Will Chambers takes the field for his 200th NRL game.

The highlights, talking points and injury and judiciary news from each of the weekend's games plus Dally M votes.

Cameron Munster extended his lead at the top of the Dally M leaderboard from teammate Cameron Smith with under-rated Cronulla half Chad Townsend moving within striking distance after leading the depleted Sharks to victory to kick off Magic Round.

Round 9 Snapshot

Titans v Sharks

Match: Titans v Sharks

Round 9 -

Full Time
Titans

Home Team

Titans

Scored 18 points
Sharks

Away Team

Sharks

Scored 26 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Wests Tigers v Panthers

Match: Wests Tigers v Panthers

Round 9 -

Full Time
Wests Tigers

Home Team

Wests Tigers

Scored 30 points
Panthers

Away Team

Panthers

Scored 4 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Sea Eagles v Broncos

Match: Sea Eagles v Broncos

Round 9 -

Full Time
Sea Eagles

Home Team

Sea Eagles

Scored 10 points
Broncos

Away Team

Broncos

Scored 26 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Bulldogs v Knights

Match: Bulldogs v Knights

Round 9 -

Full Time
Bulldogs

Home Team

Bulldogs

Scored 10 points
Knights

Away Team

Knights

Scored 22 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Warriors v Dragons

Match: Warriors v Dragons

Round 9 -

Full Time
Warriors

Home Team

Warriors

Scored 26 points
Dragons

Away Team

Dragons

Scored 18 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Storm v Eels

  • Report: Ruthless Storm put Eels to the sword
  • Injuries: No serious injuries
  • Judiciary: Maika Sivo (grade three careless high tackle)
  • Dally M votes: Cameron Munster 3, Cameron Smith 2, Josh Addo-Carr 1. Judge: Greg Alexander

Match: Storm v Eels

Round 9 -

Full Time
Storm

Home Team

Storm

Scored 64 points
Eels

Away Team

Eels

Scored 10 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Roosters v Raiders

  • Report: Mitchell scare as Roosters hold off Raiders
  • Injuries: Boyd Cordner (HIA), Latrell Mitchell (groin), Daniel Tupou (neck), Jordan Rapana (knee)
  • Judiciary: Match review committee findings to be announced on Monday
  • Dally M votes: Siosiua Taukeiaho 3, James Tedesco 2, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 1. Judge: Michael Ennis

Match: Roosters v Raiders

Round 9 -

Full Time
Roosters

Home Team

Roosters

Scored 30 points
Raiders

Away Team

Raiders

Scored 24 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS
  • KAYO

Rabbitohs v Cowboys

  • Report: Cook mastery leads Rabbitohs to win over Cowboys
  • Injuries: John Sutton (ribs), Justin O'Neill (HIA)
  • Judiciary: Match review committee findings to be announced on Monday
  • Dally M votes: Damien Cook 3, Sam Burgess 2, Cameron Murray 1. Judge: Ryan Girdler

Match: Rabbitohs v Cowboys

Round 9 -

Full Time
Rabbitohs

Home Team

Rabbitohs

Scored 32 points
Cowboys

Away Team

Cowboys

Scored 16 points

Venue: Suncorp Stadium

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

The Dally M Leaderboard

Cameron Munster 14
Cameron Smith 12
James Tedesco 12
Cody Walker 10
Clinton Gutherson 10
Chad Townsend 10
Damien Cook 10
Sam Burgess 10
Mitchell Pearce 9
Mitchell Moses 9
John Bateman 9
Siosiua Taukeiaho 9
Robbie Farah 8
Paul Vaughan 8
Adam Reynolds 8
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 8
Luke Keary 7
Latrell Mitchell 7
Anthony Milford 7
David Klemmer 7
Daly Cherry-Evans 7
Ben Hunt 7
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 7
Jake Trbojevic 6
Blake Green 6
Luke Brooks 6
Andrew Fifita 6
Ryan Matterson 5
Martin Taupau 5
Josh Papalii 5
Jason Taumalolo 5
Josh Hodgson 5
Aiden Tolman 5
Matt Moylan 4
Josh Morris 4
Jahrome Hughes 4
Jack Wighton 4
Corey Harawira-Naera 4
Cameron Murray 4
Boyd Cordner 4
Benji Marshall 4
Michael Morgan 4
Payne Haas 4
Kalyn Ponga 4
Tyrone Roberts 3
Tom Trbojevic 3
Manase Fainu 3
Kieran Foran 3
Josh Reynolds 3
Josh McGuire 3
John Asiata 3
James Maloney 3
Elliott Whitehead 3
Shaun Lane 3
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 3
Junior Paulo 3
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 3
Jai Arrow 3
Jack Bird 3
Edrick Lee 3
Blake Ferguson 3
Tohu Harris 2
Shaun Johnson 2
Ryan James 2
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2
Michael Chee-Kam 2
Jordan Rapana 2
Joel Thompson 2
Jayden Okunbor 2
James Graham 2
Esan Marsters 2
Dylan Napa 2
Danny Levi 2
Daniel Tupou 2
Bunty Afoa 2
Alex Twal 2
Wayde Egan 1
Viliame Kikau 1
Victor Radley 1
Timoteo Lafai 1
Tevita Tatola 1
Shaun Kenny-Dowall 1
Reed Mahoney 1
Peta Hiku 1
Paul Gallen 1
Nathan Cleary 1
Michael Gordon 1
Matthew Dufty 1
Maika Sivo 1
Mahe Fonua 1
Ken Maumalo 1
Karl Lawton 1
Kane Elgey 1
Josh Jackson 1
Josh Aloiai 1
Josh Addo-Carr 1
Jordan Kahu 1
Joe Ofahengaue 1
Jesse Bromwich 1
Jarrod Croker 1
Iosia Soliola 1
Dale Finucane 1
Corey Waddell 1
Corey Oates 1
Braidon Burns 1
Braden Hamlin-Uele 1
Andrew McCullough 1
Suliasi Vunivalu -1
Briton Nikora -1
Moeaki Fotuaika -2
Nene Macdonald -3
Michael Jennings -3
Joseph Manu -3
Tevita Pangai Junior -3
Jarrod Wallace -3
Matthew Lodge -4
Addin Fonua-Blake -5
Sauaso Sue -6
Sam Lisone -6
Liam Knight -6

Dally M voting is subject to change if players accrue suspensions at the NRL judiciary. From Round 13 (Friday 7 June) the NRL will no longer publicise the voting results until the awards are announced at the end of the season.

Who's winning in Round 10?