Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls at North Ipswich Jets on Saturday, July 1 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 11. Sam Martin 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 8. Mitch Carpenter 13. Ben White 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Josh Seage 

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. Tevita Folau 3. James Wood 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Tristan Lumley 15. Nicholas Harrold 16. Jackson Clarke 17. William Johnstone

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Saturday, July 1 - 5pm

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCallum 2. Linc Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Chris Ostwald

Coach: Scott Sipple

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Donald Malone 5. Samuel Wright 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 14. Christopher Lewis 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Jon Grieve 9. Alex Bishop 16. Thomas Geraghty 17. Christian Morris 19. Martin Cordwell 22. Harrison Muller

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, July 1 - 6pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Aaron Booth 18. Mathew Seamark 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Mitch Frei (c) 13. Max Elliott 14. Mitchell Moore 15. John Te Reo 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Jordan Mago 17. Rhys Melville

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters at Barlow Park on Sunday, July 2 - 1.40pm* (Live on Ch9)

Northern Pride

1. Kienan Grogan-Hayes 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Bradley Stephen 4. Gideon Gela-Mosby 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti (c) 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Nathan Wales 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Tom Hancock 18. Keelan White

Coach: Ty Williams

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Thomas Murphy (c) 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 18. Jack Blagbrough

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 2 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jake Carl 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Harrison Siejka 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Row Dylan Kelly 13. Sam Coster 14. Hayden Schwass 15. Lorenzo Ma’afu 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Jes Malcolm

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Moses Pangai 3. Thompson Teteh 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hugh Pratt 16. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Sam Anderson (c) 8. Nick Slyney 15. Tyson Cleal 17. Taylor Brown 22. Shane Pumipi

Coach: Adam Mogg

See all the Match Official appointments to the weekend here

PNG Hunters v CQ Capras at National Football Stadium on Sunday, July 2 - 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Stargroth Amean 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Muka Peter Kalu 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. Rahdly Brawa 13. Brandy Peter 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Wellington Albert 16. Karo Kauna Jr. 17. Stanton Albert 18. William Mone 19. Enock Maki 20. David Loko

Coach: Michael Marum

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Phill Nati 11. Liam Pickersgill 15. Vic Halfpenny 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 12. Guy Williams (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 17. Junior Kirisome 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Nathan Young

Coach: Kim Williams

Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, July 2 - 3.30pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O’Neill 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 22. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Daniel Beasley 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Sione Lousi 17. Temone Power 18. Ty Carucci

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Norths Devils

1. Trae Clark 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Javarn White 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Jack Miers 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. Danny Kerr 16. John Palavi 17. David Faamita 19. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon