Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:

Logan Brothers 20 (Lenny Magey 3 tries; Cameron Boga 2, Jye Boyd, Connor Toia goals) def Valleys Diehards 16 (Rowan Klein, Chris Aiton, Travis Peeters tries; Joe Bond 2 goals)

Redcliffe Dolphins 52 (Curtis Johnston 4, Jack Ahearn, Sonny Munroe, Mitch Wilson, Zach Strasser, Jaz Nahu Main, Tyrone Hussey tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 5, Mitch Wilson goals) def Ipswich Jets 10 (Sig Manu Wigness, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Tu’u Maori goal).

West Brisbane Panthers 8 (Menmuny Murgha, Troy Swift tries) def Wynnum Manly 4 (Tumoana Halkyard try)

Points: West Brisbane Panthers 12, Wynnum Manly 10, Redcliffe Dolphins 8, Easts Tigers 8, Logan Brothers 8, Ipswich Jets 8, Valleys Diehards 6.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

No games

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points:  Brothers 6, Swifts 4, Eastern Cobras 4, Goodna 4, Norths 4, Fassifern 4, West End 4.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:  Valleys 36 def Gatton 34, Dalby 38 def Warwick 6, Wattles 34 def Oakey 16, Souths 46 def Goondiwindi 22, Pittsworth 78 def Brothers 6.
Points:  Pittsworth 6, Valleys 6, Dalby 4, Wattles 4, Highfields 4, Gatton 2, Souths 2, Warwick 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0, Brothers 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 58 def Nambour Crushers 10, Caloundra Sharks 62 def Noosa Pirates 22, Kawana Dolphins 42 def Caboolture Snakes 10.
Points: Kawana 12, Maroochydore-Coolum 9, Caloundra 9, Caboolture 6, Nambour 6, Noosa 3.


·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 3:
Avondale 8, Northern Force 6, Burnett Heads 4, Gin Gin 4, South Kolan 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 2, Emu Park 2, Biloela 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Woorabinda 0, Valleys 0, Tannum Sands 0, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Western Lions 60 def Centrals 6, Brothers 36 def Herbert River 10, Charters Towers 46 def University 20, Burdekin 42 def Norths 12.
Points:
Western Lions 8, Burdekin 8, Brothers 8, Herbert River 4, Charters Towers 4, Centrals 0, University 0, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Innisfail 38 def Brothers 10, Mossman 32 def Edmonton 26, Tully 26 def Southern Suburbs 20, Yarrabah 42 def Ivanhoes 24, Mareeba 48 def Kangaroos 20.
Points: Yarrabah 8, Innisfail 6, Mareeba 6, Tully 6, Ivanhoes 5, Southern Suburbs 4, Mossman 4, Brothers 3, Edmonton 2, Kangaroos 2, Atherton 2.