You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:

Logan Brothers 20 (Lenny Magey 3 tries; Cameron Boga 2, Jye Boyd, Connor Toia goals) def Valleys Diehards 16 (Rowan Klein, Chris Aiton, Travis Peeters tries; Joe Bond 2 goals)

Redcliffe Dolphins 52 (Curtis Johnston 4, Jack Ahearn, Sonny Munroe, Mitch Wilson, Zach Strasser, Jaz Nahu Main, Tyrone Hussey tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 5, Mitch Wilson goals) def Ipswich Jets 10 (Sig Manu Wigness, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Tu’u Maori goal).

West Brisbane Panthers 8 (Menmuny Murgha, Troy Swift tries) def Wynnum Manly 4 (Tumoana Halkyard try)

Points: West Brisbane Panthers 12, Wynnum Manly 10, Redcliffe Dolphins 8, Easts Tigers 8, Logan Brothers 8, Ipswich Jets 8, Valleys Diehards 6.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

No games

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points:  Brothers 6, Swifts 4, Eastern Cobras 4, Goodna 4, Norths 4, Fassifern 4, West End 4.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:  Valleys 36 def Gatton 34, Dalby 38 def Warwick 6, Wattles 34 def Oakey 16, Souths 46 def Goondiwindi 22, Pittsworth 78 def Brothers 6.
Points:  Pittsworth 6, Valleys 6, Dalby 4, Wattles 4, Highfields 4, Gatton 2, Souths 2, Warwick 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0, Brothers 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 58 def Nambour Crushers 10, Caloundra Sharks 62 def Noosa Pirates 22, Kawana Dolphins 42 def Caboolture Snakes 10.
Points: Kawana 12, Maroochydore-Coolum 9, Caloundra 9, Caboolture 6, Nambour 6, Noosa 3.


·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 3:
Avondale 8, Northern Force 6, Burnett Heads 4, Gin Gin 4, South Kolan 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 2, Emu Park 2, Biloela 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Woorabinda 0, Valleys 0, Tannum Sands 0, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Western Lions 60 def Centrals 6, Brothers 36 def Herbert River 10, Charters Towers 46 def University 20, Burdekin 42 def Norths 12.
Points:
Western Lions 8, Burdekin 8, Brothers 8, Herbert River 4, Charters Towers 4, Centrals 0, University 0, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Innisfail 38 def Brothers 10, Mossman 32 def Edmonton 26, Tully 26 def Southern Suburbs 20, Yarrabah 42 def Ivanhoes 24, Mareeba 48 def Kangaroos 20.
Points: Yarrabah 8, Innisfail 6, Mareeba 6, Tully 6, Ivanhoes 5, Southern Suburbs 4, Mossman 4, Brothers 3, Edmonton 2, Kangaroos 2, Atherton 2.

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS