The Augathella Meat Ants celebrate their grand final win over the Charleville Comets.

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 21:

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 58 (Daniel Ogden 4, Cody McIntosh 2, Mitchell Buckett 2, Hayden Crowley, Beniah Bowie, Mitchell McMillian, Kelly Tate tries; Daniel Ogden, Mitchell McMillian 4 goals) def Ipswich Jets 8 (Rendy Mam-Gibuma, Isimeeli Hafoka tries).

Valleys Diehards 18 (Tom Collins, Greg Miglio, Callum Klein, Dylan Mislov tries; Troyden Watene goal) def West Brisbane Panthers 10 (Kennedy Pettyborne, Ethan Marrinan tries; Kane Zalewski goal).

Easts Tigers defeated Logan Brothers on a forfeit.

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 55, Wynnum Manly 47, Valleys 47, West Brisbane 47, Easts Tigers 44, Ipswich Jets 41, Logan Brothers 33.

 

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Semi Finals:

Premier: Valleys 32 def Carina 24, Brighton 42 def West Brisbane Panthers 16

Northside 1: Pine Central Holy Spirit 28 def Mitchelton 24, Dayboro 12 def Brothers Juniors 10

Northside 2: Normanby 40 def Samford 10, Northlakes 32 def Banyo 12

Northside 3: Valleys 34 def Pine Rivers 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 32 def Banyo 22

Northside U19: Narangba 54 def Norths Juniors 22, Redcliffe 32 def West Brisbane Panthers 24

Southside 1: South Sunnybank 46 def Redlands 16, Beenleigh Seniors 18 def Bulimba Valleys 14

Southside 2: Logan City Hawks 30 def Browns Plains 28, Beenleigh Seniors 40 def Wynnum Juniors 28

Southside 3: Beenleigh Juniors 30 def Redlands 26, Waterford 24 def Jimboomba 16

Southside U19: Capalaba 22 def Redlands 18, Easts Juniors 24 def Wynnum Juniors 16

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 21: Goodna 56 def Brothers 19, Swifts 36 def West End 28, Norths 36 def Fassifern 22.
Points:  Fassifern 55, Goodna 55, Norths 52, Swifts 48, Brothers 34, Cobras 33, West End 29.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17:

Southport 50 (Kane Rudolph 2, Zoram Watene 2, Justin McKenna 2, Scott Jenson, Jake Landers, Lachlan Douglas Tries; Izzy Oti 3 goals, Justin McKenna 2 goals, Mick Esdale 1 goal, Corey Griffiths 1 goal) def Bilambil 26 (Luke Jaeger 2, Cal Lynn, Caleb Nicholls, Harry Fitzhugh Tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) at Bilambil Sports.

Tweed Heads 40 (Jonan Parrish 2, Jaxon Haulo 2, Darius Farmer 2, Shaquille Gafa Tries; Kobi Annand 3 goals, Jaxon Haulo 1 goal) def Currumbin 12 (Harley Wood, Jamie Crocker Tries; Bayley Gill 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

Burleigh 26 (Toby Intosh 2, Ricardo Parata 2, Anthony Gray Tries; Jake Carl 3 goals) def Runaway Bay 18 (Walter Lauenstein, Falani Arkell, Blake Midson Tries; Jake Powell 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

Points: Burleigh 47, Tugun 42, Runaway Bay 41, Tweed Heads 39, Bilambil 31, Currumbin 29, Southport 26, Ormeau 17
 
·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Semi Finals: Dalby 30 def Valleys 6, Pittsworth 28 def Wattles 12.
Preliminary Final: Pittsworth v Valleys.
Grand Final: Dalby Diehards v Preliminary Final winner.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Tenterfield 22 def Killarney 16.
Grand Final: Inglewood Roosters v Tenterfield.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Miles 18 def Redbulls 12.
Grand Final: Cities v Miles.

·         WESTERN LEAGUE

Grand Final: Augathella Meat Ants 24 def Charleville Comets 16 at Brassington Park, Augathella.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Winton Devils 32 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 16.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE


Major Semi Final: Middlemount 34 def Clermont 28, Bluff 24 def Springsure 12.
Preliminary Final: Clermont v Bluff.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Semi-Finals: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 22 def Kawana Dolphins 14, Noosa Pirates 40 def Caloundra Sharks 18.
Preliminary Final: Kawana v Noosa

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Minor Semi-Final: Gin Gin 44 def Burnett Heads 8.
Major Semi-Final:
Avondale 24 def Northern Force 20.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Semi-Finals: Across The Waves 36 def Western Suburbs 22, Past Brothers 40 def Wallaroos 16.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Round 12: Murgon 56 def Wondai 12, Nanango 34 def Cherbourg 28.
Points: Murgon 18, Cherbourg 14, Nanango 11, Kingaroy 5, Wondai 2.

·          CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Gayndah 38 def Mundubbera 16.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Rockhampton Brothers 25 def Yeppoon 22.
Grand Final: Norths v Rockhampton Brothers.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: Magpies 35 def Moranbah 34.
Major Semi-Final: Whitsunday 36 def Souths 14.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Semi Finals

Herbert River 26 (Tries: Brendan Spina 2, Luke La Rosa 1, Aaron Solari 1, Damian Devietti 1 Goals: Mitchell Seri 3) def Western Lions 22 (Tries: Joshua Foreman 1, Joseph Veukiso 1, Nathaniel Bowman 1, Chippie Korostchuk 1, Goals: Nathaniel Bowman 3)

Brothers 58 (Tries: Ty Carucci 1, Gresham Ross 3, Obe Geia 2, Zac Sillis 3, Luke Zarate 1, Nick Van Der Poel 1, Goals: Zac Sillis 4, Ty Carucci 1) def Centrals 18 (Tries: Tom Kenny 1, George Moananu 2, Goals: Tom McCagh 3)

Preliminary Final: Western Lions v Brothers

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 22: Ivanhoes 54 def Kangaroos 10, Tully 54 def Mossman 18, Innisfail Brothers 48 def Atherton 24, Mareeba 26 def Southern Suburbs 8, Brothers 92 def Edmonton 4.
Points: Innisfail 40, Mareeba 36, Yarrabah 33, Brothers 32, Ivanhoes 27, Tully 25, Southern Suburbs 19, Atherton 18, Mossman 13, Kangaroos 13, Edmonton 8.