You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 6 BHP Premiership teams

Round 6 of the BHP Premiership will see plenty of important games played.

 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Valkyries is number 1 Baylee Davies
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Julia Robinson
  • Winger for Valkyries is number 2 Jasmine Fogavini
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Lilly Green
  • Centre for Valkyries is number 3 Tyesha Mikaio
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Lauren Dam
  • Centre for Valkyries is number 4 Georgina Tuitaalili
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Sera Koroi
  • Winger for Valkyries is number 5 Gineane Robinson
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Hayley Riccardi
  • Five-Eighth for Valkyries is number 6 Angie Watego
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Caitlin Moran
  • Halfback for Valkyries is number 15 Courtney Tamati
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Lana Sheedy

Forwards

  • Prop for Valkyries is number 8 Lyllian Mikaio
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Asipau Mafi
  • Hooker for Valkyries is number 14 Aliya Hura
    Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Therese Aiton
  • Prop for Valkyries is number 10 Kennedy Harrison-Vahua
    Prop for Panthers is number 16 Taimane Levu
  • 2nd Row for Valkyries is number 7 Tiamo Williams
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Sara Sautia
  • 2nd Row for Valkyries is number 11 Jasmon Tupou
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Makenzie Weale
  • Lock for Valkyries is number 12 April Ngatupuna
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 Hannah Larsson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 9 Ngahuia Blair
    Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Acacia Wulf
  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 13 Layne Northey
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Stefanie Gallagher
  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 18 Rease Casey
    Interchange for Panthers is number 18 Fiona Jahnke
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 21 Ibara Waia

Last updated:

Valkyries coach: Wayne Treleaven

West Brisbane Panthers coach: Craig Green

Match officials: Ryan Cracknell, Kailey Beattie, Lachlan Sutton

This match is broadcast via QRL.com.au, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL Facebook

Valkyries QLD v West Brisbane Panthers

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Karina Brown
    Fullback for Stars is number 1 Romy Teitzel
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Tarnisha Lyons
    Winger for Stars is number 2 Kya Mooney
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Shellie Long
    Centre for Stars is number 4 Jasmine Peters
  • Centre for Bears is number 20 Ebony Laing
    Centre for Stars is number 17 Rhiannon Revell-Blair
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Molly McGill
    Winger for Stars is number 5 Lauren Moss
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Kimiora Breayley-Nati
    Five-Eighth for Stars is number 6 Sarah Field
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Zahara Temara
    Halfback for Stars is number 7 Tahlulah Tillett

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jasmin Kemp
    Prop for Stars is number 8 Layla Fauid
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Chante Temara
    Hooker for Stars is number 9 Emma Manzelmann
  • Prop for Bears is number 17 Chelsea Lenarduzzi
    Prop for Stars is number 10 Riutoto Te Hiko
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Tazmin Gray
    2nd Row for Stars is number 11 Shaniah Power
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Tiana Raftstrand-Smith
    2nd Row for Stars is number 12 Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Tallisha Harden
    Lock for Stars is number 13 Pani Rupapere

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Jayda Lole
    Interchange for Stars is number 15 Jordii Mahendrarajah
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Liantre Simon-Anderson
    Interchange for Stars is number 16 Vanique Malayta
  • Interchange for Bears is number 18 Belinda Clarke
    Interchange for Stars is number 19 Zoe Cook
  • Interchange for Stars is number 22 Samara Luta

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Tahnee Norris

North Queensland Gold Stars coach: Gavin Lloyd

Match officials: Liam Fryer, Brodie Cauchi, Emma Maguire

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Diehards is number 1 Hayley Maddick
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Shae Yvonne De La Cruz
  • Winger for Diehards is number 2 Shenae Ciesiolka
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Sierra Maple
  • Centre for Diehards is number 3 Meg Ward
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Aria Hudson-Davies
  • Centre for Diehards is number 4 Toni Hunt
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Emily Veivers
  • Winger for Diehards is number 5 Emma Sykes
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Lucy Cuppari
  • Five-Eighth for Diehards is number 6 Grace Griffin
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Tahlia Rolph
  • Halfback for Diehards is number 7 Ali Brigginshaw
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Tayla Eldridge

Forwards

  • Prop for Diehards is number 8 Sarah Riordan
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Kimberley Dore
  • Hooker for Diehards is number 9 Lavinia Gould
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Kelsey Parkin
  • Prop for Diehards is number 10 Lauretta Leao-Seve
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 Jayda Lofipo
  • 2nd Row for Diehards is number 11 Savannah Pratten
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Jessikah Reeves
  • 2nd Row for Diehards is number 12 Natassja Purontakanen
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Eloise Vunakece
  • Lock for Diehards is number 13 Destiny Brill
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Kathrine Moore

Interchange

  • Interchange for Diehards is number 14 Helen McRae
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Danielle Hunter
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 15 Kelsie Price
    Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Ruth Talatonu
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 16 Patrice Chambers
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Emily Robinson
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 17 Rosanna Mauga
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Moega Wright

Last updated:

Valley Diehards coach: Scott Prince

Brisbane Tigers coach: Adrian Vowles

Match officials: Cody Kwik, Brittanee Stephan, Jacob Funk

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Keysha Baker
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jaime Chapman
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Bree Spreadborough
    Winger for Seagulls is number 4 Brooke Saddler
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Justine Willie
    Centre for Seagulls is number 2 Tawana Sullivan-Togo
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Emmanita Paki
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Alani Sullivan
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Krystal Sulter
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Olivia Attenborough-Doyle
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Chelsea Baker
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Jada Ferguson
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Reeghyn Beardmore
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Tarryn Aiken

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Gemma Brennan
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Grace Qaranivalu
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Mackenzie Reid
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 13 Georgia Hale
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Mikayla Roe
    Prop for Seagulls is number 16 Rona Peters
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Mariah Storch
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Zara Canfield
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Sharni Upton
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Kaitlyn Phillips
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Kailah Rogers
    Lock for Seagulls is number 15 Josina Parekura

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Meg Neven
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 8 Lailee Phillips
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Sophie O’Toole
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Olivia Fien
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Emmaley McMurdy
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 18 Hannah Sorensen
  • Interchange for Capras is number 19 Naomi Clayton
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 21 Chelsea Campbell

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Amanda Ohl

Tweed Seagulls coach: Chris O'Connell

Match officials: Chris Henderson, Dan La Rose, Luke Quinn

QRL Match Review charges - Round 6 - Intrust Super Cup, Round 5 BHP Premiership, Round 4 Hastings Deering Colts

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS