Grand final day team lists

It's a huge day of rugby league at Dolphin Stadium at Redcliffe, with five matches being played.

The first match of the day will see the Under 12 NRL Development Cup contested between Frenchville State School and Currumbin State School.

Frechville State School Currumbin State School
1. Alex Fuller 1. Will Galloway
2. Jai Hilcher 2. Noah Brown
3. Harrison Fuller 3. Noah Cowan
4. Josie Wogand 4. Tait Cushing
5. Thomas Macrae  5. Aaron Durant
6. Lathan McMeeken   6. Archie Sillar
7. Kyden Mooney 7. Marley McLaren
8. Jackson Poustie 8. Isaiah Keung
9. Theo Dyer  9. Levi Handyside
10. Hudson Keepkie 10. Marlie Barry
11. Boyd Hylard  11. Sam Longobardi
12. Jordan Macnamara 12. Ned Tanner
13. Harri Meilland (c) 13. Brodie Saunders
14. Ambrose Tibbs   14. Kye Ferguson
15. Nathan Mallinson 15. Vern Winter
16. Oliver Schibrowski 16. Slater Ruby
17. Elijah Girdler  17. Jett McCormack
  18. Jordan Dick
  19. Will Hoy
  20. Phoenix Hayes
Coach: Kevin Guinane Coach: Jono Morgan
Trainer: Paul Fogwell  

 

The next match will pit Queensland's best rising young stars against each other in the Queensland Under 16 Country v Queensland Under 16 City match.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for QLD City U16 is number 1 Tuvalli Pereira
    Fullback for QLD Country U16 is number 1 Ragarive Wavik
  • Winger for QLD City U16 is number 2 Kaleb Ngamanu
    Winger for QLD Country U16 is number 2 Arthur Miller-Stephen
  • Centre for QLD City U16 is number 3 Orlando Swain
    Centre for QLD Country U16 is number 3 Jesse Page
  • Centre for QLD City U16 is number 4 Prinston Esera
    Centre for QLD Country U16 is number 4 Xavier Chatfield-Mooka
  • Winger for QLD City U16 is number 5 Jodeci Tiraha
    Winger for QLD Country U16 is number 5 Angus Wright
  • Five-Eighth for QLD City U16 is number 6 Isaiah Iongi
    Five-Eighth for QLD Country U16 is number 6 Keanu Wright-Dunrobin
  • Halfback for QLD City U16 is number 7 Harradyn Wilson
    Halfback for QLD Country U16 is number 7 Brayden Paix

Forwards

  • Prop for QLD City U16 is number 8 Brody Smitka
    Prop for QLD Country U16 is number 15 Ethan Cocco
  • Hooker for QLD City U16 is number 9 Caleb Gould-Waiariki
    Hooker for QLD Country U16 is number 9 Shaun Packer
  • Prop for QLD City U16 is number 10 Vincent Sefo
    Prop for QLD Country U16 is number 10 John Radel
  • 2nd Row for QLD City U16 is number 11 Flynn Daniel
    2nd Row for QLD Country U16 is number 11 Brock Priestley
  • 2nd Row for QLD City U16 is number 12 Kienan Tempest
    2nd Row for QLD Country U16 is number 12 Jeremia Nanai
  • Lock for QLD City U16 is number 13 Bailey Martin
    Lock for QLD Country U16 is number 13 Luke Jack

Interchange

  • Interchange for QLD City U16 is number 14 Daniel Ah-Chong
    Interchange for QLD Country U16 is number 14 Paul Bryan
  • Interchange for QLD City U16 is number 15 Tyler Keogh-Paladin
    Interchange for QLD Country U16 is number 16 Tyson Stevens
  • Interchange for QLD City U16 is number 16 Kruz Rimene
    Interchange for QLD Country U16 is number 17 Tyler Conroy
  • Interchange for QLD City U16 is number 17 Leon Te Hau
    Interchange for QLD Country U16 is number 18 Jai Hansen

