths Inala Warriors 6, Bulimba Valleys 52 def Mt Gravatt 6, Beenleigh Seniors 32 def Capalaba 14, Redlands 28 def Waterford 22.
Points: Beenleigh Seniors 9, Bulimba Valleys 9, South Sunnybank 7, Capalaba 7, Redlands 7, Souths Inala Warriors 3, Waterford 3, Mt Gravatt 2.

Southside 2: Wynnum Juniors 54 def Carina 0, Souths Sunnybank 28 def Eagleby Giants 10, Souths 90 def Mt Gravatt 6, Logan City Hawks 24 drew Greenbank 24, Beenleigh Seniors 34 def Souths Inala Warriors 14, Browns Plains 22 def Slacks Creek 6.
Points: Wynnum Juniors 9, Souths 9, Beenleigh Seniors 9, Logan City Hawks 8, Browns Plains 7, Greenbank 6, Slacks Creek 5, South Sunnybank 5, Souths Inala Warriors 5, Eagleby Giants 3, Carina 3, Mt Gravatt 1.

Southside 3: Waterford 66 def Flagstone 0, Jimboomba 26 def Slacks Creek 12, Capalaba 20 def Rochedale 16, Beenleigh Juniors 34 def Logan Brothers 10, Mustangs 36 def Logan Wanderers 24, Redlands 44 def Logan City Hawks 14.
Points: Waterford 9, Capalaba 9, Jimboomba 9, Redlands 9, Beenleigh Juniors 7, Mustangs 7, Rochedale 5, Logan Wanderers 5, Slacks Creek 3, Logan Brothers 3, Logan City Hawks 3, Flagstone 3.

Southside U19: Easts Juniors 32 def Capalaba 16, Wynnum Juniors 58 def Greenbank 0, Souths 20 def Brothers St Brendans 18, Redlands BYE.
Points: Redlands 9, Easts Juniors 9, Wynnum Juniors 7, Souths 7, Capalaba 5, Greenbank 4, Brothers St Brendans 3.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Fassifern 34 def Goodna 14, Brothers 20 def Swifts 16, Norths 52 def Cobras 10.
Points:  Brothers 6, Swifts 4, Eastern Cobras 4, Goodna 4, Norths 4, Fassifern 4, West End 4.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3:  Dalby 32 def Gatton 8, Valleys 40 def Brothers 28, Pittsworth 30 def Wattles 22, Warwick 34 def Souths 22, Highfields 34 def Goondiwindi 24.
Points:  Valleys 4, Highfields 4, Pittsworth 4, Dalby 2, Gatton 2, Wattles 2, Warwick 2, Brothers 0, Souths 0, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Nambour Crushers 22 def Noosa Pirates 20, Caloundra Sharks 32 def Caboolture Snakes20, Kawana Dolphins 20 def Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 18.
Points: Kawana 8, Caloundra 5, Maroochydore-Coolum 5, Caboolture 5, Nambour 5, Noosa 2.

·        NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Avondale 38 def Northern Force 18, Gin Gin 44 def South Kolan 24.
Points:
Avondale 8, Northern Force 6, Burnett Heads 4, Gin Gin 4, South Kolan 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: All games washed out
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 2, Emu Park 2, Biloela 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Woorabinda 0, Valleys 0, Tannum Sands 0, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Southern Suburbs 26 def Edmonton 0, Innisfail 40 def Mossman 6, Tully 30 def Kangaroos 18, Yarrabah 44 def Mareeba 22, Brothers 38 def Atherton 14.
Points: Yarrabah 6, Ivanhoes 5, Innisfail 4, Southern Suburbs 4, Mareeba 4, Tully 4, Brothers 3, Kangaroos 2, Edmonton 2, Mossman 2, Atherton 0.