Pictured: Weipa Raiders celebrate their Skytrans Cape Cluster victory (full results below).

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 1 Finals:

West Brisbane Panthers 31 (Kennedy Pettyborne 2, Luke Strasser, Ashley Harawira, Josh Afoa tries; Kane Zalewski 5 goals and a field goals) def Easts Tigers 18 (Matt Pitman, Anton Iaria, Kevin Bell tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals).

Valleys Diehards 30 (Stacey Everitt, Rown Klein, Dylan Smith, Rajan Opertia-Halls, Troyden Watene tries; Troyden Watene 5 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 16 (Hayden Crowley 2, Ngarima Pita tries; Mitchell Ensby 2 goals).

Week 2 Finals:

Redcliffe Dolphins v Valleys Diehards

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v West Brisbane Panthers

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Valleys 20 def West Brisbane Panthers 12.

Northside 1: Brothers Juniors 44 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 10.

Northside 2: Banyo 34 def Normanby 12.

Northside 3: Valleys 14 def Banyo 10.

Northside U19: Narangba 28 def West Brisbane Panthers 24.

Southside 1: South Sunnybank 22 def Bulimba Valleys 16.

Southside 2: Wynnum Juniors 22 def Logan City Hawks 20.

Southside 3: Jimboomba 35 def Beenleigh Juniors 28.

Southside U19: Capalaba 32 def Wynnum Juniors 20.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination: Norths 36 def Swifts 20.
Qualifying: Goodna 30 def Fassifern 28.
Preliminary Final: Fassifern Bombers v Norths Tigers.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final:

Bilambil 28 (Jackson Springer 2, Cal Lynn, Luke McNamara, Brodie Cook tries; Carne Rhodes 4 goals) def Tweed Heads 24 (Sione Alofi, Macauley Dawson, Jenan Parish, Shaun Hinton Tries; David Green 4 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

Major Semi-Final:

Tugun 34 (Drumayne Dayberg-Muir 2, Adam Barnes, Tim Cassidy, Grayson Te Kiri, Bryce Thomas tries; Chris Thomas 5 goals) def Runaway Bay 12 (Walter Lauenstein 2, Jake Powell tries) at Boyd Street.
 
·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Pittsworth 34 def Valleys 16.
Grand Final: Dalby Diehards v Pittsworth Danes.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Inglewood Roosters 38 def Tenterfield Tigers 30.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final:

Cities 32 (Billy Coonan 2, Matt Waites 2, Alex Coonan, Joey Packer tries; Dan Murray 4 goals) def Miles 14 (Wayne Collie, Raiden Van Kujick, Ryan Rayner tries; Ryan Rayner goal).

·         WESTERN LEAGUE

Grand Final: Augathella Meat Ants 24 def Charleville Comets 16 at Brassington Park, Augathella.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Winton Devils 32 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 16.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Bluff 27 def Clermont 14.
Grand Final: Middlemount Panthers v Bluff Rabbitohs.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE


Preliminary Final: Noosa Pirates 20 def Kawana Dolphins 8.
Grand Final: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans v Noosa Pirates.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Preliminary Final:

Gin Gin 28 (M Taliauli 2, K Beer, R Cull, B Lachmund tries; A Helmore 4 goals) def Northern Force 20 (J Abbott 2, M Dawes, M McArdle, R Kaestner tries).
Grand Final:
Avondale v Gin Gin.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 2 Semi-Finals: Wallaroos 42 def Across The Waves 10, Brothers 26 def Hervey Bay 12.
Preliminary Final:
Hervey Bay v Wallaroos.
 

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Nanango 34 def Kingaroy 4.
Major Semi-Final:
Cherbourg 34 def Murgon 28.
Preliminary Final:
Murgon v Nanango.

·          CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Gayndah 38 def Mundubbera 16.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Grand Final: Rockhampton Brothers 28 def Norths 20.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 2 Semi-Finals: Souths 34 def Magpies 14, Whitsunday 24 def Wests Tigers 24.
Preliminary Final:
Wests Tigers v Souths. Winner plays Whitsunday Brahmans in Grand Final.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final:

Brothers 40 (Sam Foster 2, Tremaine Bowie 2, Gresham Ross, Obe Geia, Tennyson Elliott tries; Zac Sillas 6 goals) def Western Lions 10 (Budhagi Gibuma, BJ Munns tries, Nathanial Bowman goal)
Grand Final: Herbert River v Brothers.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 1 Semi-Finals: Brothers 19 def Ivanhoes 18, Mareeba 24 def Yarrabah 20.
Week 2: Yarrabah v Brothers, Innisfail Brothers v Mareeba.

·         Skytrans Cape Cluster Finals @ Andoom Oval, Weipa

Cup Semi 1: Weipa Raiders 32 (Ryan Madua, Lawrance Bond, Kyle Schuh, Jason Nixon, Shaqual Nixon, Craig Budby tries; Patrick Ropeyarn 3, Tabua Wossup goals) def Coen Colts 4 (Sam Zaro try)

Cup Semi 2: Lockhart River Scorpions 30 (Chris Johnston 2, Steven Bally, Benedick Macumboy, Smithy Bally, Abraham Hobson tries; Domoinic Macumboy 3 goals) def Aurukun Kang 12 (Jaydon Marrot, Malik Creed- Muller tries, Miles Keriden 2 goals)

Game 3: Napranum Twal 26 (Dale Awhwang 2, Mel Dick, Maurice Burke, Wayne Asera tries; William Parry 3 goals) def Kowanyama 16 (Linden Paul 2, Taylor Edwards tries, Michael Gibbo 2 goals).

Grand Final: Weipa Raiders 18 (Alfred Bond, Ryan Madua, Max Mcall tries; Patrick Ropeyarn 3 goals) def Lockhart Scorpions 16 (Smithy Bally, Brandon Piva, Isaak Rockby tries; Dominic Macumboy, Brandon Piva goals)

Skytrans Player of Final Brandon Piva - Lockhart River

Skytrans Cape Cluster Player of the Year - Jason Nixon Weipa Raiders

Skytrans Vollunteer of the Year- Angela Lui Napranum PCYC