* Photo courtesy of Yeppoon Seagulls 

• QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

Round 5: Panthers 18 def Dolphins 10, Diehards 22 drew Seagulls 22, Tigers 28 def Magpies 6.
Points: Panthers 13, Seagulls 12, Dolphins 10, Diehards 10, Tigers 8, Magpies 6.


• SEQ Senior Women's – Division 1

Round 5: Brothers 48 def Toowoomba 0, Easts 20 def Souths Logan 18, Wests 16 def Burleigh 4.
Points: Brothers 13, Easts 13, Burleigh 11, Wests 11, Souths Magpies 7, Toowoomba 5.


• RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor's A Grade Cup

Round 7: Cobras 22 def West End 20, Swifts 26 def Brothers 22, Goodna 22 drew Norths 22.
Points: Swifts 19, Norths 16, Brothers 15, Goodna 15, Fassifern 15, Eastern Cobras 13, West End 11.


RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

Round 1: Currumbin 30 def Southport 26, Tweed Heads 26 def Burleigh 12, Bilambil 46 def Ormeau 12, Runaway Bay 30 def Tugun 16.
Points: Bilambil 3, Tweed Heads 3, Runaway Bay 3, Currumbin 3, Southport 0, Burleigh 0, Tugun 0, Ormeau 0.


• TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 5: Valleys 26 def Warwick 4, Pittsworth 74 def Brothers 4, Oakey 30 def Gatton 14, Goondiwindi 82 def Souths 10, Wattles 38 def Dalby 30.
Points: Valleys 8, Dalby 8, Wattles 8, Highfields 6, Warwick 6, Pittsworth 4, Oakey 4, Goondiwindi 2, Gatton 2, Brothers 2, Souths 0.


• ROMA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Chinchilla 22 def Cities 18, St George 20 def Miles 12, Wallumbilla Surat 35 def Mitchell 34.
Points: Wallumbilla Surat 12, Chinchilla 12, Cities 4, St George 4, Mitchell 0, Miles 0.


CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Ilfracombe 24 def Barcaldine 24, Blackall 28 def Longreach 16.
Points: Blackall 7, Ilfracombe 6, Barcaldine 5, Longreach 2.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition

Round 2: Clermont 62 def Dysart 18, Blackwater 90 def Middlemount 0, Emerald Tigers 38 def Emerald Cowboys 36, Bluff 46 def Springsure 24.
Points: Blackwater 4, Clermont 4, Bluff 4, Emerald Tigers 2, Dysart 2, Emerald Cowboys 0, Springsure 0, Middlemount 0.


• Allied Pickfords Women's Competition

Round 2: Blackwater 86 def Dysart 0, Emerald Tigers 14 def Emerald Cowgirls 10.
Points: Blackwater 4, Emerald Cowgirls 2, Emerald Tigers 2, Dysart 0.


SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup

Round 6: Beerwah 16 def Nambour 6, Caloundra 28 def Noosa 20, Caboolture 30 def Maroochydore 10, Kawana 56 def Gympie 0.
Points: Nambour 21, Beerwah 21, Caboolture 18, Maroochydore 18, Caloundra 15, Kawana 12, Gympie 9, Noosa 6.


SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3
: Kingaroy 22 def Nanango 20, Cherbourg 48 def Wondai 12.
Points: Kingaroy 4, Cherbourg 4, Nanango 2, Murgon 2, Wondai 0.

• CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 2:
Mundubbera 32 def Gayndah 22, Biggenden 36 drew Eidsvold 36.
Points: Mundubbera 4, Gayndah 2, Biggenden 1, Eidsvold 1.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1:
Avondale 38 def Agnes Water 10, Miriam Vale 50 def South Kolan 18.
Points: Miriam Vale 2, Avondale 2, Agnes Water 0, South Kolan 0.


BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Easts Magpies 30 def Maryborough Brothers 16, Brothers 82 def Hervey Bay 16, Isis 30 def Waves 18, Wests 24 def Wallaroos 14.
Points: Isis 6, Waves 6, Wallaroos 6, Brothers 4, Easts 4, Wests 4, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 0.


ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5:
Gladstone Brothers 34 def Woorabinda 24, Yeppoon 40 def Emu Park 18, Biloela 30 def Tannum Sands 20, Norths 40 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 6, Rockhampton Brothers 56 def Valleys 16.
Points: Yeppoon 10, Rockhampton Brothers 8, Norths 8, Emu Park 6, Biloela 6, Woorabinda 4, Tannum 4, Valleys 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Fitzroy 0.

MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup

Round 5: Moranbah 92 def Norths 10, Wests 30 def Souths 17, Brothers 30 def Sarina 6, Whitsunday 24 def Magpies 16.
Points: Wests 10, Moranbah 8, Whitsunday 8, Brothers 7, Sarina 3, Souths 2, Magpies 0, Norths 0.


Mackay Airport Women's Competition

Round 3: Moranbah 20 def Brothers 14, Souths 12 def Sarina 0, Magpies 42 def Whitsunday 4.
Points: Moranbah 6, Souths 4, Brothers 4, Magpies 2, Whitsunday 2, Sarina 0.


TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 3: Brothers 18 def Centrals 14, Norths 36 def Charters Towers 18, Herbert River 50 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Brothers 12, Herbert River 8, Norths 8, Western Lions 8, Centrals 4, Charters Towers 4, Burdekin 4.

CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 3:
Innisfail 18 def Southern Suburbs 13, Mossman 82 def Edmonton 16, Tully 34 def Mareeba 2, Atherton 32 def Yarrabah 16, Brothers 32 def Ivanhoes 16.
Points: Brothers 6, Tully 4, Mossman Port Douglas 4, Brothers Innisfail 4, Kangaroos 4, Atherton 4, Yarrabah 2, Ivanhoes 2, Mareeba 0, Southern Suburbs 0, Edmonton 0.

• NOTE:

BORDER LEAGUE is in recess. Stanthorpe are playing in TRL Second Division and Tenterfield are back playing in NSW Group 19.