Intrust Super Cup Round 20 teams

The Intrust Super Cup games for the most part return to their regular home and away venues this weekend after a successful 'Get in the Game' Country Week round last weekend.

However, the Sunshine Coast Falcons and Northern Pride will go regional this week; playing at Stafford Park.

Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets at Dolphin Stadium, Saturday, July 28 – 1.10pm (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Josh Beehag 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tom Opacic 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 14. Scott Schulte 13. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richie Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Julian Christian 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nat Neale (c) 17. Billy McConnachie 11. Rowan Winterfield 13. Ben Shea 15. Sam Caslick 16. Huskie Teutau 18. Wes Conlon 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras, BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, July 28 – 5pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Jack Goodsell 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Shaun Nona 7. Patrick Templeman (c) 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Til Vea 12. Row Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. Max Elliott 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Patrick Carrigan 19. Alex Barr

Coach: Adam Brideson 

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Oliver Percy 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Brad Lupi 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Dave Cowhan 15. Luke George 16. Aaron Flanagan 18. Maipele Morseau 19. Wade Carra

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride at Stafford Park, Saturday, July 28 – 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Sandor Earl 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Harry Grant 19. Jacob Hind 11. Dane Hogan (c) 10. Tui Kamikamica 12. Thomas Eisenhuth 13. Sam Burns 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Louis Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Northern Pride

1. Murray Taulagi 2. Javid Bowen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Shawn Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Graham Clark 12. Ethan Lowe 13. David Murphy 14. Connor Jones 15. Emry Pere 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Troy Kapea 18. Matthew Musumeci 19. Nathan Wales 20. Jonico Hardwick 21. Jack Murphy

Coach: Ty Williams

See the Round 20 Referees appointments here

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Sunday, July 29 – 1.15pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Talor Walters 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Ryland Jacobs 2. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Reece Summer 9. Eli Levido 10. Jarrod Morfett 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (c) 12. Kalani Going 13. Maia Sands 15. Jack Cook 16. Sam Saville 18. Rory Lillis 20. Kirk Murphy

Coach: Ben Woolf

Mackay Cutters

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Nicho Hynes (c) 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Kellen Jenner 12. Brenden Treston 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Cooper Bambling 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Jack Brock 17. Jye Andersen 18. Thomas Murphy

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Norths Devils v Easts Tigers at Bishop Park, Sunday, July 29 – 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn (c) 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Troy Dargan 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Alex Bishop 10. Riley Leota 14. Guy Williams 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 19. Jack Miers

Coach: Rohan Smith

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Marion Seve 3. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Albert Vete 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Tommy Butterfield 15. Ash Little 16. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 17. Dave Tyrrell

Coach: Scott Sipple

PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears at National Football Stadium, Sunday, July 29 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Adex Wera 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Moses Meninga 11. Nixon Putt 12. Willie Minoga 13. Stanton Albert 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Mekenzie Yei 17. Dilbert Issac 18. Butler Morris 19. Patrick Morea 20. Silas Gahuna

Coach: Michael Marum

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Dylan Phythian 5. Toby McIntosh 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Kai O’Donnell 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Matthew Robinson

Coach: Jim Lenihan

See the Round 19 Judciary results here

Souths Logan Magpies v Townsville Blackhawks at Davies Park, Sunday, July 29 – 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Lenny Magey 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Simi Fatafehi 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Sam Lavea 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Rhys Melville

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 14. Daniel Beasley 15. Brenden Santi 16. Andrew Davey 17. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf