Intrust Super Cup Round 16 teams

The Intrust Super Cup returns for Round 16 this weekend following last weekend’s Representative Round bye.

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 30 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9 QLD)

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richie Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Rowan Winterfield 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Billy McConnachie 18. Wes Conlon 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Cheyse Blair 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Jarred Tuite 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Michael Egan 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 15. Conor Carey

Coach: Scott Sipple 

See the Round 16 Referee Appointments here

Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Suncorp Stadium on Saturday, June 30 – 5pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Michael Lucas 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Oshae Tuiasau 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Guy Williams 19. Jack Miers

Coach: Rohan Smith  

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Kobe Tararo 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Jon Buchanan 

Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks at Atherton Showgrounds on Saturday, June 30 – 6pm

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. Emry Pere 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Troy Kapea 18. Wales 19. Shawn Bowen 20. Aidan Day

Coach: Ty Williams

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Temone Power 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Joe Boyce 14. Davin Crampton 15. Jordan Drew 16. Ross Bella 17. Bacho Salam 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf

CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Brown Park on Saturday, June 30 – 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Oliver Percy 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Billy Gilbert 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Maipele Morseau

Coach: Kim Williams

See the Round 15 Judiciary results here

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Kyle Laybutt 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy (c) 14. Kellen Jenner 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Brenden Treston 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Lona Kaifoto 19. Dane Francis

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 1 – 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Sam Coster 14. Jess Savage 15. Toby McIntosh 16. Tyler Sparkes 17. Kai O’Donnell 18. Josh Rogers 19. Jeff Lynch 20. Jerome Veve

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Eli Levido 16. Maia Sands 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (c) 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Hiale Roycroft 15. Jack Cook 18. Sam Meskell (c)

Coach: Ben Woolf

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Seagulls at Dolphin stadium on Sunday, July 1 – 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Tom Opacic 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Moses Pangai 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Coach: Adam Mogg

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Alex Barr 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Michael Dobson 8. Stedman Lefau 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Mitch Frei (c) 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 19. Kalolo Saitaua 20. Junior Pita

Coach: Adam Brideson 

PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at National Football Stadium on Sunday, July 1 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Paul Wawa 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Moses Meninga 19. William Mone 20. Baundo Aba

Coach: Michael Marum

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. William Toloi 4. Sandor Earl 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Brentt Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Liam McDonald (c) 9. Caleb Daunt 12. Harrison Muller 11. Christopher Lewis 10. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Burns 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Jake Ainsworth 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jordan Brown 19. Martin Cordwell 20. Nick Timm

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen