Grand final team lists

The team lists for the three games being played at this year's grand final day at Suncorp Stadium - Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge and NRL Development Cup - have been named. 

Intrust Super Cup

PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 24 - 3.25pm* (Live on Channel 9 and QRL Livestream)

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Enock Maki 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune

Coach: Michael Marum

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Guy Hamilton 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Jon Grieve 17. Louis Geraghty 19. Martin Cordwell 20. Liam McDonald

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

FOGS Colts Challenge

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils at Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 24 - 1.15pm* (live on QRL Livestream)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Tearahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Brayden Dee 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. Mitchell McPaul (c) 15. James Flack 16. Patrick Randall 17. Zachary Kerr 19. Bailey Butler

Coach: Scott Murray

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Samuel Collins 5. Kalemb Hart 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Jack Just 8. Patrick Akauola 9. Jack Miers 10. Riley Leota 11. Joseph McGuire 12. Michael Molo 13. Liam Horne (c) 14. Kobe Hetherington 15. Haydin Elsebach 16. Jack Peoples 17. Luke Kisaloff 20. Justin Timu 18. Joel Hughes 19. Jack Paterson

Coach: Craig Kennedy

See the referee appointments for this weekend here

NRL Development Cup (Under 12)

Harris Fields SS v Northview SS Combined at Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 24 - 12noon* (live on QRL Livestream)

Harris Fields State School (Woodridge)

1. Malaela Su’a (c) 2. Estinah Paraone 3. Robin Moala 4. Isaac Ratuere 6. Brandon Burgess 7. Solomone Fangupo 8. Nevaeh Ese 9. Codey Trend 10. Kelvyn Togia 11. Azel Penese 12. PJ Su’a (c) 13. Genesis Iuli 16. Nellina Togia 18. Joshua Afamasaga 19. Immanuel Setiu

Coach: Leon Panapa and Tamai Elers

Northview SS Combined (Mackay)

1. Bailey Cochrane 2. Lachlan Kerr 3. Jordan Thompson 4. Riley Chamberlain 5. Lincoln Nebauer 6. Timmy McEvoy 7. Cayden Holley (c) 8. Jay King-Mann 9. Sam Wotherspoon 10. Brad Byers 11. Kailu Phineasa 12. Jett Wienert 13. Will Shears 14. Jamaine Edwards-Taia

Coach: Paul Manttan