Intrust Super Cup Round 7 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 7 teams

A number of NRL call-ups and welcomed injury returns cause some personnel reshuffles in the Round 7 Intrust Super Cup team lists.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday April 21 – 1.10pm* (Channel 9 TV game)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Aaron Booth 7. Michael Dobson 8. Payne Haas 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Junior Pita 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Alex Barr 18. Max Elliott 19. Edward Burns 20. Lachlan Lee 21. Keenan Palasia

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Burleigh Bears

1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Justin Tavae 6. Christopher Law 7. Josh Rogers 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matthew Robinson 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, April 21 – 5pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Christopher Lewis 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Cooper Johns 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Harrison Muller 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Liam McDonald 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jacob Hind 19. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 20. Nick Timm 21. Brentt Warr 22. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 14. Denzel Burns 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphreys 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 4. Sam Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, April 21 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Thomas Murphy (c) 14. Jesse Dee 15. Darcy Cox 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Nicholas Brown 18. Jardine Bobongie 19. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Redcliffe Dolphins 

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10.  Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Scott Schulte 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Samson Graham 16. Tom Geraghty 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Aaron Whitchurch

Coach: Adam Mogg

See the Round 6 Juciciary Charges here

Central Queensland Capras v Northern Pride at McIndoe Park on Saturday, April 21 – 7.30PM

Central Queensland Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Jerry Key (c) 7. Blake Goodman 8. Bill Cullen 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy (c) 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Brad Lupi 16. Phil Nati 17. Aaron Flanagan 18. Tyson White 19. Luke George

Coach: Kim Williams

Northern Pride

1. Gideon Gela-Mosby 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 14. Jordan Biondi-Odo 18. Connor Jones 19. Aidan Day 20. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Shawn Bowen

Coach: Ty Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, April 22 – 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

6. AJ Brimson 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Brayden McGrady 2. Kiah Cooper 1. Lindon McGrady 7. Eli Levido 8. Leilani Latu 9. Sam Meskell 12. Ryan Simpkins 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 10. Tristan Lumley 15. Maia Sands 16. Tony Matautia 13. Cheyne Whitelaw (C) 14. Rex Johnson 17. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Hiale Roycroft 19. Shane Gillham

Coach: Ben Woolf

Easts Tigers

1. Joseph Bond 2. Linc Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Brodie Croft 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Jarred Tuite 15. Anton Iaria 16. Adam Crear 17. Harley Aiono

Coach: Scott Sipple

See the Round 7 Referees Appointments here

Papua New Guinea Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies at Oil Search National Football Stadium on Sunday, April 22 – 3pm

Papua New Guinea Hunters

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Paul Bobby Jnr 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Charlie Simon 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Putt 12. Willie Minoga 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Mekenzie Yei 16. Patrick Morea 17. Adam Korave 18. Ila Alu 19. Dilbert Issac 20. Brendon Gotuno  

Coach: Michael Marum

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Daniel Tamou 15. Phil Dennis (c) 18. Dan Russell 

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, April 22 – 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Andrew Davey 13. Joe Boyce 16. Temone Power 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf 

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Riccardi 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Luke Pollock 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. John Palavi (c) 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Noovao-Mcgreal 12. Guy Williams 13. Michael Sio 14. Iain Riccardi 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 19. Calum Gahan

Coach: Rohan Smith