Grand Final Livestreams

 

NRL Development Cup grand final

CAIRNS WEST STATE SCHOOL V MARYMOUNT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 – 11.45am
Referee: Isabella Davidson (Gold Coast)
Touch Judges: Henry Goddard (Brisbane) / Joshua McClelland (Ipswich)
Commentators: Cam Stallard & Rob Burgin

 

If you can't see the live stream please visit the QRL website.

TEAM LISTS

Cairns West State School

1. Wallace Charlie 2. William Gimini 3. Kadanji Bowie 4. Tyrell Pearson Gela 5. Amos Gaulai 6. Peja Ahwang 7. Taakoi Benioni 8. Elsiyah Laumatia-Suavai 9. Jayden Nasslander 10. Ijah Troy Nai 11. Davidson Benioni 12. Ty Taputoa 13. Kawane Gaulai 14. Towah Gibson 19. Nevaeh Filitonga 20. Nathamuel Lenoy
Coach: Paul Pudovski

Marymount Primary School

1. Luke White 2. Rory Randall 5. Kai Covino 3. Dane Fraser 4. Phillip Coates 6. Lex Ebsworth 7. Oliver Browning 8. Paddy Gilbert 9. Hadley Smith 10. Connor Daly 11. Ben Cervanek 12. Millar Anderson 13. Cooper Bai 14. Dylan Bexley 15. Max Hudson 16. Kelan Blaney 17. Hunter Walker 18. Bailey Russell 19. Strummer Lopez
Coach: Daniel Allsopp

 

 

Hastings Deering Colts - Under 20s Grand Final

NORTHS DEVILS V TOWNSVILLE BLACKHAWKS
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 - 1pm
Referee: Daniel Schwass
Touch Judges: Jordan Morel & Nik Inthout
Commentators: John Devine & Kev Braysher

 

If you can't see the live stream please visit the QRL website.

TEAM LISTS

Norths Devils

1. David Fauid 2. Fruean Easthope 3. Brock Diment 4. Jack Paterson 5. Eliott Vincent 6. Gerome Burns 7. Cory Paix 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Kobe Hetherington (c) 10. Joseph McGuire (c) 11. Nesta Watene 12. Jordan Riki 13. Liam Horne 14. Sosefo Filipine 15. Jake Strasser 16. Lorenzo Leapai 17. Reed Young 18. Zak McGuire 19. Lionel Johnson 20. Matthew Sila 21. Matthew Gill
Coach: Kevin Neighbour

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Tom McCagh 3. Michael Carroll 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. James Conroy 6. Sam Martin (c) 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mullany 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Ben Condon 13. Solomon Vasuvulagi 14. Enemarki Shibasaki 15. Jack Althaus 16. Duarne Dempsey 17. Nathan Barrett 18. Lance Folbigg 19. Brodie Chaffey 21. Will Fox
Coach: David Tangata-Toa

 

 

Intrust Super Cup Grand Final

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS V EASTS TIGERS
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 - 3pm
Referee: Chris Anderson   Assistant Referee: Liam Kennedy
Touch Judges: Jarrod Cole & Dan Munroe
Commentators: Peter Psaltis & Scott Sattler

 

If you can't see the live stream please visit the QRL website.

TEAM LISTS

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 16. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 14. Myles Taueli 11. Toby Rudolf 13. Jamil Hopoate 8. Nick Slyney 12. Aaron Whitchurch 15. James Taylor 17. Hugh Pratt 19. Scott Schulte 22. Tom Geraghty
Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Marion Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Conor Carey 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 16. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Sam Kasiano 15. Jarred Tuite 18. Leon Ellia-Niukore
Coach: Scott Sipple