The Australian Schoolboys will face off against the Junior Kiwi Under 19 side.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Schoolboys is number 1 Reece Walsh
    Fullback for Junior Kiwis is number 1 Starford To'a
  • Winger for Schoolboys is number 2 Max Feagai
    Winger for Junior Kiwis is number 2 Asu Kepaoa
  • Centre for Schoolboys is number 3 Samuel Loizou
    Centre for Junior Kiwis is number 3 Kayal Iro
  • Centre for Schoolboys is number 4 Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    Centre for Junior Kiwis is number 4 Vito Tevaga
  • Winger for Schoolboys is number 5 Mathew Feagai
    Winger for Junior Kiwis is number 5 Selestino Ravutaumada
  • Five-Eighth for Schoolboys is number 6 Toby Sexton
    Five-Eighth for Junior Kiwis is number 6 Paul Turner
  • Halfback for Schoolboys is number 7 Sam Walker
    Halfback for Junior Kiwis is number 7 Sione Moala

Forwards

  • Prop for Schoolboys is number 8 Jayden Clarkson
    Prop for Junior Kiwis is number 8 Etuale Lui
  • Hooker for Schoolboys is number 9 Mitchell Black
    Hooker for Junior Kiwis is number 9 Tyler Slade
  • Prop for Schoolboys is number 10 Lachlan Gale
    Prop for Junior Kiwis is number 10 Griffin Neame
  • 2nd Row for Schoolboys is number 11 Brendan Piakura
    2nd Row for Junior Kiwis is number 11 Christian Tuipulotu
  • 2nd Row for Schoolboys is number 12 Jack Howarth
    2nd Row for Junior Kiwis is number 12 Charbel Tasipale
  • Lock for Schoolboys is number 13 Jackson Topine
    Lock for Junior Kiwis is number 13 Jordan Riki

Interchange

  • Interchange for Schoolboys is number 14 Tyler Field
    Interchange for Junior Kiwis is number 14 Temple Kalepo
  • Interchange for Schoolboys is number 15 Cooper Talau
    Interchange for Junior Kiwis is number 15 Daniel Ticehurst
  • Interchange for Schoolboys is number 16 Thomas Giles
    Interchange for Junior Kiwis is number 16 Isaiah Vagana
  • Interchange for Schoolboys is number 17 Trey Mooney
    Interchange for Junior Kiwis is number 17 Junior Pua

The main curtain raiser match will be the Hastings Deering Colts decider.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Shannon Gardiner
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Luke Murtagh
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Ryan O'Keefe
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Blake Wilson
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Eliott Vincent
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Kane Jackson
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Reece Hoffman
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Tom Dwan
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Jalen Tangiitii-Turner
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Gian LARGIADER
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Will Parslow
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Jaiden Zanchetta
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 David Quinlin
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Jack Wright

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Brock Richardson
    Prop for Falcons is number 13 Rowan Jardine
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jake Simpkin
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Clayton Mack
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Wyatt Reynolds
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Lachlan Perry
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Trent Loiero
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Dredin Sorensen Mcgee
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Steven Borg
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Harrison Graham
    Lock for Falcons is number 20 Mateus Chankay

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jacson Lott
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Zac Green
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Nofoasa MALUTOA
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Aaron Nelson
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 James Robinson
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Nick Ellems
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 David Butler
    Interchange for Falcons is number 19 Justin Makirere

The day will conclude with the massive grand final match between the Wynnum Manly Seagulls and Bureigh Bears.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Edene Gebbie
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Tyronne Roberts-Davis
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Jordan Drew
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Junior Pauga
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Anthony Don
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Pat Templeman
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Dylan Phythian
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Mitch Cronin
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Matthew Groat
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Buchanan
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Keenan Palasia
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Hayden Schwass
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Alex Barr
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Blake Leary
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kelly Tate
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jayden Berrell
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Matt Robinson
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 13 Lucky Taavale
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Josh Rogers
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Lachlan Lee
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Oliver Percy
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 19 Kalolo Saitaua
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Api Noema-Matenga