You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 3 Intrust Super Cup team lists

The competition returns this weekend with a top-of-the-table clash on Saturday afternoon one to savour for the fans.

The Norths Devils will host Townsville Blackhawks in what is set to be a key clash, while elsewhere in the competition, teams will be striving hard to earn their first wins of the season.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Matthew Milson
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Jayden Connors
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Peter Gubb
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Ben White
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Jordan Carriera
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Richard Pandia
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Jack Wright
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Julian Christian

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Patrice Siolo
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Darryn Schonig
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Trent Loiero
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Tyler Coburn
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Thomas Rafter
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Zac Hetherington
  • Lock for Falcons is number 13 Dane Hogan
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Blake Lenehan

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Ono So'oialo
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Daniel Dole
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Hugh Sedger
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Campbell Duffy
    Interchange for Jets is number 16 Wilson Malaesilia
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 22 Tom Geraghty
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Timote Paseka

Reserves

  • Reserve for Falcons is number 16 Dalton Smith
    Reserve for Jets is number 18 Keenan Yorston

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Jakson Shearer, Glen Stewart

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jayden Campbell
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Creedence Toia
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Talor Walters
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Kevin Locke
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Will Brimson
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Karmichael Hunt
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Ethan O'Neill
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Corey Oates
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Lindon McGrady
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Dray Ngatuere-Wroe
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton
    Halfback for Magpies is number 18 Ethan Quai-Ward

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Herman Ese'ese
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Tyrone Amey
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Liam Hampson
    Hooker for Magpies is number 14 Cory Paix
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 JJ Collins
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Logan Bayliss
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kobe Tararo
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 20 Joseph Vuna
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Sam McIntyre
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Kobe Hetherington

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 12 Darius Farmer
    Interchange for Magpies is number 9 Christian Hazard
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Brent Woolf
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Rory Ferguson
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Braden Robson
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 18 Jai Whitbread
    Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Jacob Elmore

Reserves

  • Reserve for Magpies is number 7 Byron Johnson

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Nick Morel, Zac Schwass

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Bryce Donovan
    Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Josh Hoffman
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Rashaun Denny
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Carroll
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Tony Tumusa
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Carlin Anderson
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Esan Marsters
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Jonathon Reuben
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Tyson Gamble
    Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Jack Ahearn
    Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Jaelen Feeney

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Rhys Kennedy
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Danny Levi
    Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Ethan Bullemor
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 17 Jordan Kenworthy
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Brendan Piakura
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Tom Hancock
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Brendan Frei
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Riley Price
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Leivaha Pulu
    Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Piki Rogers
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 8 Kieran Quabba
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Moses Noovao-McGreal
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Shaun Nona
  • Interchange for Devils is number 17 Michael Molo
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 21 Griffin Neame
  • Interchange for Devils is number 20 Michael Sio
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi

Reserves

  • Reserve for Devils is number 18 Jared Chambers
    Reserve for Blackhawks is number 15 Sam Murphy

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Jarrod Cole, Matt Coloclough

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Terry Wapi
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Josh Smith
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Junior Rau
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Michael Bell
    Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Paskins
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Jokadi Bire
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Kane Bradley
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Brendon Gotuno
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Ata Hingano
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Watson Boas
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Brandon Finnegan
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Emry Pere
    Prop for Hunters is number 8 Epel Kapinias
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Mullany
    Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
    Prop for Hunters is number 10 Samuel Yegip
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Jesse Dee
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Benji Kott
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Aidan Beard
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Emmanuel Waine
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jack Quinn
    Lock for Hunters is number 13 Ila Alu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy
    Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Edwin Ipape
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Kell Jenner
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Sylvester Namo
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Jack Brock
    Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Mark Piti
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Morgan McWhirter
    Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Judah Rimbu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Cutters is number 18 Jaymon Moore
    Reserve for Hunters is number 18 Jeffrey Robert

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Match officials: Sam Swift, Hayden Marl, Nathan Cornick

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jayden Corrigan
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Selwyn Cobbo
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Shawn Bowen
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Grant Anderson
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Bernard Lewis
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Junior Pauga
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Matthew Musumeci
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Jesse Arthars
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Jake Clifford
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Rod Griffin
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Pride is number 14 Jayden Hodges
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
  • Prop for Pride is number 15 Heilum Luki
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 17 Keenan Palasia
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Ewan Moore
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 TC Robati
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Tom McGrath
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 9 Christopher Ostwald
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 10 Max Elliott
  • Interchange for Pride is number 10 Nick Lui-Toso
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Issac Luke
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Jeremiah Nanai
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Zeb Taia
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Lucky Taavale

Reserves

  • Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 18 Ben Farr

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Match officials: Ben Watts, Dylan Cassidy, Peter Mackinnon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Trai Fuller
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Viliami Vailea
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Jedidiah Simbiken
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Rocco Berry
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Larson Doyle
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Jeremy Hawkins
    Centre for Capras is number 4 Nathan Bassani
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Edward Kosi
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Maika Tudravu
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Hayze Perham
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Radean Robinson
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Lachlan Timm
    Prop for Capras is number 8 McKenzie Yei
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Trey Browne
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Ryan Turner
    Prop for Capras is number 10 Tyler Szepanowski
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Jarrett Boland
    2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Nixon Putt
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 13 Pride Petterson-Robati
    2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Jesse Jennings
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 11 Jackson Frei
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Jake Maizen
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Joseph Ratu
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 Charles Shepherd
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Preston Riki
    Interchange for Capras is number 16 Aaron Teroi
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 21 Josh Curran
    Interchange for Capras is number 17 Jarred Dash

Reserves

  • Reserve for Capras is number 20 Michael Naseri

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Match officials: Dan Schwass, Jack Ebert, Steve Kanowski

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Gerard Beale
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Isaac Lumelume
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Jonus Pearson
  • Centre for Tigers is number 3 Brenko Lee
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Cory Denniss
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Marion Seve
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Andre Niko
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Dean Ieremia
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Curtis Dansey-Smaller
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Ryley Jacks
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls
    Halfback for Bears is number 14 Tanah Boyd

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Aaron Pene
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 William Samuel
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Stockwell
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Jack Peoples
    2nd Row for Bears is number 17 Beau Fermor
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Linc Port
    Interchange for Bears is number 7 Guy Hamilton
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Ioane Seiuli
    Interchange for Bears is number 11 Jacob Hind
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Brett Greinke
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Sam Stone
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 21 Tagiolupe Tivalu
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Lloyd Perrett

Reserves

  • Reserve for Tigers is number 18 Caleb Daunt
    Reserve for Bears is number 18 Api Noema-Matenga

Last updated:

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Match officials: Liam Kennedy, Tyson Brough, Jack Klein

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS