Live: State Junior Championships - Day 4

Watch Day 4 of the QRL State Junior Championships live from Mackay.

Day 3 Results >> Mate v mate in all-SEQ State Junior Champs deciders

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE STREAM

DAY 4 DRAW

TIME AGE GROUP GAME
9am Under 14 Girls Central v Northern
10am Under 16 Girls Northern v SEQ
11.15am Under 14 Boys 1v2 Final: SEQ Green v SEQ White
12.15pm Under 16 Boys 1v2 Final: SEQ Green v SEQ White

9AM: UNDER 14 GIRLS - CENTRAL V NORTHERN

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Charlotte Blackwood 2. Miah Powell 3. Maddison Riley 4. Hannah Mountford 5. Shauna Bailey 6. Tia McLellan 7. Prue Peters 8. Delaney Claridge 9. Sienna Norris 10. Lillian Yarrow 11. Grace Giampino 12. Alenna Whipp 13. Jaydah Tofae 14. Courtney-Lee Whittaker 15. Jordan Jackson 16. Natasha Nibbs 17. Kirra Smith 18. Jayde Hogan 19. Savannah Power

Coach: Amy Horsburgh

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Gladys Nona 2. Brandy Yallop 3. Jaymie Lawton 4. Alarnah Langwe 5. Taqasha Barbour 6. Dakota Taputoa 7. Emily Bella 8. Karleighah Mairu 9. Paityne Johns 10. Page Brodel 11. Abigayle Sekitoga 12. Libby Surha 13. Lyzarah Mairu 14. Briseis Tamwoy 15. Siniva Sa-anga 16. Shanequa Wiremu-Taha 17. Nazareth Blanco 18. Chloe Watson 19. Tusiga Salei

Coach: Alby Anderson

10AM: UNDER 16 GIRLS - NORTHERN V SEQ

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Jasmine Peters 2. Jamaica Lampton 3. Alion Guiga 4. Samara Mathers 5. Tiyanna Trevaskis 6. Eileen Jack 7. Layne Bennett 8. Teleai Fredriksson 9. Casey Manzelmann 10. Essay Banu 11. Elisa Niki 12. Jordii Mahendrararjah 13. Rease Casey 14. Ana Leota 15. Kaiyla Ward 16. Kailah May 17. Courtney Reynolds 18. Shanaye Watson 19. Maddison Hegarty

Coach: David Gampe

SEQ WATER DRAGONS

1. Alofa Apulu 2. Mya Brown 3. Ana Drotini 4. Aaria Tapsell 5. Leshaye Anderson 6. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 7. Courtney Tamati 8. Zaarley Mamaru 9. Keisahrn Hala 10. Indee Brown 11. Tiamo Williams 12. Jayda Lofipo 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Angelina Wells 15. Sara Sautia 16. River Smalley 17. Makenzie Weale 18. Tanisha Murphy-Knight 19. Liantre Simon-Anderson

Coach: Tim McIntyre

11.15AM: UNDER 14 BOYS 1 V 2 FINAL: SEQ GREEN V SEQ WHITE

SEQ GREEN

1. Timothy Seilaff-Burns 2. Jed Lacey 3. Blake Ruaporo 4. Metuisela Taungatua 5. Antioch Faitala 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Nicholas Hilton 9. Blake Mozer 10. Edward Finau 11. Hayden Molkentien 12. Xavier Collins 13. Peniata Jnr Poutasi 14. Marley Lupeomanu 15. Ahmani Leilua 16. Kacey Kopia 17. Drew Timms 18. Jake Self 19. Arama Hau

Coach: Nathan Antonik

SEQ WHITE

1. Rodney McGinness 2. Kobie Mackey-Taylor 3. Kyle Colburn 4. Shannon Subritzky-Stewart 5. Tyrell Wakka-Rhind 6. Jye Gray 7. Keith Baker 8. Lance Fualema 9. Christopher Faagutu 10. Josia Pahulu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Irvine Tiomai 13. Joseph Shannon 14. Tory Bath 15. Gerhard Matthes 16. Trent Veukiso 17. Hamuera Kingi 18. Eli Tuli 19. Kaydus Tulemau

Coach: Justin Swney

12.15PM: UNDER 16 BOYS 1 V 2 FINAL: SEQ GREEN V SEQ WHITE

SEQ GREEN

1. Trezman Banjo 2. Ethan King 3. Keegan Vanderberg 4. Byron Parnell 5. Xavier Savage 6. Lukas Ripley 7. Bordyn Gudgeon 8. Xavier Willison 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Brathen Porter 11. Israel Higgins 12. Wian Joubert 13. Caleb Evans 14. Ethan Bauer 15. William Parslow 16. Punga Punga 17. David Lote Finai Telea 18. Luke Doughty 19. Daniel Butturini

Coach: Michael Cahill

SEQ WHITE

1. Reece Walsh 2. Ethan Olsen 3. Damon Somerville 4. Tate Roberts 5. Tyron Sau 6. Rhys Timms 7. Will Cahill 8. Linstone Tuimavave 9. Joshua Downs 10. Titi Nofoagatotoa 11. Brenden Piakura 12. Brocco Uhrle 13. Samuel Shannon 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Matthew Wilton-Waldron 16. Poasi Manu 17. Taanei Heu 18. Shane Tolova'a 19. Keden Chan-Tung

Coach: Terry Needham