QRL Statewide Score Wrap
  • QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

  • BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

Round 3: Diehards 26 def Panthers 18, Tigers 26 drew with Dolphins 26, Seagulls 26 def Magpies 10.
Points: Seagulls 7, Panthers 7, Diehards 7, Dolphins 6, Magpies 5, Tigers 4.

  • SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1

Round 3: Western Brisbane Panthers 38 def Toowoomba 6, Easts Tigers 24 def Brothers Ipswich 22, Burleigh 20 def Souths Magpies 8.
Points: Brothers 7, Panthers 7, Burleigh 7, Easts 7, Souths Magpies 5, Toowoomba 3.

  • RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor’s A Grade Cup

Round 5: Goodna Eagles 60 def West End 18, Norths 28 def Brothers 20, Fassifern 28 def Cobras 24.
Points: Swifts 13, Norths 13, Goodna 12, Brothers 11, Fassifern 9, West End 9, Eastern Cobras 7.

  • RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

Round 1: Starting April 22 

  • TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 3: Warwick 30 def Goondiwindi 12, Dalby 46 def Souths 10, Wattles 40 def Brothers 12, Gatton 44 def Pittsworth 16, Highfields 60 def Oakey 10.
Points:  Dalby 6, Wattles 6, Valleys 4, Highfields 4, Warwick 4, Gatton 2, Brothers 2, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 0, Pittsworth 0, Souths 0. 

  • CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Blackall 28 def Ilfracombe 10, Barcaldine 28 def Longreach 26.
Points: Barcaldine 4, Blackall 4, Ilfracombe 2, Longreach 2.

  • CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition

Round 1: Starting April 13

  • Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition

Round 1: Starting April 14

  • SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Division 1 Cup

Round 4: Nambour 18 def Kawana 16, Caboolture 42 def Gympie 22, Maroochydore 52 def Caloundra 12, Beerwah 42 def Noosa 12.
Points: Nambour 16, Maroochydore 13, Beerwah 13, Caboolture 10, Caloundra 10, Kawana 7, Gympie 7, Noosa 4.

  • NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Starting April 15

  • BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Wallaroos 30 def Isis Devils 24, Brothers 30 def Easts Magpies 16, Maryborough Brothers 16 def Hervey Bay 10, Waves Tigers 36 def Wests Panthers 16.
Points: Waves 4, Wallaroos 4, Isis 2, Wests 2, Brothers 2, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 0, Easts 0.

  • ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Emu Park 38 def Rockhampton Brothers 30, Tannum Sands 58 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 10, Norths 62 def Woorabinda 18, Yeppoon 34 def Biloela 18, Valleys v Past Brothers unavailable
Points: TBC

  • MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup

Round 3: Moranbah 50 def Sarina 20, Brothers 50 def Norths 10, Wests 26 def Magpies 14
Points: Wests 6, Moranbah 4, Souths 4, Brothers 3, Sarina 3, Whitsunday 2, Magpies 0, Norths 0.

  • Mackay Airport Women’s Competition

Round 1: Brothers 22 def Magpies 4, Moranbah 28 def Sarina 0.
Points: Souths 2, Moranbah 2, Brothers 2, Magpies 0, Whitsunday 0, Sarina 0.

  • TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 1: Centrals 34 def Western Lions 8, Norths 46 def Burdekin 16, Brothers 28 def Hebert River 12.
Points: Norths 4, Central 4, Brothers 4, Charters Towers 4, Herbert River 0, Western Lions 0, Burdekin 0.

  • CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 1: Kangaroos 26 def Mareeba 16, Brothers 54 def Mossman Port Douglas 34, Tully 42 def Southern Suburbs 6, Brothers Innisfail 52 def Edmonton 6, Atherton 24 def Ivanhoes 6.
Points: Innisfail 2, Tully 2, Brothers 2, Atherton 2, Kangaroos 2, Yarrabah 0, Mareeba 0, Ivanhoes 0, Mossman 0, Suburbs 0, Edmonton 0.