Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 27 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 22. Tyson Lofipo 12. Row Seb Pandia 13. Humphreys 11. Sam Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts 17. Nathan Gaulton

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Mitch Cronin 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Alex Barr 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Mathew Seamark 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. John Te Reo 12. Second Row Mitch Frei (c) 13. Max Elliott 14. William Brimson 15. Salesi Funaki 16. Brendon Gibb 17. Ngarima Pita 

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, May 27 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey (c) 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Yosepha Kepa 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Semisi Tyrell 19. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Coster 14. Parahi Wilson 16. Tyler Sparkes 17. Hayden Schwass 18. Daymeric Pelo

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras v Northern Pride at Browne Park on Saturday, May 27 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 15. William Cullen 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 12. Guy Williams (c) 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Phill Nati 18. Ayden Cooper 19. Cody Grills 20. Liam Pickersgill

Coach: Kim Williams

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti (c) 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Colin Wilkie 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Jack Brock 17. Aidan Day 18. Keelan White 19. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 20. Bradley Stephen 21. Jared Allen

Coach: Ty Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, May 28 – 1.40pm*

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. William Zillman 2. Tevita Folau 3. James Wood 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Edward Pettybourne 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Damian Sironen 15. Dane Clarke 16. Samuel Saville 17. William Johnstone

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Tom Opacic 19. Moses Pangai 3. Thompson Teteh 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyson Gamble 23. Benji Marshall 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hayden Hansen 8. Nicholas Slyney 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Taylor Brown 7. Christian Hazard

Coach: Adam Mogg

See the Match Officials for this weekend here

PNG Hunters v Townsville Blackhawks at National Football Stadium on Sunday, May 28 - 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. Willie Minoga 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Rahdly Brawa 16. Enock Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Brandy Peter 19. Ishamel Baikawa 20. Butler Morris

Coach: Michael Marum

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O’Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Daniel Beasley (c) 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 22. Oshae Tuiasau

Coach: Kristian Woolf 

Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Bishop Park on Sunday, May 28 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Danny Kerr 7. Jack Miers 8. Tama Koopu 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. James Taylor 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Michael Molo 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Josh Afoa 19. Troyden Watene

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 15. Christian Morris 17. Harrison Muller 19. Liam McDonald 21. Sean Yorston

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen 

Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, May 28 - 3pm

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCallum 2. Linc Port 3. Curtis Scott 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Mat Pitman 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. David Murphy 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Dean Britt 13. Adam Crear 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Shane Neumann 17. Slade Griffin

Coach: Scott Sipple

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jack Anderson 13. Joe Boyce 14. Bradley Frith 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. Lilomaiava Mago 17. Raiden Fonoti

Coach: Jon Buchanan