You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
All four City v Country teams named

Queensland's best emerging under 17 talent - girls and boys - will be put on show in Queensland City versus Queensland Country games on October 2. 

Here are the four teams who will be showing off their skills in what will no doubt be two very tight tussles. 

For more information about the program, click here

City v Country teams

Queensland Under 17 Country - Girls

Name Club Region
Aerialle Hobbler Far North Queensland North Queensland
Alenna Whipp Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Anna-Mina Bin Awel  Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Emily Bella Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Grace Giampino Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Issy Bartolo Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Katelyn Collie Western Mustangs Central Queensland
Kirra Smith Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Leila Murphy (Doyle) Mackay Cutters North Queensland
Lillian Yarrow Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Mackenzie Zeller Western Mustangs Central Queensland
Makayla Everding Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Melissa Hosea North Queensland OTB North Queensland
Montana Mook Far North Queensland North Queensland
Nancy Sullivan Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Shae Holliday Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Theophelia Mosby-Nona Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland

Queensland Under 17 City - Girls

Name Club Region
Athena Vili Logan Brothers South East Queensland
Charmayne Pakura Logan Brothers South East Queensland
Dannii Perese Nerang Roosters South East Queensland
Ebony Raftstrand-Smith Parkwood Sharks South East Queensland
Imogen Hei Nerang Roosters South East Queensland
Jacinta Carter Beenleigh Lions South East Queensland
Kiarah Siauane Waterford Demons South East Queensland
Lavinia Kitai Parkwood Sharks South East Queensland
Lily-Rose Kolc Burleigh Bears South East Queensland
Malaela Su'a Logan Brothers South East Queensland
Rialey Baty Logan Brothers South East Queensland
Rilee Jorgensen Nerang Roosters South East Queensland
Shaylee Joseph Waterford Demons South East Queensland
Sienna Lofipo Redlands Parrots South East Queensland
Skyla Adams Nerang Roosters South East Queensland
Sunny Gerrard Nerang Roosters South East Queensland
Tarleah Fisher-Pearson Ipswich Brothers South East Queensland
Tavarna Papalii Nerang Roosters South East Queensland

Queensland Under 17 Country - Boys

Name Community club Statewide club Region
Mack Nixon Yeppoon JRL Central Queensland Capras North Queensland
Elekana Suavai Kangaroos Cairns / Brothers Rockhampton Central Queensland Capras North Queensland
Joseph Currie Brothers Toowoomba Western Mustangs Central Queensland
VJ Winterstein Norths Thuringowa Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Trae Bennetto Goondiwindi RLFC Norths Devils Central Queensland
Zack Lamont Kawana / Eastern Suburbs Brisbane Tigers Central Queensland
Tomas Powell North Rockhampton Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Lachlan Lerch Brothers Townsville Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Damon Marshall Western Lions Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Del Wigmore Brothers Cairns / Nerang Roosters Burleigh Bears North Queensland
Sione Afu Brothers Townsville Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Jack Underhill Kawana RLFC Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Tajshon Messa-Santo Western Lions Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Brock Hinds Brothers Capricorn Coast Central Queensland Capras Central Queensland
Baden Robinson Walkerston Wanderers JRL Mackay Cutters Central Queensland
Sean Bourke Brothers Townsville Townsville Blackhawks North Queensland
Mitchell Jennings Beerwah JRL Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland
Brady Hazledine Brothers Mackay Mackay Cutters North Queensland

Queensland Under 17 City - Boys

Name Community club Statewide club Region
Kallum Weatherall-Stacey Redcliffe Dolphins Redcliffe Dolphins South East Queensland
Will Curren Norths Juniors - Nundah Norths Devils South East Queensland
Robert Toia Redcliffe Dolphins Central Coast Roosters (NSWRL) South East Queensland
Kyle Colburn Ipswich Tigers Juniors Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Haizyn Mellars Nerang Roosters Wynnum Manly Seagulls South East Queensland
Jye Gray Runaway Bay Seagulls Jrn Burleigh Bears South East Queensland
Josh Lynn Nerang Roosters Tweed Seagulls South East Queensland
Lance Fualema Eastern Suburbs DRLFC Brisbane Tigers South East Queensland
Blake Mozer Runaway Bay Seagulls Jrn Tweed Seagulls South East Queensland
Ben Te Kura Redcliffe Dolphins Norths Devils South East Queensland
Seth Nikotemo Runaway Bay Seagulls Jrn Burleigh Bears South East Queensland
Angus Hinchey Wests Mitchelton Norths Devils South East Queensland
Liam Le Blanc Norths Juniors - Nundah Norths Devils South East Queensland
Tyrell Waka-Rhind Norths Juniors - Nundah Norths Devils South East Queensland
Josiah Pahulu Springfield Panthers Jnrs Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Ryan Jackson Wynnum Manly Jrns Wynnum Manly Seagulls South East Queensland
Arama Hau Nerang Roosters Burleigh Bears South East Queensland
Wil Sullivan Ipswich Tigers Juniors Ipswich Jets South East Queensland
Tory Bath Norths Juniors - Nundah Norths Devils South East Queensland
EJ Finau Logan Brothers Souths Logan Magpies South East Queensland