Breaking through. Easts Tigers v Victoria Rugby League in the Mal Meninga Cup at Suzuki Stadium. Photo: SMP Images

Mal Meninga Cup and FOGS Under 20s Cup Semi Finals teams

Mal Meninga Cup teams

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Dolphin Oval On Sunday, April 30 - 12noon

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Leevai Jeremiah Sutton 2. Jonathan Saipele 3. Jourvan Pepe 4. Josiah Cox 5. Nick Mullens 6. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Saeed Annewetey 9. Sam Tolu 10. Fale Lualua 11. Josiah Taofinuu 20. David Fifita 13. Amosa Aumua 14. Blake Scott 15. Tagiolupe Tivalu 16. Elson Jackson 17. Matthias Smalley 18. Josh Sexton 19. Jake Rowles

Coach: Lane Bird

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Regan Baker 2. Amani Arutahiki 3. Alexander Brown 4. Dwight Saueha 5. Jacob Van Zanden 6. Harrison Skinner 7. Kyle Foxwell (c) 8. William Greensill 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Benjamin Amosa 11. Taina Watene 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Patrick Randall 14. Kyle Barnwell 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Zack Sullivan 17. Shaun Hoerler 18. Declan Orr

Coach:  Chris Little

Western Mustangs v Easts Tigers at Gold Park, Toowoomba On Sunday, April 30 - 12noon

Western Mustangs

1. Denzel Burns 2. Christopher Chalmers 3. Brock Diment 4. Alexander Dunemann 5. Richard Murray 6. Trav Turnbull 7. Cory Paix (c) 8. Blake Cullen 9. Zac Stevens 10. Jordan Crocker 11. Lachlan Perry 12. James Robinson 24. Luke Maiden 14. Cruise Martin-Brown 15. Conor Brady 16. Leslie Hartvigsen 17. Laurie Jocumsen 18. Kyle Petersen

Coach: Eugene Seddon

Easts Tigers

1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Robert Pati 3. Eliott Vincent 4. Jared Chambers 5. Jayden Aramoana 6. Luke Self 7. Jake Shaw 8. James Porter 9. Reece Butler 10. Blake Pyle 11. Cameron Love 12. Jacob Alick (c) 13. Zac Teevan 14. E'shea Gafa 15. Curtis Freeleagus 16. Channel Bernard 17. Jumon Siulai 

Coach: Rhett Tronc

Follow all the scores for this weekend's Mal Meninga Cup semi finals via QRL Live (link below)

FOGS Under 20s Cup teams

Redcliffe Dolphins v Western Mustangs at Gold Park, Toowoomba On Sunday, April 30 – 1.45pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. William Carter 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun (c) 8. Tearahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitchell McPaul 14. Brenton Pinkerton 15. Damian Darlington 16. James Flack 17. Travis Leo

Coach: Scott Murray

Western Mustangs

1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Nathaniel Jones 6. Jordyn Kuhn 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 25. William O'Gradey 11. Jazz Namana 10. Todd White (c) 13. Tom Boland 14. Joe Packer 15. Jordan Collinson 16. Ethan Hearn 21. Bryce Whale

Coach: Dean Bosnich

Mackay Cutters V Northern Pride at BB Print Stadium On Sunday, April 30 - 11.30am

Mackay Cutters

1. George Prior 2. Jake Thornton 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Jayden Batchelor 5. Jared Maguire 6. Daniel Boyd 7. Jacob Bourke 8. Maloni Soane 9. Eliki Taufahema 10. Harrison Black 11. Jacob Schill (c) 12. John O'Brien 13. Luke Schulte 14. Brendan White 15. Luke Campbell 16. Darcy Head 17. Hardi Pomate 18. Brandon Withers

Coach: Grant Rovelli

Northern Pride

1. Kienan Grogan-Hayes 2. Blake Wallace 3. Shaun Ezzy 4. Centre Isaiah Pau 5. Rhy Young 6. Jack Campagnolo (c) 7. Jack Willis 8. Whyatt Barnes 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Ben Cocciolone 11. Johann Turner 12. Cody-John Clark 13. Dillon Jones 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Matt Klowss 16. Lee Kennedy 17. Anthony Curcio 18. Reserve Jimmito Harris

Coach: Shane O’Flanagan

Follow all the scores for this weekend's Mal Meninga Cup semi finals via QRL Live (link below)