QRL Statewide Score Wrap

LOCAL SENIOR FOOTY

QRL Statewide Score Wrap

  • QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

  • BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

Round 4: Dolphins 16 def Diehards 8, Seagulls 32 def Tigers 18, Panthers 34 def Magpies 12.
Points: Seagulls 10, Panthers 10, Dolphins 9, Diehards 8, Magpies 6, Tigers 5.

  • SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1

Round 4: Brothers 40 def Souths 4, Burleigh 36 def Toowoomba 26, Easts Tigers 12 def Wests 10.
Points: Brothers 10, Burleigh 10, Easts 10, Wests 8, Souths Magpies 6, Toowoomba 4.

  • RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor’s A Grade Cup

Round 6: Swifts 54 def West End 18, Brothers 46 def Goodna 28, Fassifern 58 def Norths 32.
Points: Swifts 16, Norths 14, Brothers 14, Goodna 13, Fassifern 12, West End 10, Eastern Cobras 10.

  • RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

Round 1: Starting April 22

  • TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 4: Pittsworth 40 def Goondiwindi 12, Highfields 90 def Souths 6, Valleys 34 def Wattles 12, Warwick 38 def Gatton 22, Dalby 58 def Oakey 32.
Points:  Dalby 8, Highfields 6, Valleys 6, Wattles 6, Warwick 6, Gatton 2, Brothers 2, Pittsworth 2, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 0, Souths 0.

  • ROMA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Cities 92 def St George 0, Chinchilla 28 def Mitchell 14, Wallumbilla Surat 52 def Miles 12.
Points: Cities 4, Wallumbilla Surat 4, Chinchilla 4, Mitchell 0, Miles 0, St George 0.

  • CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Ilfracombe 34 def Longreach 16, Blackall 24 drew Barcaldine 24.
Points: Barcaldine 5, Blackall 5, Ilfracombe 4, Longreach 2.

  • CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition

Round 1: Clermont 44 def Springsure Mountain Men 26, Bluff 48 def Middlemount 18, Dysart Bulls 34 def Emerald Cowboys 32, Blackwater 40 def Emerald Tigers 20.
Points: Bluff 2, Blackwater 2, Clermont 2, Dysart 2, Emerald Cowboys 0, Springsure 0, Emerald Tigers 0, Middlemount 0.

  • Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition

Round 1: Emerald Cowgirls 36 def Dysart 22, Blackwater 38 def Emerald Tigers 8.
Points: Blackwater 2, Emerald Cowgirls 2, Dysart 0, Emerald Tigers 0.

  • SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup

Round 5: Maroochydore 36 def Gympie 18, Nambour 24 def Caloundra 10, Caboolture 48 def Noosa 4, Beerwah 18 def Kawana 12.
Points: Nambour 20, Maroochydore 17, Beerwah 17, Caboolture 14, Caloundra 11, Kawana 8, Gympie 8, Noosa 5.

  • SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Nanango 30 def Cherbourg 12, Murgon 32 def Wondai 4.
Points:  Kingaroy 2, Cherbourg 2, Nanango 2, Murgon 2, Wondai 0.

  • CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 1: Mundubbera 54 def Biggenden 34, Gayndah 34 def Eidsvold 12.
Points: Gayndah 2, Mundubbera 2, Biggenden 0, Eidsvold 0

  • NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Starting April 22

  • BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Easts Magpies 24 def Wests 4, Wallaroos 30 def Maryborough 16, Waves Tigers 38 def Brothers 6, Isis 32 def Hervey Bay 16
Points: Waves 6, Wallaroos 6, Isis 4, Wests 2, Easts 2, Brothers 2, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 0.

  • ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Emu Park 34 def Valleys 18, Rockhampton Brothers 40 def Biloela 32, Norths 50 def Past Brothers 0, Yeppoon 44 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 18, Woorabinda 30 def Tannum Sands 20.
Points: Yeppoon 8, Rockhampton Brothers 6, Norths 6, Emu Park 6, Biloela 4, Woorabinda 4, Tannum 4, Valleys 2, Brothers 0, Fitzroy 0.

  • MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup

Round 4: Wests Tigers 20 def Magpies 18, Brothers 66 def Norths 0, Moranbah 36 def Sarina 2, Whitsunday 28 def Souths 22.
Points: Wests 8, Moranbah 6, Brothers 5, Souths 4, Whitsunday 4, Sarina 3, Magpies 0, Norths 0.

  • Mackay Airport Women’s Competition

Round 1: Brothers 22 def Magpies 4, Moranbah 28 def Sarina 0.
Points: Souths 2, Moranbah 2, Brothers 2, Magpies 0, Whitsunday 0, Sarina 0.

  • TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 2: Western Lions 40 def Norths 18, Herbert River 34 def Centrals 18, Brothers 48 def Charters Towers 14.
Points: Brothers 8, Charters Towers 4, Norths 4, Herbert River 4, Western Lions 4, Burdekin 4, Charters Towers 4. 

  • CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 2: Kangaroos 21 def Innisfail 20, Mossman 34 def Mareeba 22, Ivanhoes 28 def Southern Suburbs 8, Yarrabah 48 def Edmonton 0, Brothers 38 def Atherton 14.
Points: Brothers 4, Kangaroos 4, Yarrabah 2, Innisfail 2, Tully 2, Ivanhoes 2, Atherton 2, Mossman Port Douglas 2, Mareeba 0, Southern Suburbs 0, Edmonton 0.

 

  • NOTE:

BORDER LEAGUE is in recess. Stanthorpe are playing in TRL Second Division and Tenterfield are back playing in NSW Group 19.